Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Y from 11 Giles Bookstore

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (authors starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Under the Tarnished Dome : How Notre Dame Betrayed its Ideal for Football Glory
Yaeger, Don; Looney, Doulas S

Under the Tarnished Dome : How Notre Dame Betrayed its Ideal for Football Glory
Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1994. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Book is in Good condition with some noted flaws. Coffee spill stain, page edges and wrinkles pages, text reading is not affected. Inside text is free of notes and writing. Binding is good, all pages intact. Cover has some shelfwear at edges and spine, some scuffing.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
2) Wok for All Seasons
Yan, Martin

Another delicious collection from America's favorite Chinese chef, Martin Yan, host of the PBS series.

Doubleday, 1988. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cover has light scuffs. Edges/spine have light wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) Midnight Harvest
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Midnight Harvest
Stock photo.
The 16th installment of the chronicles of Count Saint-Germain finds the ancient vampire first in Spain when it is on the brin... read more

Warner Books Inc, 2003. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, some soil smudging to outside page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
4) Path of the Eclipse
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

St Martins Pr, 1981. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good, though front hinge cracked. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
5) More Messages from Michael
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Berkley Pub Group, 1986. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has some scuffs. Edges/spine have some wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Faint soil ring outside page edges, and some other soil spots. Some age toning page edges, cover. Rubbing of cover and edge mars, pulls. Some reading creases on spine. Mass Market Paperback.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) More Messages from Michael
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Berkley Pub Group, 1986. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Mass Market Paperback w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text does have underling and notes throughout, binding good. Spine has a lot of reader creases. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Grill It!: 100 Easy Recipes for Foods to Sear, Sizzle, and Smoke
Yates, Annette

Courage Books, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
8) Death Casts a Vote
Yates, Margaret; Branlette, Paula

E.P. Dutton, 1948. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Type: Ex-Library Fair Hardcover w/visible board wear and age toning/foxing and soiling of page edges. Ex-library copy with the expected library copy features: mylar cover, library markings, stamps, id tags, card pocket, etc. Other than those of the library, text is free of notes. Binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Yate's Guide to Successful Inventing
Yates, Raymond F

Funk & Wagnalls, 1967. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Plus Mass Market Paperback w/light shelfwear, light shelf soiling. Light edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Selene Yeager's Perfectly Fit
Yeager, Selene

In this 8-week program, a personal trainer and competitive triathlete offers a weight-training program that may help female r... read more

Rodale Pr, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine bumped. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover, as issued.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
11) Doctor's Book of Food Remedies
Yeager, Selene

Rodale Pr, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover as issued.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
12) Pacific Northwest (America the Beautiful Ser.)
Yenne, Bill

B D D Promotional Book Company, Incorporated, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) A Guide Book of United States Coins 1971
Yeoman, R.S

Western Publishing Company, 1971. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket, red boards. Fading/soililng of lettering on boards and spine. Spine and corners lightly bumped, very minor fray. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
14) Handbook of United States Coins 1968 Blue Book Silver Anniversary Edition
Yeoman, R.S

Whitman, 1967. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Tiny tear at lower spine. No Dust Jacket, as issued. Dark blue boards with silver lettering. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) The Snow Queen
Yinge, Joan D

The Dial Press, 1980. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Boards/edges have average wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs/wear at edges/spine, no large tears, some tiny ones, with edge creases. Front free endpaper has corner torn away, and title page has sticker mar from price sticker removal.Page edges have some foxing/age toning. DJ has some rubbing.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
16) Meigs Tower
Joseph Yokley

Regensteiner Publishing Enterprises, Inc, 1970. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Book is in acceptable, reading copy condition. Ex-library copy well read/worn with expected library copy features: library markings, stamps, id tags, and place where card pocket was removed. Inside text is clean, no notes or writing other than those of the library. Binding is good, all pages intact.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
17) The Pit Dragon Trilogy
Yolen, Jane

SFBC, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Contains: Dragon's Blood; Heart's Blood; A Sending of Dragons. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
18) The Miami Giant
Yorinks, Arthur

The Miami Giant
The explorer Giuseppe Giaweeni leaves Italy to look for China, but instead he finds Miami, which is inhabited by a lost tribe... read more

Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears, a few chips.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) People Yearbook 1997
N. Y.) People Magazine (New York

People Yearbook 1997
Time Life Education, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) People Yearbook 1998
N. Y.) People Magazine (New York

People Yearbook 1998
Time Life Education, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (28)
Signed (2)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (30)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: