cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Y from Barbara Berry's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (authors starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 129
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) LITTLE LEAGUE GAME FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Yablonsky, Lewis and Brower, Jonathan

Times Books, c1979, 1st ed, green and black hard cover, x-lib; With usual faults, else solid, GOOD+ in a bright, near VERY GOOD DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
2) UNDUE PROCESS / THE NCAA'S INJUSTICE FOR ALL FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Yaeger, Don

Sagamore Publishing. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. c1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Several b/w photos, a clean, bright, solid copy, in an attractive dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
3) UNDER THE TARNISHED DOME / HOW NOTRE DAME BETRAYED ITS IDEALS FOR FOOTBALL GLORY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Yaeger, Don and Looney, Douglas S

Simon & Schuster, c.1993, later printing, hardcover, b/w photos; Clean, bright and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
4) UNDER THE TARNISHED DOME / HOW NOTRE DAME BETRAYED ITS IDEALS FOR FOOTBALL GLORY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Yaeger, Don and Looney, Douglas S

Simon & Schuster. Fine in Fine dust jacket. c1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Several b/w photos, a clean, bright, solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
5) IN GOD'S NAME / AN INVESTIGATION INTO THE MURDER OF POPE JOHN PAUL I FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Yallop, David A

Bantam, c1984, First edition, ; Hardcover, b/w photos, no internal markings, a tight solid copy, near VERY GOOD. In a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
6) IN GOD'S NAME / AN INVESTIGATION INTO THE MURDER OF POPE JOHN PAUL I FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Yallop, David A

Bantam Books. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. c1984. First Edition. Hardcover. indexed, previous owner's name, else pages bright, a tight solid copy, light tanning dustjacket edges still bright, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; B&W Photographs . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
7) DELIVER US FROM EVIL FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Yallop, David A

Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, ; C1982, First edition, hardcover, several b/w photos, a solid GOOD+ copy, though it is ex-library with usual distinctions, in a near VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) IN GOD'S NAME / AN INVESTIGATION INTO THE MURDER OF POPE JOHN PAUL I FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Yallop, David A

Bantam Books, c.1984, 1st edition, hardcover, indexed, ; Several b/w photos, pages bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD, in a lightly soiled attractive GOOD+ dust jacket with a couple tiny tears on edges, in a new clear mylar DJ cover, A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
9) NANKING / ANATOMY OF ATROCITY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Yamamoto, Masahiro

Praeger. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. c2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Indexed, pages clean and bright, a tight solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar dj cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) SOUL SURVIVOR / HOW MY FAITH SURVIVED THE CHURCH FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Yancey, Philip

Doubleday. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. c2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Clean and bright, a tight, solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) RUMORS OF ANOTHER WORLD / WHAT ON EARTH ARE WE MISSING? FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Yancey, Philip

RUMORS OF ANOTHER WORLD / WHAT ON EARTH ARE WE MISSING?
Stock photo.
Zondervan. Fine in Very Good- dust jacket. c2003. First Edition. Hardcover. 0310252172 . A nice clean, bright, solid copy, in an attractive dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
12) WHERE IS GOD WHEN IT HURTS? FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Yancy, Philip

WHERE IS GOD WHEN IT HURTS?
Stock photo.
"If God is good, then why...." is a perennial question. In this insightful book, Philip Yancey, the editor-at-large for Chris... read more

Zondervan. Very Good- with no dust jacket. c1990. Later Printing. SOFTCOVER. 0310245729 . 286 pages, light pencil underlining and marking of text, covers bright, a solid copy. ; 8-1/2x5-1/2" . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
13) EDUCATION OF A POKER PLAYER / INCLUDING WHERE AND HOW ONE LEARNS TO WIN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Yardley, Herbert O

Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good dust jacket. c1957. Seventh Printing. Hardcover. A nice tight, solid copy, in an attractive dustjacket with small piece missing near top of spine, and several small tears on edges, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) NO ONE LEFT BEHIND / THE LIEUTENANT COMMANDER MICHAEL SCOTT SPEICHER STORY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Yarsinske, Amy Waters

Dutton, c2002, First edition, hardcover, b/w frontis, a few; B/w photos and illustrations, indexed, pages bright, a tight solid copy, previous owner's gift note, else VERY GOOD, in a VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) ARCHITECTURE OF EUROPE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Yarwood, Doreen

Chancellor Press c1974 book club edition, hardcover, 598 pages, ; 10x7-1/2", clean, bright and solid, b/w illustrated, VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) YAZ BASEBALL, THE WALL, AND ME FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Yastrzemski, Carl and Gerald Eskenazi

Dday c1990 first edition, hardcover, clean, bright and solid, ; VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) ONLINE JOB HUNTING / GREAT ANSWERS TO TOUGH QUESTIONS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Yate, Martin and Dourlain, Terra

Kogan Page, c2001, First edition, SOFTCOVER, 8-1/2x5", 218 ppgs; Clean, bright and solid, VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) LATIN BLOOD FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Yates, Donald edited by

Herder and Herder 1972 first edition, hardcover, xlib usual; Faults, else clean bright and solid, GOOD+ in a near VERY GOOD bright DJ, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) BELOVED BONDAGE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Yates, Elizabeth

Peoples Book Club, no date. Book club edition. Hardcover. ; Mild spot. Near very good. In poor DJ in new clear DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) HARRIET MARINEAU ON WOMEN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Yates, Gayle Graham (edited by)

Rutgers University Press, c.1985, 1st edition, hardcover, ; Indexed, a few b/w photos, clean, bright and solid, FINE, in an attractive near FINE dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 129
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)
Fine or New (4)
New (4)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (97)
$10-25 (32)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (106)
Paperback (15)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (44)
With dust jacket (119)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (129)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: