Authors starting with Y from All-Ways Fiction
Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (authors starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 57
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
The Banquet Bug **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: Hyperion, 2006. Signed by author on pre-title page - signature only. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 2) |
Path of the Eclipse **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1981. Fourth in the Count De Saint-Germain Series. Author Signed and dated 4NV00 on title page -- Received in person. Dustjacket shows minor shelf and edge wear on cover. Spine and upper back of cover shows white marks as if paint chipped. First Edition, First Printing Book in Mylar cover. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 3) |
Time of the Fourth Horseman **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1976. Author's First Science Fiction Book. Signed by author on title page - received in person. Signature only and date code. Book is in mylar cover in pristine condition. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 4) |
Out of the House of Life ** Signed**
|
|
|
New York: A Tor Book, 1990. Signed by author on title page - received in person. Signature only with date code 26OT02. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Soul of an Angel
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, 1999. Sisters of the Night Series. Book is in mylar cover in pristine condition. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Music When Sweet Voices Die **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1979. Signed by author on title page - inscription as follows " For Nick Pappas - with the warning that there are un-authorized changes in the text" dated 10 Dec 95. Book in Mylar cover First edition, First Printing. Dark brown spoting on book edges and borders. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 7) |
Dark Of The Sun **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: A Tor Book, 2004. Signed by author on title page -- Signature only. Dated 20NV04. A Novel of Saint-Germain. First Edition, First Printing With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Law in Charity **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1989. Signed by author on title page -- Signature only. dated 20 NV04 A Double D Western. First edition, First printing. Book in Mylar cover, No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 9) |
Blood Games **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1979. Signed by author on title page -- Signature only Dated 20NV04. BOOK CLUB SIGNED EDITION. Front end page - has a stain from the removal of the pricing label, otherwise in great shape Dustjacket is price clipped on bottom - removing the book club notification. Book in Mylar cover, No remainder marks, . Signed by Author. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 10) |
Hyacinths **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday Science Fiction, 1983. Signed by author on title page - received in person. Signature only with date code 20NV04. . Book is in mylar cover with minor shelf rubbing noted - White cover Yarbro - Science Fiction piece. First Edition, First Printing.. No remainder marks, no ink markings. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Flame in Byzantium **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: A Tor Book, 1987. Signed by Yarbro on title page - signature only Date code 20NV04. Book Club Edition. Tight and Crisp. Very minor chipping on dustjacket. No remainder marks, no ink markings. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 12) |
Blood Roses **Signed**
|
|
|
Living in the 14th-centuryFrench countryside, Saint-Germain finds the stability of his home and life threatened when the Plag... read more
New York: Tor Books, 1998. A Novel of Saint-Germain - Signed by author on title page - signature and date code. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 13) |
Midnight Harvest **Signed**
|
|
|
The 16th installment of the chronicles of Count Saint-Germain finds the ancient vampire first in Spain when it is on the brin... read more
New York: Warner Books, 2003. Signed by author on title page -- Signature only. Dated 23SP06 From the Chronicles of Saint-Germain. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 14) |
False Dawn **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1978. Signed by the Author on the Title page. - signature only. 1st edition, 1st printing. So stated. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by mylar wrapper. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.95
|
|
| 15) |
Borne in Blood: A Novel of the Count Saint-Germain **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: Forge, 2007. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Signature only. First edition, First printing, with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.95
|
|
| 16) |
Writ in Blood **Signed **
|
|
|
The immortal vampire, Count Saint-Germain, returns to aid Czar Nicholas of Russia in his quest for peace among the regents of... read more
New York: A Tor Book, 1997. A novel of Saint-Germain. Signed by author on title page - received in person. Signature only and date code. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder Marks no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes. All-ways well boxed All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 17) |
Charity, Colorado **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: M Evans & Company, 1993. Signed by Ms. Yarbro on title page - signature on date code. First Edition, First Printing with corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.95
|
|
| 18) |
Crusader's Torch **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: Tor Books, 1988. Signed by Ms. Yarbro on title page Signature and date code - received in person. First Edition, First Printing with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.95
|
|
| 19) |
Monet's Ghost **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: Atheneum, 1997. Signed by Chelsea Yarbro - signature with Date code - received in person. First Edition, First Printing With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 20) |
Mansions of Darkness **Signed**
|
|
|
Saint Germain, the vampire count, visits the last of the Incas to learn what he can about their civilization before it is dil... read more
New York: A Tor Book, 1996. Signed by Ms. Yarbro on title page along with Date coding - received in person. A Novel of Saint-Germain. First Edition, First Printing With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (56)Fine or New (30)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (55)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (57)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







