Authors starting with Y from Browse4books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 125
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
Olympic Memories: Olympic Hopes/Olympic Cheers/Olympic Dreams/Olympic Goals (Inspirational Romance Collection)
|
|
|
Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 2004-06-01. Paperback. Good. pgs clean & tight, lean to spine, price sticker on coverDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. ... more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 2) |
Fresh-Brewed Love: An Acquired Taste/The Perfect Blend/Breaking New Ground/Coffee Scoop (Heartsong Novella Collection)
|
|
|
Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 2005-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. pgs clean & tight, earmarkDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. ... more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Sopranos on the Couch: Analyzing Television's Greatest Series (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Continuum International Publishing Group, 2002-06. Paperback. Good. x-lib w/ markings, wear to cover edges, clean & tight pgs,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ... more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.57
|
|
| 4) |
Unbelievably Good Deals That You Absoultely Can't Get Unless You're a Parent (Unbelievably Good Deals That You Absolutely Can't Get Unless You're a Parent)
|
|
|
Contemporary Books, 1996-09-01. Paperback. Good. X-library with library markings, pages clean & tight,lean to spineDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. ... more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Go Go Heaven!: Volume 2 (Go Go Heaven)
|
|
|
CMX, 2007-06-06. Paperback. New. New book.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. ... more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 6) |
Behold the Many: A Novel
|
|
|
Picador, 2007-01-23. Paperback. Good. X-library with library markings, scuffing to cover, wear to cover edges, lean to spine, crease to cover, earmarks, tape to spine edgeDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ... more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
Behold the Many: A Novel
|
|
|
Picador, 2007-01-23. Paperback. Very Good. used library discard w/ markings, clean pgs,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. ... more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 8) |
The Boy in the 49th Seat
|
|
|
Random House, 1963. Hardcover. Good. x-lib w/ markings, scuffed cover, earmarks, bumped corners, clean pgs HardbackDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. ... more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 9) |
A Burning in Homeland
|
|
|
This southern Gothic begins with a devastating fire that has a lifelong effect on a boy named Shiny Parker. As time goes by, ... read more
Simon & Schuster, 2003. Hard cover. Very Good. very good in very good dj,x-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original scuffed, pgs clean & tight Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Audience: General/trade.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ... more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
A Chinese Village: Taitou, Shantung Province
|
|
|
Columbia University Press, 1978-06. Paperback. Good. pages clean & tight, wear to cover edges,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. ... more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 11) |
Urban Residents in Tibet: Report on the Survey of Lhugu Residents in Lhasa
|
|
|
China Intercontinental Press. Paperback. Like New. pgs clean & tight, light wear to cover edgeDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ... more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Nolan : Prisoner of the Inquisition
|
|
|
An historical novel that chronicles the history and foibles of the famous and powerful of late 16th-century Europe. It descri... read more
The Crossroad Publishing Company, Inc, 1998-04-25. Hardcover. Very Good. x-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original pgs clean & tight,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. ... more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Summer Dreams: Summer Breezes/A la Mode/King of Hearts/No Groom for the Wedding (Inspirational Romance Collection)
|
|
|
Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 1997-04-01. Paperback. Good. pages clean & tight, wear to cover, crease to coverDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ... more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Summer Dreams: Summer Breezes/A la Mode/King of Hearts/No Groom for the Wedding (Inspirational Romance Collection)
|
|
|
Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 1997-04-01. Paperback. Good. pages clean & tight, wear to cover edges, lean to spine, price sticker residue on cover, name on inside coverDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. ... more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Little Tree Growin' in the Shade
|
|
|
Putnam Juvenile, 1996-02-07. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDBACK, x-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original scuffed, clean & tight pgsDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ... more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Visible Spirits
|
|
|
Leighton Payne is unusual in early 20th-century Mississippi: he's a liberal who is not afraid to stand up for the rights of b... read more
Alfred A. Knopf, 2001. Hard cover. Very Good. very good in very good dj x-lib w/ markings mylar dj over original scuffed pgs clean & tight Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ... more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Visible Spirits
|
|
|
Leighton Payne is unusual in early 20th-century Mississippi: he's a liberal who is not afraid to stand up for the rights of b... read more
Alfred A. Knopf, 2001. Hard cover. Very Good. very good in very good dj x-lib w/ markings mylar dj over original scuffed pgs clean & tight Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ... more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Visible Spirits
|
|
|
Leighton Payne is unusual in early 20th-century Mississippi: he's a liberal who is not afraid to stand up for the rights of b... read more
Knopf, 2001-05-08. Hardcover. Very Good. x-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original, pgs clean & tightDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ... more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Prisoners of War
|
|
|
Dan's father was haunted all his life by World War I flashbacks, and recently committed suicide. Now Dan is 18 in 1943 Missis... read more
Knopf, 2004-01-20. Hardcover. Very Good. x-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original, pgs clean & tight,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ... more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
L.A. Woman
|
|
|
Harlequin Books, 2002. Trade paperback. Good. x-lib w/ markings scuffing to cover edges lean to spine Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Red Dress Ink (Numbered Paperback), 6. Audience: General/trade.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ... more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (53)Fine or New (13)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (118)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)Paperback (94)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (19)With photos (28)
Filter by country:
United States (125)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












