Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
With photos (5)

Filter by subject:
Religion- General (6)
Romance (4)
Children General (2)

Filter by country:
United States (28)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Subject :  [X]  Bookseller : Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (authors starting with Y) [X]  Bookseller : Jennifer Stover, Bookseller [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

1) Mom Meets Her Maker
James Yaffe

St Martin, 1990-02. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) A Nice Murder for Mom
James Yaffe

St Martins Pr, 1988-11. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Disney's Treasure Planet: Space Case
Denise Shimabukuro; Marco Ghiglione; Kim Yaged

Disney's Treasure Planet: Space Case
RH/Disney, 2002-10-15. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, fine line cover creasing ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Dark Terror
D. Yale

Avalon House Pub, 1981-11. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


Price: $6.23
Add to cart 
5) Beat the Odds
Martin Yate

Ballantine Books, 1995-05-16. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Hard cover with dust jacket, like new condition. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Ice Orchids
Eulo Elena Yates

Berkley, 1984-04-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tanning, edge rubbing, fine line corner crease, well read ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Young Man of Caracas
T. R. Ybarra

Ives Washburn, Inc., New York, 1941. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. BCE. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, inside board tanning, red mark at top of pages, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and chipping. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)





Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Soul Searching
Dr. Barbara Yeager

Soul Searching
AuthorHouse, 2005-08-05. Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. Soft cover, very good condition ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $5.64
Add to cart 
9) Floodtide
Frank Yerby

Pocket, 1966. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Pocket Books #50097, 6th printing. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, light fine line creasing ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) A woman Called Fancy
Frank Yerby

Dial Press, 1951. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. BCE, hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, edge scuffing, pages are tan ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)



Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Old Gods Laugh (Qty: 2)
Frank Yerby

Pocket, 1970. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. 4th printing 1970. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tanning ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Garfield Honor
Frank Yerby

Dial Press, 1961. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Celebrate the Seasons
Phyllis Stanley; Miltinnie Yih

Navpress Publishing Group, 1988-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Revolution in World Missions: A Challenge from the Heart
K. P. Yohannan

Revolution in World Missions: A Challenge from the Heart
GFA Books, 2001-11-30. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Heart's Blood (Pit Dragons, Book 2)
Jane Yolen

Jakkin has achieved most of his goals in life--the rank of Pit Master, victories in the dragon pits, and the companionship of his dragon, Heart's Blood. The only thing missing is his beloved Akki, a woman who vanished from his life a year ago. Then, Akki sends Jakkin a desperate message, a message that forces him to join a game far more dangerous that any dragon pit match.

Laurel Leaf, 1986-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, pages are tanning ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Prayers on the Wind: A Novel
Blaine M. Yorgason; Brenton G. Yorgason

Bookcraft Pubs, 1991-06. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Remember Me When I Am Dead
Carol Beach York

Bantam Books (Mm), 1981-08. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, cover is worn, former owner name on front inside cover, pages are tanning. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) A Venetian charade
Helen York

DoubleDay, 1978. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Phantom Lover (43 Light Street)
Rebecca York

Phantom Lover  (43 Light Street)
Harlequin, 2003-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing, initials ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Crime in Question
Margaret Yorke

Viking Adult, 1989-09-22. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations