Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Y from George Cross Books

Bookseller: George Cross Books (authors starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: George Cross Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 69
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Computer Accounting with Peachtree Complete 2008, Release 15.0
Yacht, Carol

New York: McGraw-Hill, 2008. 12th Edition edition. Paperback. Near Fine/Wraps. 28 cm. Spiral Bound. Complete with unopened CDROM. Unmarked, as new. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0071283692. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
2) Masada: Herod's Fortress and the Zealots' Last Stand
Yadin, Yigael

New York: Random House, 1985. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 26.25 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w.ltly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped at top. Sme v. lt wear at top brd edges. Ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed--a few lt marks and scratches. Sme v. lt edgwr, bumping at top. V. ltly ta Boards . ISBN: 0394435427. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.98
3) Mary Ingraham Bunting: Her Two Lives
Yaffe, Elaine

Mary Ingraham Bunting: Her Two Lives
Stock photo.
New York: Frederic C. Beil Publisher, 2005. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 24.25 Cm. … Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. V. ltly bumped sp ends. In new mylar Brodart jacket. Boards . ISBN: 1929490267. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
4) Mom Among the Liars
Yaffe, James

New York: Harlequin Books, 1994. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Wraps. Good readable condition ... Paper . ISBN: 037326142X. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
5) Cyberscapes: Computer Graphics from the Yagi Studio
Yagi Studio; Houser, Preston L., Trans

Kyoto: Suiko Books, 1993. First English Language edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 21.75 cm. - No page numbers. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly bumped corners, ltly warped fr. brd. Ltly tanned p. tops. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, lt marks. Ltly bumped spine ends and corners. Boards . ISBN: 4838101260. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
6) An Unusual Algebra
Yaglom, I.M.; Volosova, I.G., Trans

Moscow: Mir Publishers, 1978. First English Language edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20.25 Cm. … Softcover, good condition, w.ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Sme lt wear at fr sp, lt reading crease. Ltly bumped corners, sp ends. Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned pp. O/w clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B0007APAJO. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) Fundamentals of Compressible Flow
Yahya, S. M

New York: Wiley, 1982. Uncertain edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 24 Cm. No Jacket Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks. But sme soil, stains. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Lt dent across upper sp. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned eps. Sig, address on ffep, o/ Boards . ISBN: 0470272821. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $79.95
8) The Fate Of Marxism In Russia
Yakovlev, Alexander; Fitzpatirick, Catherine A., Trans

New Haven: Yale University Press, 1993. First American Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 224.25 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Lt nick on bottom edge r. brd. Ltly tanned pp, sme v. lt soil/soil foxing. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, w. sme lt marks and scuffs. Sme v. lt edgwr top and b Boards . ISBN: 0300053657. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) A History of the Wife
Yalom, Marilyn

A History of the Wife
Stock photo.
This cultural study covers three millennia in Western history and traces attitudes and law as they applied to women once they... read more

New York: HarperCollins, 2001. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 24 x 17 Cm. Fine condition, jacket fine condition. First edition, signed by author. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Boards . ISBN: 0060193387. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
10) Complete Sumi-e Techniques : (Japanese Edition) Complete Instructions for Painting over 200 Subjects, Including Flowers, Trees, Animals, Fish and Landscapes
Yamada, Sadami

Tokyo: Gyokuun Yamada, 1984. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/None. 31 cm. ENTIRELY IN JAPANESE LANGUAGE. Hardcover, in a yellow slipcase, no dust jacket. Very light wear, no marks. Black and white illustrations. Reprint edition, 1984. ... Boards . ISBN: NA. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) Curves and Surfaces in Computer Aided Geometric Design
Yamaguchi, Fujio

New York: Springer-Verlag, 1988. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. 25 cm,. About fine in lightly rubbed boards. No dust jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Boards . ISBN: 0387174494. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
12) Technology's New Horizons : Conversations with Japanese Scientists
Yanagida, Hiroaki (editor)

Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1995. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 24 x 16 cm. Fine condition, jacket fine condition. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Boards . ISBN: 0198565143. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $24.98
13) Praying With the KGB: A Startling Report from a Shattered Empire
Yancey, Philip

Multnomah: Multnomah Publishers, 1992. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .. Wraps . ISBN: 0880705116. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
14) Elementary Particles: A Short History of Some Discoveries in Atomic Physics
Yang, Chen Ning

Princeton: Princeton, 1963. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 22.5 cm. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil foxing on tops. Ltly tanned eps. Cln, tight, unmarked. Fold-out chart. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, a few lt marks. Ltly bumped Boards . ISBN: B000LEAS2K. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.97
15) The Application of Signal Processing Concepts to Hearing Aids: Proceedings of the First Symposium on the Application of Signal Processing Concepts to Hearing Aids, Summit, New Jersey, September 10-11, 1977
Yanick, Paul Jr.; Freifeld, Stephen, M.D., Eds

New York: Grune & Stratton/HBJ, 1978. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 23.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w.ltly rubbed brds, a few lt marks. V. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp. V. ltly bumped top corners, smewht bumped bottom corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges, ltly tanned eps. Cln, tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: 0808911066. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Manufacturing Processes
Yankee, Herbert W

New York: Prentice-Hall, 1978. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 24 x 16 cm. Near fine in lightly rubbed pictorial boards. Corner bump. Clean, tight, unmarked. No dust jacket, as issued. ... 5 printingBoards . ISBN: 0135555574. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
17) Fundamental Problems of Algorithmic Algebra
Yap, Chee-Keng

Fundamental Problems of Algorithmic Algebra
Stock photo.
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1999. First edition. Hardcover. New/No Jacket. First edition. No jacket, as issued. New book from publisher, NOT a remainder. Clean, tight, unmarked, unused. ... Boards . ISBN: 0195125169. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
18) Elementary Linear Algebra With Applications
Yaqub, Adil; Moore, Hal G

Reading: Addison-Wesley, 1984. 1st edition. Hardcover. Very Good-/None. No dust jacket as issued. Pictorial boards are lightly scuffed at edges. Crossed out ownership signature on pastedown, no marks inside. Clean, tight. ... 4 printingBoards . ISBN: 0201088258. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.98
19) The Oxygen Man : A Novel
Yarbrough, Steve

The Oxygen Man : A Novel
Stock photo.
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2000. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Trade size paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0743201655. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
20) Structured Cobol: A Direct Approach
Yarmish, Rina; Wohl, Gerald

New York: Prentice-Hall, 1992. First edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Sm 4to. Highlight mark inside front cover and on page, else very good throughout; unmarked, tight. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 0138553629. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.98


Results 1 - 20 of 69
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (39)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (29)
$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)
Paperback (38)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)
With dust jacket (66)

Filter by country:
United States (69)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: