cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Y from Zeeba Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (authors starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Zeeba Books x


Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Electro-Optical Devices
Yakushenkov, Yu

Mir, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. some edge wear to jacket, text is crisp and unmarked, 399pp, illustrated, name inscribed ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) Hagakuré
Yamamoto, Jocho

Tredaniel, 1999. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, gift inscription inside, rest of text is clean and unmarked, very light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.50
3) Economics: New Classical Versus Neoclassical Frameworks
Yang, Xiaokai

Economics: New Classical Versus Neoclassical Frameworks
Blackwell Pub, 2000. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light corner wear, no spine creasing, text is clean and bright ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00
4) The Origins of Autocracy: Ivan the Terrible in Russian History
Yanov, Alexander

Univ of California Pr, 1981. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light rubbing to bottom of spine, bookplate inside, price clipped jacket has some shelf wear ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) High Vacuum Technique Theory, Practice and Properties of Materials Fourth Edition
Yarwood, J

Chapman & Hall, 1967. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. grey cloth, sharp corners, bump to base of spine, light edge wear to both book and jacket, text is clean and crisp, no markings or inscriptions, jacket has a small tear at base of spine, still nice and bright. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) A Leaf in the Bitter Wind: A Memoir
Ye, Ting-Xing

A Leaf in the Bitter Wind: A Memoir
Ruminator Books, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. solid binding, text is clean and unmarked, bump to head of spine, jacket shows only light edge wear, has been well protected in mylar ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
7) Eleven Plays of William Butler Yeats
Yeats, William Butler

Collier. Mass Market Paperback. Good. light cover wear, name inscribed, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.50
8) Daughter of Autumn
Hwa Yen

Woman Magazine. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light cover wear, text is clean and unmarked, green and orange cover, 310pp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Fairoaks
Yerby, Frank

Dial, 1957. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, some rolling to spine, jacket has some chips and tears along edges closer to spine, rest of jacket is in great shape with a colourful and vibrant front cover well protected by a new mylar cover ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
10) Dispatches from Armageddon: Making the Movie Megiddo...a Devilish Diary!
York, Michael

Dispatches from Armageddon: Making the Movie Megiddo...a Devilish Diary!
Smith & Kraus Pub Inc, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light shelf wear to cover, interior is as new, signed by Mr. York. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.50
11) Amrita
Yoshimoto, Banana

Pocket Books. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. minor wear ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Lizard
Yoshimoto, Banana

The first collection of short stories from the Japanese writer Banana Yoshimoto. The stories capture the spirit of twenty-som... read more

Grove Press, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. just a touch of edge wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
13) Dear Departed
Yourcenar, Marguerite

Yourcenar begins with her birth in 1903, then moves back in time to trace the history of her family. Her memoir includes memo... read more

Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light edge wear, light shelf wear to cover, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Vaelber Saga Tome 2
Yuuki, Nobuteru

Kraken, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked, minor corner and edge wear, light scratching on covers ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $22.00
15) Méthodes Objectives d'Interprétation Des Mesures
Yvon, G

Dunod, 1962. Trade Paperback. Good. small tear on top of spine, some edge wear, text is clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)
Signed (3)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
Canada (15)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: