Authors starting with Y from Arundel Books of Seattle
Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (authors starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 280
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
Fathers and Sons
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster. 1982. F First Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. Fine. Fine/ Very Good in boards; Very light wear to yellowed jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
Fathers and Sons
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster. 1982. F First Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good-. Association copy. Warmly inscribed by the author to the psychologist/ talk- show host Dr. Tony Grant. A tight copy, perhaps unread, with light wear to head to spine. Inscribed By Author ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
Juvenile Delinquency
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row [1988]. F 4th ed.. pb. VG in wraps 8vo 510pp "Complimentary" stamp on front cover. ISBN 0-06- 047291-X. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 4) |
Interferon & Nonspecific Resistance
|
|
|
Norwell, MA, U.S.A.: Kluwer Academic Publishers. 1980. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good-. Remainder mark, binding stamped ups-de down; DJ has some tears and tape. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
Oswald: Bicycle for Sale
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic. 2002. First Thus. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. Light shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
A Voice of Thunder : The Civil War Letters of George E. Stephens (Blacks in the New World Ser.)
|
|
|
Champaign, IL, U.S.A.: University of Illinois Press. 1995. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 7) |
Bar-Kokhba: The rediscovery of the Legendary Hero of the Second Jewish Revolt Against Rome
|
|
|
New York: Random House [1971]. 1971. 1st US edition.. H Hard Cover. Very Good. VG/VG- (prev. owner inscr., chips to upper edge of DJ). lrg 8vo ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 8) |
Market Ghost Stories
|
|
|
Seattle: Market Ghost Tours LLC. 2009. F First Edition Thus. S Paperback. New. SIGNED BY AUTHOR! Brand New Copy! "Mercedes Yaeger, the author, runs ghost tours in the Pike Place Market at night. The mission of her tours is: "To preserve the oral tradition and people's history of the Pike Place Market and, in doing so connect visitors to the individuals that have impacted the Market's growth." The book is an extension of that mission. By combining history, journalism, research, and l... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 9) |
Market Ghost Stories
|
|
|
Seattle: Market Ghost Tours LLC. 2009. F First Edition Thus. S Paperback. New. SIGNED BY AUTHOR! Brand New Copy! "Mercedes Yaeger, the author, runs ghost tours in the Pike Place Market at night. The mission of her tours is: "To preserve the oral tradition and people's history of the Pike Place Market and, in doing so connect visitors to the individuals that have impacted the Market's growth." The book is an extension of that mission. By combining history, journalism, research, and l... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 10) |
Market Ghost Stories
|
|
|
Seattle: Market Ghost Tours LLC. 2009. F First Edition Thus. S Paperback. New. SIGNED BY AUTHOR! Brand New Copy! "Mercedes Yaeger, the author, runs ghost tours in the Pike Place Market at night. The mission of her tours is: "To preserve the oral tradition and people's history of the Pike Place Market and, in doing so connect visitors to the individuals that have impacted the Market's growth." The book is an extension of that mission. By combining history, journalism, research, and l... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 11) |
Market Ghost Stories
|
|
|
Seattle: Market Ghost Tours LLC. 2009. F First Edition Thus. S Paperback. New. SIGNED BY AUTHOR! Brand New Copy! "Mercedes Yaeger, the author, runs ghost tours in the Pike Place Market at night. The mission of her tours is: "To preserve the oral tradition and people's history of the Pike Place Market and, in doing so connect visitors to the individuals that have impacted the Market's growth." The book is an extension of that mission. By combining history, journalism, research, and l... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 12) |
Big Cotton: How A Humble Fiber Created Fortunes, Wrecked Civilizations, and Put America on The Map
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press. 2004. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Wear and rubbing to DJ; remainder mark on bottom edge. Tight binding. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Voyage of the Franz Joseph
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. 1971. Reprint. S Mass Market Paperback. Fair - Cheap Reading Copy. Some creasing, wear, tears, hints of damp; ink name. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 14) |
Social Change in Iran: An Eyewitness Account of Dissent, Defiance, and New Movements for Rights
|
|
|
Albany: State University of New York Press. 2002. F First Edition. S Paperback. Very Good+. Nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 15) |
About Town: The New Yorker and the World It Made
|
|
|
This cultural history of one of the most venerated magazines in America focuses on the years between The New Yorker's foundin... read more
New York: Scribner. 2000. F First Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. Good. Good/ Very Good in boards; Very light wear to boards and to creased spine; Light wear to jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 16) |
About Town: The New Yorker and the World It Made
|
|
|
This cultural history of one of the most venerated magazines in America focuses on the years between The New Yorker's foundin... read more
New York: Scribner. 2000. F First Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Good/ Very Good in boards; Very light wear to boards and to creased spine; Light wear to jacket. Previous owner's bookplate on first free endpaper. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 17) |
Crocodile Fury
|
|
|
Australia: Harpercollins. 1993. Later Printing. S Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 18) |
Eyes on Japan
|
|
|
New York: Coward-McCann, Inc. [1936]. 1st ed.. H Cloth. Good. Good in cloth (hinges splitting, rubbed & soiled) 8vo 329pp ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 19) |
Life & Death : The Story of a Hospital
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett. 1990. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Creasing and wear. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Gift of Therapy
|
|
|
Psychiatrist Irvin D. Yalom adds to his considerable collection of works on psychotherapy with THE GIFT OF THERAPY. In 85 sho... read more
New York: Harper Collins. 2002. F First Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. A Fine copy in a Fine, mylar protected dust jacket. Negligible wear. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (190)Fine or New (21)
New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (136)$5-10 (92)
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (118)Paperback (159)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (99)With dust jacket (72)
Signed (14)
Filter by country:
United States (280)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




