Authors starting with Y from JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (authors starting with Y) x
Bookseller: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS x
Results 1 - 20 of 27
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
MATHEMATICS FOR ECONOMISTS: AN ELEMENTARY SURVEY
|
|
|
ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS, NJ: PRENTICE-HALL, INC.. FINE IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1968. SECOND EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: 8TH EDITION. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISABOUT FINE WITH JUST A TRACE OF RUB TO CORNERS, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED.A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK .. Keywords: MATHEMATICS. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 2) |
EL PASO DEL NORTE: STORIES ON THE BORDER
|
|
|
RENO, NV: UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA PRESS. FINE IN PICTORIAL WRAPS. PUB 2003. SECOND EDITION. PAPERBACK. AUTHOR'S FIRST BOOK / SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE . BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK OR READER'S CREASING TO THE SPINE. . ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE NATIONAL PARKS PORTFOLIO
|
|
|
WASHINGTON D.C.: U.S. G.P.O.. VERY GOOD+ WITHOUT D.J.. PUB 1921. THIRD EDITION. HARDCOVER. ORIGINALLY PUBLISHED IN 1916 THIS THIRD EDITION OF THIS NATNL PARK SERVICE PROMOTIONAL PUBLICATION IS ENLARGED WITH PHOTOS . INTRODUCTION BY THE SECRETARY OF THE DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR JOHN BARTON PAYNE AND "PRESENTATION" BY DIRECTOR OF NATIONAL PARK SERVICE STEPHEN T. MATHER. GREEN CLOTH COVERED BOARDS WITH GILT TITLES TO THE SPINE AND FRONT COVER. OTHER THAN SOME MILD SUNNING TO THE SPINE PANEL AN EXC... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 4) |
BATTING
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: VIKING PRESS (THE). FINE IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1972. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. HAS ASHORT TEAR AT THE BOTTOM FRONT FORE-EDGE CORNER BUT IS OTHERWISE FINE ANDIS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. AN EXCELLENT CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NOREMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: SPORTS, BASEBALL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 5) |
ON THAT NIGHT
|
|
|
NEW YORK, NY: E. P. DUTTON & CO. FINE IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J.. PUB 1969. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: FIRST EDITION STATED / ILLUSTRATIONS AND D.J. ART BY JAMES BARKLEY. QUARTER BOUND WITH DARK BLUE CLOTH SPINE AND LIGHT BLUE PAPER-COVEREDBOARDS. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT WEAR OR MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT.D.J. HAS A TRACE OF CORNER RUB AND IS PRICE-CLIPPED. AN EXCELLENT CLEANAND TIGHT COPY ABOUT A CHRISTMAS EVE PARABLE ABOUT THE DISCOVERY OF THELOST.. Keywords: CHRISTMAS TALE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
YOUNG HEARTS CRYING
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: DELACORTE PRESS. NF/NF. PUB 1984. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS BUMPED AT THE BOTTOM FORE-EDGE CORNERS. A VERY NICE COPY. . Keywords: NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE COLLECTED STORIES OF RICHARD YATES
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: HENRY HOLT AND CO. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 2001. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: INTRODUCTION BY RICHARD RUSSO WITH 9 OF THE STORIES PREVIOUSLY UNCOLLECTED. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISFINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPYWITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: SHORT STORY. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 8) |
YOUNG HEARTS CRYING
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: DELACORTE PRESS. FINE IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1984. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS ABOUT FINE WITH A TOUCH OF TONING ON THE REAR PANEL, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. AN EXCELLENT CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK OR SPRAY. . ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 9) |
ESSAYS AND INTRODUCTIONS
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: MACMILLAN CO (THE). NF/VG. PUB 1961. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS ABOUT FINE BUT FOR SOME LIGHT FOXING AT THE TOP EDGE OF THETEXT BLOCK. D.J. HAS SOME LIGHT WEAR AT THE CORNERS WITH SMALL CHIPS ATTHE SPINE TOP'S CORNERS, AND A COUPLE OF SHORT TEARS ON THE TANNED REARPANEL, AND A CREASE TO THE REAR FLAP. A VERY NICE COPY.. Keywords: ESSAYS, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 10) |
STORIES OF RED HANRAHAN / THE SECRET ROSE / ROSA ALCHEMICA
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: MACMILLAN CO (THE). VG WITHOUT D.J.. PUB APRIL 1914. HARDCOVER. ISBN: WADE #105. THIS IS ACTUALLY A REPRINT OF THE 1897 "THE SECRET ROSE" (WADE-21)WITHOUT 2 STORIES ("THE BINDING OF THE HAIR" AND " THE ROSE OF SHADOW")AND USING THE REVISED RED HANRAHAN STORIES FROM THE 1905 "DUN EMER PRESS"EDITION (WADE-59) (WHICH WAS USED ALSO IN VOL. 5 OF THE 1908 COLLECTEDEDITION.) AND ISSUED WITH THIS NEW TITLE. HENCE A "AMERICAN FIRST THUS".FOR SOME REASON "THE STORIES OF RED HANRAHAN" AND THE STORIES OF ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $275.00
|
|
| 11) |
MYTHOLOGIES
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: MACMILLAN CO (THE). NEAR FINE IN A VERY GOOD D.J.. PUB 1959. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: COMPRISING SUPERNATURAL AND UNCANNY STORIES FROM "THE CELTIC. ISBN: TWILIGHT", "THE SECRET ROSE", "STORIES OF RED HANRAHAN". BOOK IS ABOUT FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT WITHSLIGHT COLOR-FADE TO THE EDGES OF THE BOARDS AT THE TOP AND OWNERSHIPNAME STAMP ON THE FRONT FREE ENDPAPER. D.J. IS WORN AT THE CORNERS ANDSPINE-ENDS, SHALLOW CHIPPING TO THE ENDS OF THE COLOR FADED SPINE PANEL,A... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 12) |
WILD BERRIES
|
|
|
LONDON: MACMILLAN CO LTD (THE). FINE IN FINE D.J.. PUB 1984. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. Keywords: NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
BRATSK STATION AND OTHER NEW POEMS
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: FREDERICK A. PRAEGER, PUB. F/VG+. PUB 1967. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: TRANSLATED BY TINA TUPIKINA-GLAESSNER, GEOFFREY DUTTON, IGOR. ISBN: MEZHAKOFF-KORIAKIN//INTRODUCTION BY ROSH IRELAND. D.J. HAS SOME SLIGHT WEAR AT THE CORNERS WITH A TINY CHIP AT THE TOPOF A COLOR FADED SPINE, AND SOME LIGHT RUB TO THE SPINE EDGES AND HEEL. AVERY NICE COPY.. Keywords: POETRY, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 14) |
STOLEN APPLES
|
|
|
GARDEN CITY, NEW YORK: DOUBLEDAY & CO, INC.. FINE IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J.. PUB 1971. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: IN BOTH RUSSIAN AND ENGLISH LANGUAGES. ENGLISH ADAPTATIONS BY: JAMES DICKEY, GEOFFREY DUTTON, LAWRENCEFERLINGHETTI, ANTHONY KAHN, STANLEY KUNITZ, GEORGE REAVEY, JOHN UPDIKE,AND RICHARD WILBUR. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THETEXT. D.J. IS ABOUT FINE WITH A TRACE OF CORNER AND SPINE-ENDWEAR,LIGHT TANNING TO THE REAR PANEL, AND IS PRICE-CLIPPED. ANEXCELLENT CLEAN, BRIGHT, U... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
DON'T DIE BEFORE YOU'RE DEAD
|
|
|
TORONTO: KEY PORTER BOOKS. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1995. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. Keywords: NOVEL. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 16) |
BREAK-IN
|
|
|
HOUSTON, TX: ARTE PUBLICO PRESS. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1996. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS ABOUT FINE WITH JUST A TINY TEAR AT THE TOP OF THE FRONT PANEL, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH REMAINDER MARK. . ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
MAN'S ETERNAL QUEST AND OTHER TALKS
|
|
|
LOS ANGELES CA: SELF-REALIZATION FELLOWSHIP. F/VG+. PUB 1975. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. D.J. HAS A SLIGHT BIT OF RUB TO THE CORNERS WITH A TEAR AT THE TOP OFTHE REAR PANEL NEAR THE TOP EDGE. A VERY NICE COPY.. Keywords: RELIGION, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
DIAMONDS AND CORAL: ANGLO-DUTCH JEWS AND EIGHTEENTH-CENTURY TRADE
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: LEICESTER UNIVERSITY PRESS. VERY GOOD+ IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1978. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK HAS A BUMP TO THE SPINE-HEEL'S FRONT CORNER BUT IS OTHERWISE FINEWITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS FINE AND IS NOTPRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NOREMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: ENGLISH HISTORY, JEWS, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 19) |
THE MIAMI GIANT
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS. FINE IN PICTORIAL COVERS WITHOUT D.J.. PUB 1995. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITH JUST A TRACE OF RUB AT A COUPLE OF CORNERS. A BEAUTIFUL COPY. . ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE LIFE OF MAMMALS
|
|
|
LONDON: OXFORD. FINE WITHOUT D.J.. PUB 1957. HARDCOVER. ISBN: THIS IS A 1970 REPRINT. BLUE-BLACK CLOTH COVERED BOARDS WITH BRIGHT GILT SPINE TITLES. BOOKIS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN,BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: BIOLOGY, ANATOMY, VERTEBRATES, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (9)$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (8)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (27)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

