Authors starting with Y from Eric T.Moore Books
Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (authors starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 73
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Hazor
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1975. 279 pp. The rediscovery of the great citadel of the bible. Bound in cloth boards, very good copy. Illustrated in b/w and colour. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.17)
|
|
| 2) |
Masada Herod's Fortress and the Zealot's Last Stand
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1966. 256 pp. colour illus. prev.owners name fep, dw top edge sl.chipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.51)
|
|
| 3) |
Masada - Herod's Fortress and the Zealot's Last Stand
|
|
|
Jerusalem: Steimatsky's Agency, 1973. 267 pp. Col. and b/w photog. Little shelfwear. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. Illus. by . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.51)
|
|
| 4) |
The Aim of a Lifetime
|
|
|
Moscow: Progress, 1972. 446 pp. b/w illus. ex tape marks on endpapers, ow clean copy, dw some edgewear/small tears. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £50.00
($80.84)
|
|
| 5) |
The Lives of Bats
|
|
|
Newton Abbot: David & Charles, 1975. 245 pp. Shelfwear, b/w illus. Spine bumped. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.13)
|
|
| 6) |
Soul Survivor : Why I Am Still a Christian
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 2003. 307pp. Very good clean copy - some sl. discolouration to leaf edges and some sl. surface scratching to cover - text remains clean and unaffected.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.28)
|
|
| 7) |
Henry
|
|
|
London: Bodley Head, 1974. 136 pp. vg clean copy in vg dw. First. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. Illus. by Jaques, Faith. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.93)
|
|
| 8) |
Cautionary Tales
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1978. 204 pp. vg clean copy, dw sl. edgewear. First. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.93)
|
|
| 9) |
Backing into the Limelight - a Biography of T E Lawrence
|
|
|
London: Harrap, 1985. 267 pp. D/j a little faded along the spine edge, price clipped. Spine bumped, b/w photog. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.70)
|
|
| 10) |
Second Supplement to the History of British Birds Being Also a First Supplement to the Second Edition
|
|
|
John Von Voorst., 1856. 71pp 8vo. Wood engrs. Paper covers. Some foxing Text clean. Some pages creased. Good. . Paper Covers. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.40)
|
|
| 11) |
The English Home
|
|
|
B.T. Batsford, 1979. 286 pp. b/w illus. vg clean copy, dw vg covered in protective covering, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.74)
|
|
| 12) |
B - Berry and I Look Back
|
|
|
London: Ward Lock, 1958. 286 pp. General shelfwear.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.17)
|
|
| 13) |
As Other Men are
|
|
|
London: Ward Lock, 1944. 317 pp. vg clean copy, dw sl. frayed at edges. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.13)
|
|
| 14) |
Lincolnshire a Shell Guide
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber, 1965. 160 pp. b/w illus. edges sl. rubbed, bookplate verso front endpaper ow vg clean copy, no dustjacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £35.00
($56.58)
|
|
| 15) |
Industrial Fire Hazards
|
|
|
London: Stone & Cox, 1957. 159 pp. Bound in red cloth boards with cellophane wrapper. Name in ink on ffep. Some marks left by selloptape on the endpapers.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.93)
|
|
| 16) |
History of Hemel Hempstead
|
|
|
Hemel Hempstead Local History Society, 1981. 284 pp. sl. shelfwear, spine sl. creased. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.74)
|
|
| 17) |
History of Hemel Hempstead
|
|
|
Hemel Hempstead Local History Society, 1981. 284 pp. minor shelfwear, vg clean copy. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.13)
|
|
| 18) |
Bird Haunts in Southern England
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber,, 0000. 112 pp. b/w illus. slightly faded green cover. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.47)
|
|
| 19) |
Essays Irish and American
|
|
|
Dublin: Talbot Press, 1918. 95 pp. blue cloth, edges sl. rubbed, spine sl. bumped, text clean. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.33)
|
|
| 20) |
Selected Poems Lyrical and Narrative
|
|
|
Macmillan & Co. Ltd., 1961. x + 203pp.Blue cloth with bright gilt title. D/J very good +. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Square. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.08)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (59)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (49)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (73)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

