Authors starting with Y from Leonard's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Leonard's Books (authors starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
| 1) |
The City Gardener's Handbook--From Balcony to Backyard
|
|
|
This classic text on gardening in town begins with help in evaluating the plot in question, proceeds through soil improvement... read more
Random House, 1990 light coffee stain on page fore edge. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
The American Humorist--Conscience of the Twentieth Century
|
|
|
Iowa State University Press, 1964 ex-lib., marked on page edges only, no dust jacket, red cloth binding, 410pp w/index, front end page missing, light shelf wear, very clean and bright, good cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Young Savage
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin & Co., 1899 green decorative cloth binding, no dust jacket, owner's inscription in ink, light shelf wear and spotting, otherwise very good cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Entertainments for Every Occasion
|
|
|
Hinds, Hayden & Eldredge, 1909 revised and enlarged edition, green cloth hardcover, light shelf wear, some flaking on top edge gilting. a nice solid copy. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 5) |
Alphabestiary--Animal Poems from A to Z
|
|
|
A collection of poems about real and imaginary animals from around the world, organized from A to Z. Readers will find poems ... read more
Wordsong/Boyd Mills Press, 1995 An UNBOUND copy of the first printing for the collector, wrapper has only light edge wear text pages have a couple of corner creases, near fine condition.. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Ugh
|
|
|
Michael di Capua Books/Farrar, Straus, Giroux, 1990 statd first edition, signed by both author and illustrator, brown cloth, no dust jacket, small bookplate, We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Group Cognitive Therapy--A Treatment Approach for Depressed Older Adults
|
|
|
Pergamon Press, 1986 inspection copy notice inside, 145pp, clean and complete.. Softcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 8) |
Collier's--The National Weekly (Magazine)--January 10, 1914, Section One. Includes: "Western Football Against Eastern" by Yost; Packard Motorcar advertisement
|
|
|
Collier, 1914 newsstand copy, no creases or labels, no cuts, fore edge is a bit chewed, nice cover art and great full-page two-color ad of Packard "38" Limousine in London, two-page Studebaker ad, nice and clean, readable and frameable, VG condition.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Zachary Taylor--Old Rough and Ready
|
|
|
Julian Messner, 1970 ex-lib., usual markings, blue, yellow and green illustrated hardcover, indexed, 189pp, shelf wear, good cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 10) |
By Canoe and Dog Train--Among the Cree and Salteaux Indians
|
|
|
Hunt & Eaton, 1891 original edition, illustrated front board, notable shelf wear, front fly missing, title page creased, text and illustrations clean and tight, binding complete, fair condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Ernest Hemingway--A Reconsideration
|
|
|
Pennsylvania State University Press, 1966 ex-lib. with usual markings, front fly missing, good in cello-wrapped dust jacket attached. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Are We There Yet?--Building America's Transportation Infrastructure Network
|
|
|
ARTBA, 2002 4to size hardcover, photo illustrated.. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Man Who "Framed" the Beatles--A Biography of Richard Lester
|
|
|
Donald I. Fine, 1994 first printing, near fine in near fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

