Authors starting with Y from John McCormick
Bookseller: John McCormick (authors starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: John McCormick (x) remove
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Saint-Germain Chronicles
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books / Timescape Book Club Edition 1983, 1983 ----------hardcover, in dustjacket. A Le Compte De Saint-Germain story. The book, in blue boards with black lettering and design to the spine, has the former owner name inside, and is near fine. The jacket has minor rubbing to corners and the rear panel, and is near fine.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Judith Mitchell (dustjacket). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $32.98
|
|
| 2) |
Messages from Michael
|
|
|
New York: Playboy Paperbacks # 16766 1st Printing 1980, 1980 ----------paperback. Faint reading crease, trace of edgewear, cover scratch, a VG+ copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.46
|
|
| 3) |
Blood Games
|
|
|
Scarborough, ON: New American Library / Signet Book # E9405 1st Printing 1980, 1980 ----------paperback, Canadian printing. A Le Compte De Saint-Germain story. Tiny corner creases, edgewear, a VG+ copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.64
|
|
| 4) |
Blind Corner
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row / Perennial Library # P 775 1st Printing, 1985 ----------paperback. Back cover corner crease, faint partial reading crease, a VG+ to near fine copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+ to Near Fine. Illus. by John Jinks (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.82
|
|
| 5) |
The Body That Wasn't Uncle
|
|
|
New York: Dell # 645 1st Printing 1952, 1952 ----------paperback. A Hazlitt Woar mystery. Spine and reading creases, corner creases, spine edgewear, a VG copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by James Meese (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 6) |
Eviction by Death
|
|
|
New York: Worldwide # 26176 1st Printing 1995, 1995 ----------paperback. A Victoria Bowering mystery. Bumps to back cover and spine bottom. a VG+ copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 7) |
The Lives of a Bengal Lancer
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books # 43 1st Printing 1946, 1946 ----------paperback. Spine sunned, spine crease, slight spine tilt, a very good copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Cal Diehl (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 8) |
Seademons
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row / Perennial Library # P 477 1st Printing 1979 , 1979 ----------paperback. Very minor shelfwear, a likely unread near fine copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Frank Frazetta (wraparound cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.70
|
|
| 9) |
O'Malley in the Saddle
|
|
|
Toronto: Collins White Circle # 84 1st Printing 1944, 1944 ----------paperback, Canadian publisher. Spine edge rubs, front cover crease bottom right corner, a VG to VG+ copy. . .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good to Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 10) |
Crime in Question
|
|
|
London: Arrow Books / Mysterious Press 1st Printing 1990, 1990 ----------paperback. Very modest shelfwear, a likely unread near fine copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 11) |
The Seduction
|
|
|
New York: Popular Library # SP128 1st Printing 1961, 1961 ----------paperback. Slight spine crease, cover creases, edgewear, a good-VG copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Good to Very Good. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 12) |
Jadie Greenway
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books # 269 1st Printing 1950, 1950 ----------paperback. The slightest trace of laminate lifting at the front cover top and bottom right corners, a beautiful possibly unread near fine copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.52
|
|
| 13) |
Murder in a Cold Climate (SIGNED)
|
|
|
Toronto: Macmillan of Canada 1st Edition , 1988 ----------hardcover, in dust jacket. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR "Best wishes, Scott Young" on the title page. The book, in blue cloth with grey-white lettering and design on the spine. is near fine. The dust jacket is not price-clipped (there is no price to clip), has only the most modest of shelfwear to edges and corners, and is near fine. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Don Besco (dust jacket). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.40
|
|
| 14) |
LSD on Campus
|
|
|
New York: Dell # 5112 1st Edition 1966, 1966 ----------paperback. Spine and cover creases, edgewear, a good copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Photo Cover. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 15) |
A State of Disunion: Arthur Griffith, Michael Collins, James Craig (Lord Craigavon), Eamon de Valera
|
|
|
London: Fontana Books # 2977 1st Printing 1972, 1972 ----------paperback. Photo section shows Arthur Griffith, Michael Collins, James Craig (Lord Craigavon) and Eamon de Valera, the subjects of this study. Back cover corner crease, modest other marks, a VG+ to near fine copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+ to Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Cover, Photo Section. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $29.10
|
|
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)Filter by country:
Canada (15)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search















