Authors starting with Y from Taos Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Taos Books (authors starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Taos Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 70
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Masada
|
|
|
Random House, 1966. Cloth. Good+/Good. Good+ / Good. Dj. has closed tear upper edge spine, light edgewear, some slight discoloration. Clean, cloth bds. bottom 3/4 off white, upper 1/4 blue, tiny ding on back. Pages have light age-toning on edges, but are clean, crisp and tight. Good color and black & white reproductions. Unmarked.272 pp. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 2) |
Will Rogers: A Biography
|
|
|
Harper San Francisco, 1994. Trade Paperback. Good+. Good Plus condition, two reading creases in slanted spine, tight binding, 408 clean and unmarked pages, lightly bumped tips, two sections of photos, perfectly acceptable reading copy. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 3) |
TACHIBANA: 1982 Special Supplement
|
|
|
1982, 1982. Soft Cover. Very Good. Soft Cover (Staple Binding). Very Good. SPECIAL SUPPLEMENT: Origins of Ikebana Ikenobo."compiled from excellent works from overseas, which we were not able to include in former Tachibana issues. Scratch and small marking on back cover. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 4) |
TACHIBANA, 1981, No. 5
|
|
|
Ikenobo Headquarters, 1981. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
YANAGI
|
|
|
Fuji Television Gallery, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Soft Cover (Staple Binding). Fine. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 6) |
Confessions of a Tax Collector: One Man's Tour of Duty Inside the IRS
|
|
|
A memoir of one man's 12-year stint at the IRS, CONFESSIONS OF A TAX COLLECTOR traces the dirty work Yancey had to perform as... read more
Harpercollins, 2004. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good+. Dust jacket has light curl to edges, tiny sticker remain on ft. Book like new. 361 pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 7) |
A CHINESE VILLAGE: Taitou, Shantug Province
|
|
|
New York: Columbia University Press, 1947, 1947. Hard Cover. Used: Very Good/No Jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 8) |
Instructions for Practical Living and Other Non-Confucian Writings
|
|
|
Columbia University Press, 1964. Hard Cover. Good/Good-. Good to Good Plus/Good Minus condition, tight clean unmarked text, if you put nose into text a faint musty smell, age toning light and uniform, price-clipped dust jacket show small closed tears along top edge and light edgewear, 358 pages second printing (1964), translated with notes by Wing-Tsit Chan. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 9) |
Karen Yank; Disc
|
|
|
The Munson Gallery, 2000. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Covers show some edgewear, shelfwear. Fine interior, clean and tight. Forward by Kathleen Whitney. Nice color photo illustrations of Yank's work. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 10) |
PROP ART: Over 1000 Contemporary Political Posters
|
|
|
New York: Darien House, Inc. 1972. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Golden Footprints
|
|
|
Cleveland: The World Publishing Company, 1960. Hard Cover. Good. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Stated First Edition. Clean interior. Ex-lib with loose spine board. Good reading copy. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 12) |
Knock 'em Dead, 1995 : The Ultimate Job Seeker's Handbook
|
|
|
Avon, MA, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corporation, 1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 1995 Edition. Great tips for surviving the interview process. Light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 13) |
Enzo Ferrari : The Man, the Cars, the Races
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1991. First Edition. Half Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. Dj. has some shelfwear, rubbing, light scratches on back, light edgewear. Black bds. clean and nice, mild little scuff near top edge on spine, a very clean copy, pages like new looking. 465 pp. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 14) |
Creative Cross Stitch : One Hundred Perfect Home and Family Gifts
|
|
|
Trafalgar Square, 1994. Decorative Hard. Fine/Very Good. A few scuffs and edgewear on Dj. Fine interior. Neat book on cross stitching. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.94
|
|
| 15) |
The King in His Beauty
|
|
|
The Seabury Press, 1957. Cloth. Very Good. Previous name on first page. Dimples on first few pages and on front lower corner board- like it was bit. Someminor underlining and marginalia. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Gift of More: Lessons of Faith and Love from a Life Cut Short
|
|
|
Faith Walk, 2005. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Clean tight and unmarked, inscribed by author on title page in ink, 157 pages, memoir of author's struggles with a child's battle with cancer. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 17) |
Big Falling Snow: A Tewa-Hopi Indian's Life and Times and the History and Traditions of His People
|
|
|
Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No creases in spine, no slant, light edgewear, tight binding, 178 clean and unmarked pages, edited and annotated by Harold Courlander. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 18) |
The Collected Poems of W. B. Yeats
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Near Fine. Paperback edition of authorized canon of Yeats's poems; 544 pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 19) |
W. B. Yeats : The Last Romantic (Great Poets Ser.)
|
|
|
Crown Publishing Group, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 20) |
Selected Poems
|
|
|
Grammercy, 1992. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good +. Introduction by Christopher Moore. Mild shelfwear on Dj., but still real nice. Like new pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (53)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (36)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)Paperback (38)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (49)
Signed (10)
With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United States (70)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




