Authors starting with Y from InstaShip Books
Bookseller: InstaShip Books (authors starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: InstaShip Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 152
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
How to Develop Your Child's Gifts and Talents in Math
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. : Lowell House, 1995 1995-12, 1995-12. F. Soft cover. Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good plus. Ex-library. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Bam, Bam, Bam
|
|
|
In this book an old building is demolished and a new one rises. The process is described in poetic words and lush, impression... read more
Henry Holth & Co (J) 1995-03, 1995-03. School & Library Binding. Good/Good. Fine in Very good jacket Very good in very good jacket. From library but with minimal library markings. Nice copy. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Far-out ideas for youth groups
|
|
|
Grand Rapids: Zondervan Pub. House, 1975. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 96 p. : ill.; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. Very good plus plus. Tight and square. Unmarked. Rare in this condition. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Jade Stone: a Chinese Folktale
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A. : Holiday House, Incorporated, 1992, 1992. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good plus in very good plus jacket. Ex-library with minimal markings and no card pocket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Jade Stone: a Chinese Folktale
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A. : Holiday House, Incorporated, 1992, 1992. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good plus jacket. Ex-library with minimal markings and no card pocket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Jade Stone: a Chinese Folktale
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A. : Holiday House, Incorporated, 1992 1992-03, 1992-03. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very good. Dust Jacket Included Near fine in near fine jacket. Ex-library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Under the Tarnished Dome: How Notre Dame Betrayed It's Ideals for Football Glory
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1993. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. As New/As New 0671869507 Inscribed by Author(s) As new in as new jacket. Inscribed and signed by author Douglas Looney. 6th printing. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Saul Wallen Papers: a Neutral's Contribution to Industrial Peace
|
|
|
New York School of Industrial and Labor Relations 1974. F. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very Good in very good jacket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Wisdom of the Spotted Owl
|
|
|
Island Press, 1994. Good/Unknown. Good --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
Cosmetology Hairstyling Teacher-Training Manual
|
|
|
Milady Pub Corp 1983-12, 1983-12. Paperback. Fine/Unknown. Fine As new. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 11) |
Podiatric Medicine
|
|
|
Williams & Wilkins 1980 2nd Edition. F. Soft cover. New/Unknown. New Williams & Wilkins 1980 2nd Edition. Appears brand new. Perfect with no marks. Tight and square. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.00
|
|
| 12) |
Albert Edition 1. (Albert)
|
|
|
Sleeping Bear Press 2004-09-08, 2004-09-08. Hardcover. Fine/New. Fine in New jacket Brand new with dust jacket. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 13) |
Wild Meat and the Bully Burgers
|
|
|
In the unusual dialect of Japanese-American youths living on the island of Hawaii, poet Yamanaka fans out an episodic story o... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A. : Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1996 1996-01, 1996-01. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very good plus in very good plus jacket. Ex-library. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Nutcracker
|
|
|
Parents Magazine Press, 1974. F. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good plus. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 15) |
Unstuck: a Tool for Yourself, Your Team, and Your World
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A. : Portfolio, 2004, 2004. F. Hardcover. New/Unknown. New. Dust Jacket Included New with dust jacket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
Where is God When It Hurts?
|
|
|
"If God is good, then why...." is a perennial question. In this insightful book, Philip Yancey, the editor-at-large for Chris... read more
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. : Zondervan, 1990. 1st Edition. Soft cover. New/Unknown. New New book. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Rads, Ergs, and the Cheeseburgers: the Kids' Guide to Energy and the Environment
|
|
|
Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A. : John Muir Pubns, 1991 1991-04, 1991-04. F. Hardcover. Fine/Unknown. Like New As new. Gift quality. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
As Jesus Grew
|
|
|
Judson Press, 1975. Hardcover. Good/Good. Like New in Fine jacket Fine in fine jacket. From Church library but with minimal library markings. Very nice copy. Tight and square. Third printing. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Biomedical Electronics
|
|
|
F. A. Davis 1972. Hardcover. Fine/Unknown. Like New Fine. No marks or underlines. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 20) |
Dried Flowers
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1972. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very good in very good jacket. Ex-library. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (87)Fine or New (46)
New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (69)$5-10 (35)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (109)Paperback (38)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (40)With dust jacket (143)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (152)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



