Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Y from Mindstuff Books

Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (authors starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Mom Meets Her Maker
YAFFE, James

New York: St. Martin's Press. Near fine in near fine dj. 1990. Stated First. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.12
2) Nearby
YATES, Elizabeth

Chicago: People's Book Club. Very Good condition with some cover/edgewear/no dustjacket. 1957. Book Club Ed. hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.12
3) Floodtide
YERBY, Frank

New York: Dell Publishing. Good condition, no d.j. Shrink wrapped.. 1976. 1st printing. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.46
4) The Treasure Of Pleasant Valley
YERBY, Frank

New York: Dell Publishing Company. Mass market pb. Good condition.. 1976. 1st thus. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56
5) The Garfield Honor
YERBY, Frank

New York: Dell Publishing Company. Mass market pb. Dell #3063. Good condition.. 1973. 1st printing. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
6) Jarrett's Jade
YERBY, Frank

New York: Dial Press. Good(-)condition,no d.j. Shrink wrapped.. 1959. 1st edition. Hardback. ISBN: Faded tape marks on cover page.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.84
7) Pride's Castle
YERBY, Frank

New York: Pocket Books. Mass market pb. Good condition.. 1964. 5th printing. Paperbound. ISBN: Former owner's name in ink.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56
8) The Garfield Honor
YERBY, Frank

New York: The Dial Press. Former owner's stamp on front end paper otherwise Very Good. 1961. Hardback. ISBN: Other than owner's stamp and yellow tape stains from removal of. ISBN: something taped to front loose endpaper this is a Very Good copy. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.12
9) Fall Into Darkness
YERMAKOV, Nicholas

New york: Berkley Books. Mass market paperback. Very Good+ condition. 1982. 1st print thus. paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
10) Naked To Mine Enemies
YORKE, Susan

New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company. Very Good condition with slight cvr spots/Very Good dj nicks/etc. 1952. Stated First. hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $26.22
11) Dr. Moore's Legacy
YOUNG, Agatha

New York: Avon Books. Mass market paperback. Good condition/cover rubs/scuffs/etc. 1975. paperback. ISBN: used bookstore stamps/etc. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.18
12) The Captive
YOUNG, Carter Travis

Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company. Good(+)condition in fair d.j., Shrink wrapped.. 1973. 1st edition. Hardback. ISBN: Some foxing and stress on d.j.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.84
13) The Pocket Hunters
YOUNG, Carter Travis

New York: Manor Books. Mass market pb. Very Good+ condition.. 1974. First thus. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56
14) Blondie And Dagwood's Snapshot Clue
YOUNG, Chic

Racine: Whitman Publishing. Good condition with uniform foxing in Good dj brodarted by us. 1943. Authorized Ed.. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
15) A Man Called Lenz
YOUNG, George

A Man Called Lenz
New York: Coward-McCann, Inc. Fair condition in fair dustjacket with chips/missing pieces. 1955. 1st American. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
16) Liberia Rediscovered
YOUNG, James C

Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday,Doran & Company. Good(-)condition,no d.j.,slight stress on binding.. 1934. 1st edition. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.82
17) Special Olympics
YOUNG, John Sacret

New York: Warner Books. Near fine mass market paperback. 1978. First printing. Paperback. ISBN: First printing. Near fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.32
18) Encounter With World Religions
YOUNG, Robert D

Philadelphia: Westminster Press. Good, name, pencil underlining; good dustjacket, bumps, rubs. 1970. First. Hardcover. ISBN: Crisp with scattered underlining in pencil by religion professor.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $11.16
19) The Complete Book of 35mm Photography
YULSMAN, Jerry

New York: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan. Good, cover rubs, light stains, name front pastedown; no dj. 1976. First. Hardcover. ISBN: Lightly used, but text is clean and crisp. Excellent reading and study. ISBN: copy.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.12


Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (12)

Filter by country:
United States (19)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: