Authors starting with Y from Joel Rudikoff Art Books
Bookseller: Joel Rudikoff Art Books (authors starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: Joel Rudikoff Art Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
| 1) |
Christo: The Umbrellas (Joint project for Japan and USA) Drawings and Collages
|
|
|
Annely Juda Fine Art, 1988. First. Softcover. Very good. 8vo, stiff stapled pictorial wrappers. [36] pp, 30 illustrations and photographs (11 in color), maps, chronology, bibliography. Exhibition May 25 - June 24, 1988. Construction began on this project in December, 1990 and it was opened simultaneously in both countries on October 9, 1991. As with all Christo & Jean-Claude projects, it was financed through the sale of preparatory artwork, lithographs, photographs, salvaged materials and a book. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 2) |
Classical Greece The Elgin Marbles of the Parthenon
|
|
|
New York Graphic Society, 1960. First American. Hardcover. Very good in a dj with edge wear and tear. Sm. folio, cloth. xv pp of text, 33 full-page b/w plates. A title in the "Acanthus History of Sculpture" series. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
2000 Years of Japanese Art
|
|
|
Abrams, 1958. First American. Hardcover. Very good in a torn dj. Lg. 4to, cloth. 268 pp, 177 illustrations (42 tipped-in color). Lucas, p. 25. 58013478 ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
2000 Years of Japanese Art
|
|
|
Abrams, c. 1958. First American. Hardcover. Very good in a torn dj. Lg. 4to, cloth. 268 pp, 177 illustrations (42 tipped-in color). Lucas, p. 25. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 5) |
Ed Moses A Retrospective opf the Paintings and Drawings, 1951-1996
|
|
|
Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, 1996. First. Softcover. Very good except for light edge wear and a corner crease. Inscribed and signed twice by Moses. 4to, stiff pictorial wrappers. 132 pp, 75 color illustrations, 3 text photographs, portrait, exhibition list, bibliography. Exhibition April 21 - August 11, 1996. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
Francisca Sutil: Spaces
|
|
|
Nohra Haime Gallery & Grant Selwyn Fine Art, 1999. First. Softcover. Very good. 4to, stiff pictorial wappers. [40] pp, 12 color illustrations (including cover), exhibition list, bibliography. Exhibition October 6 - November 6, 1999. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 7) |
Francisca Sutil: Spaces
|
|
|
Nohra Haime Gallery & Grant Selwyn Fine Art, 1999. First. Softcover. Fine. 4to, stiff pictorial wappers. [40] pp, 12 color illustrations (including cover), exhibition list, bibliography. Exhibition October 6 - November 6, 1999. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 8) |
Yokohama: Prints From Nineteenth-Century Japan
|
|
|
Sackler Gallery / Smithsonian, 1990. First. Hardcover. Very good in dj. 4to, cloth. 198 pp, 138 illustrations (118 in color), bibliography. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 9) |
Red Grooms: In the Studio & The Bookstore
|
|
|
Hudson River Museum, 2008. First. Softcover. Very good except for moderate cover edge wear. 8vo, stiff pictorial wrappers. 32 pp, 36 illustrations (32 in color, including covers). Exhibition February 9 - May 31, 2008. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 10) |
Buildings: Archirecture in American Modernism
|
|
|
Hirschl & Adler Galleries, 1980. First. Softcover. Very good. 4to, stiff pictorial wrappers. 96 pp, 95 illustrations (37 in color), index of artists. Exhibition October 29 - November 29, 1980, a benefit for the Scowhegan School of Painting and Sculpture. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Eight The Realist Revolt in American Painting
|
|
|
Watson-Guptill, 1978. First. Hardcover. Very good except for underlining in ink on about a quarter of the pages. 4to, cloth, 160 pp, 96 illustrations (64 in color), bibliography, index. A study of the famous group of New York artists -- Henri, Shinn, Sloan, Luks, Glackens , Lawson, Davies and Maurice Prendergast -- who led the revolt against the entrenched academic style of American painting at the beginning of the Twentieth Century. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.50
|
|
| 12) |
American Realists Homer to Hopper
|
|
|
Watson-Guptill, 1977. First. Hardcover. Very good in dj. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 13) |
Early American Moderns Painters of the Stieglitz Group
|
|
|
Watson-Guptill, 1974. First. Hardcover. Fine in dj. 4to, cloth. 160 pp, 73 illustrations(64 in color), bibliography, index. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
A History of Chinese Calligraphy
|
|
|
Chinese University Press, 1993. First. Hardcover. Very good in dj. 4to, cloth. xxiv+415 pp, more than 600 b/w illustrations, bibliography, index. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.50
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (7)
Filter by country:
United States (14)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
