| 1) |
Children of the Atomic Bomb: An American Physician's Memoir of Nagasaki, Hiroshima, and the Marshall Islands
|
|
|
Duke Univ Pr, Durham, North Carolina, U.S.A, 1995. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. slight shelfwear else a fine copy in jacket Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: World War II ISBN: 0822316587 Inventory No: 017226. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Red Sorghum
|
|
|
Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0434886416 Inventory No: 016312. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 3) |
Root of Chinese Chi Kung: Secrets of Chi Kung Training
|
|
|
Ymaa Pubns, Jamaica Plain, Massachusetts, U.S.A, 1989. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Martial Arts ISBN: 0940871076 Inventory No: 021437. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Passion for Justice : J. Waties Waring and Civil Rights
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, Don Mills, ON, Canada, 1987. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0195041887 Inventory No: 026106. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Your Prayers and Mine
|
|
|
Riverside Press, Cambridge, 1954. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illustrator: unwin, Nora. Signed by Author. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very slight shelfwear - signed by Yates on endpaper Illustrator: unwin, Nora. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Signed by Author. Inventory No: 019036. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
San Min Chu I - the Three Principles of the People 2 Vols with Cd
|
|
|
China Cultural Service, Taiwan. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 2 volumes in blue durable covers - one english volume, 1 chinese with commemorative cd with picture of Dr. Sun Yat-Sen Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: History Biography & Autobiography Inventory No: 017093. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Labor Market: an Information System
|
|
|
Praeger, New York, 1973. Cloth. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University library with usual marks; lightly used, text unmarked Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Economics ISBN: 0275071707 Inventory No: 021240. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Rethinking the Skyscraper: The Complete Architecture of Ken Yeang
|
|
|
Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Light edgwear, otherwise unmarked Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Architecture ISBN: 0823045536 Inventory No: 027158. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 9) |
Ideas of good and Evil
|
|
|
The Macmillan Company, London, 1903. Second Edition. Cloth. Very Good -. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nice copy bound in dark blue cloth with moderate rubbing to edges and corners. Gilt lettering bright on front board but slightly worn on spine. Large "Discarded" stamp on front free endpaper but otherwise no library markings of any kind. Internally sound with no marks on wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Fiction Classic & Mod... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 10) |
Common Field and Enclosure in England, 1450-1850
|
|
|
Archon Books, Hamden, Connecticut, U.S.A, 1977. Hard Cover. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University Library with usual marks Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0208016988 Inventory No: 023910. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 11) |
Workforce Reductions in Undertakings Policies and Measures for the Protection of Redundant Workers in Seven Industrialized Market Economy Countries
|
|
|
Unipub, Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A, 1982. Trade Paperback. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard library with usual marks; lightly used, text unmarked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Economics ISBN: 9221029115 Inventory No: 021093. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
A King of Shadows
|
|
|
Macmillan, New York, 1929. Cloth. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. bu the author of Salt - mild shelfwear, bumped corners Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 015644. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Red Ribbon on a White Horse
|
|
|
Persea Books, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1988. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ISBN: 0892551240 Inventory No: 025607. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
on the Golden Shore: Phineas Banning in Southern California
|
|
|
Friends of Banning Park, 2002. Trade Paperback. Fair. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0971763402 Inventory No: 033392. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Local Labor Market Research - a Case Study
|
|
|
Industrial Relations, Minneapolis, 1948. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University library with usual marks; lightly used, text unmarked Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Economics Inventory No: 022942. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Fairies' Ring: A Book of Fairy Stories and Poems
|
|
|
This book, with lush color illustrations throughout, features fairy tales and poems from around the world.
Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1999. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Children's ISBN: 0525460454 Inventory No: 034356. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Revenge of the Dolls
|
|
|
Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Jacket shows shelfwear at edges with light general rubbing to face. Generally bright and attractive though and unmarked otherwise. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Children's Inventory No: 032466. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
An introduction to Public Enterprise in Japan
|
|
|
Nippon Hyoron Sha, Tokyo, 1973. Cloth. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University Library with usual marks. Inscribed by the author to the Kennedy School of Government at Harvard University. Author did not sign their name, however, but just said from "author" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Business & Finance Economics Inventory No: 019424. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Humanity at Stake
|
|
|
2008. Trade Paperback. Fine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 1438214111 Inventory No: 030024. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Vindication of Providence: Or, A true Estimate of Human Life (Second Edition, 1728)
|
|
|
The Augustan Reprint Society, Los Angeles, 1984. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 031681. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (27)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (17)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (27)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (37)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



