Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Y from Southwest Florida Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (authors starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) B-47 Stratojet in Action - Aircraft No. 28
Lou Drendel; Tom Y'Blood

Squadron/Signal Publications, 1976. Paperback. Good. Cover has some chipping and rubbing and light soiling to white back cover. Top corners of pages slightly wavy. No markings or inscriptions of any kind. Staple-bound paperback. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
2) Sastun: My Apprenticeship With a Maya Healer
Rosita Arvigo; Nadine Epstein; Marilyn Yaquinto

Harper Collins, 1994-04. Hardcover. Acceptable. Reading copy only. Ex-Library copy with usual stamps, stickers and library-pocket. Moderate shelf wear to edges. Text is unmarked;' spine slightly leaning but sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
3) Hawaii's Glamour Days
Maili Yardley

Mutual Publishing, 1996-12. Paperback. Good. Bump to top corner; clean otherwise. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is uncreased. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
4) Campus Knits (Leisure Arts #3985)
Lion Brand Yarn

Campus Knits (Leisure Arts #3985)
Leisure Arts, 2004-10-05. Paperback. Very Good. Cover has moderate shelf wear. Interior pages are clean without inscriptions or markings to text or patterns. Staple-bound paperback. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) The Philosophy of Rabbi Kook
Zvi Yaron

Torah Education , 1992. Hardcover. Acceptable. READING COPY ONLY! Age-spotting to edges; endpapers and some of the interior pages. Highlighting to text on first 6 pages. Spine is sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Handbook on Dwarfed Potted Trees:The Bonsai of Japan
Yashiroda, Kan (Editor)

Brooklyn Botanic Garden, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. Staple-bound booklet with moderate all-around wear. Interior pages are clean and text is unmarked. Contains black & white photographs. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) What Women Want: The Ideas of the Movement
Yates, Gayle Graham

What Women Want: The Ideas of the Movement
Harvard University Press, 1977. Paperback. Good. Moderate all-around wear (covers have shelfwear with minor chipping at edges and spine; old price sticker at top left corner; previous owner's name/date on ffep). Inside pages are age-toned, but clean with unmarked text. Spine is sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) The Book of Fairy & Folk Tales of Ireland
W B Yeats

Bounty Books, 2006. Paperback. Very Good. Light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.46
9) Perfect Form
Kal Yee

Second Glance, 1991-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust jacket with moderate shelf wear (some scratching to back cover). Inside pages clean with minor handling marks only. Spine is tight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
10) The Second Coming of Christ, Volume III
Paramahansa Yogananda

Amrita Foundation, 1980-06. Paperback. Very Good. Nice clean copy with light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.45
11) Sayings of Paramahansa Yogananda
Paramahansa Yogananda

Sayings of Paramahansa Yogananda
Stock photo.
Self Realization Fellowship, 1980-12-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Light shelf wear to dust jacket; price intact. Interior pages clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) The Yoga of Understanding
Swami Yogeshwarananda

Self-Published, 1985. Paperback. Good. Moderate all-around wear with creasing and scratching to cover. Light crinkling to bottom corners of a few pages in the middle of the book. Clean text; no markings or inscriptions. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.90
13) Science of Breath
Ramacharaka Yogi

Science of Breath
Stock photo.
Kessinger Publishing, 1997-03. Paperback. Very Good. Clean copy with light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. Paperback edition with white cover. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.89
14) Felicia, These Fish Are Delicious: Poems, Essays & Short Stories
Max Yoho

Felicia, These Fish Are Delicious: Poems, Essays & Short Stories
Dancing Goat Press, 2004-05-30. Paperback. Very Good. Nice clean copy with light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
15) Xanadu
Editor-Jane Yolen

Tor Books, 1993-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor shelf wear to dust jacket, price intact. Feels like book has not been read; clean pages without markings or inscriptions of any kind. Spine is tight and straight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.90
16) Jane Yolen's Songs of Summer
Yolen, Jane

A collection of songs that celebrate summer. Musical notation for guitar and piano are included.

Boyds Mills, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good. Dust jacket with moderate shelf wear along edges and small tear off back top corner (price intact). Inside pages very clean without markings or inscriptions of any kind. Illustrations bright and beautiful. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Every Man's Challenge: How Far Are You Willing to Go for God? (The Every Man Series)
Stephen Arterburn; Fred Stoeker; Contributor-Mike Yorkey

Every Man's Challenge: How Far Are You Willing to Go for God? (The Every Man Series)
Stock photo.
WaterBrook Press, 2004-05-18. Paperback. Very Good. Light all-around wear (one page dog-eared). Text is unmarked and spine without creases. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.30
18) Silhouette
Through You

parafora music, 2005-03-16. Audio CD. Like New. CD is still sealed in original packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. Shipped First Class Mail. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.48
19) Under a Gull's Wing: Poems and Photographs of the Jersey Shore
Youmans, Rich; Finale, Frank

Under a Gull's Wing: Poems and Photographs of the Jersey Shore
Down the Shore Pub, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of light use (four pages with small spots). No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight and square. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.47
20) Cruising Guide to Western Florida (Cruising Guides Series)
Claiborne S. Young

Pelican Publishing Company, 1998-03. Paperback. Acceptable. Ex-Library copy with usual stamps and sticker. Spine cracked in one place but still sound (no loose pages). Text is unmarked. Reference copy only. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.88


Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (24)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (12)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (36)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: