cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Y from Easy Chair Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (authors starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Easy Chair Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 148
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) From Eroica with Love 3
YASUKO, AOIKE

From Eroica with Love 3
Stock photo.
DC Comics, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A, 2004. Soft Cover. Very Good. Light wear to edges; tight clean copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 1401205194 Inventory No: 036132. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
2) Mobile Suit Gundam The Last Outpost (G-Unit): #3 The Last Outpost
Yadate, Hajime; Tomino, Yoshiyuki; Forbes, Jake

Mobile Suit Gundam The Last Outpost (G-Unit): #3 The Last Outpost
Stock photo.
Tokyopop, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A, 2003. Soft Cover. Very Good. Light wear to edges; tight, clean book. Manga. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 1931514836 Inventory No: 047199. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) 3 in the Attic
Yafa, Stephen H

Signet, 1968. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. T3568. Moderate wear and creasing; solid book; pages yellowed at edges. Originally published as Paxton Quigley's Had the Course. Movie note on cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 053979. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
4) 3 in the Attic
Yafa, Stephen H

Signet, 1968. . Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. T3568. Third printing. Light wear and creasing; tight square book. Originally published as Paxton Quigley's Had the Course. Movie note on cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 067892. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
5) Newspaper Lady
Yahnke, Phyllis

Arcadia House, 1957. Hard Cover. Good/Fair-Good. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; missing ffep, pages tanned; solid book. The dj is worn and discolored along edges and spine; unclipped; taped to boards, tape stains. "...novel in the Arcadia Career Girl series...." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 052782. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
6) Winning Basketball with the Free-Lance System
Yaksich, Rudy

Parker Publishing Company, 1968. Hard Cover. Fair/Poor. 218 pages. Moderate wear, bottom corner of pages wrinkled from water damage; musty; solid reading copy still. The dj is heavily soiled and torn. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sports-Basketball Inventory No: 075564. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
7) Japanese Daily Conversation (Nippon-Go Nichijoo Kaiwa)
Yamamoto, Tadayoshi; Shahi, Ramita

JEV, 2004. Hard Cover. Good. 213 pages. Rebound in boards, light wear; tight book; clean pages otherwise. English, Japanese and phonetic Japanese phrases. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 9994631438 Inventory No: 054844. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Paper Dolls of Old Japan
Yamanashi, Taeko

Paper Dolls of Old Japan
Charles E. Tuttle Company, Vermont, 1961. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Glossy picture boards, heavy wear to edges. X-lib with typical marks, pages and pictures are clean. How-to book with very good text block. Many color pictures. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design Inventory No: 001662. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) The Nutcracker
Yamanushi, Toshiko; Tresselt, Alvin (trans.)

Parents' Magazine Press, 1974. Hard Cover. Good. Illustrator: Horiuchi, Seiichi. Wear and soiling to illustrated boards, solid copy; very good internally. Illustrator: Horiuchi, Seiichi. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 038126. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) Rumors of Another World: What on Earth Are We Missing?
Yancey, Philip

Rumors of Another World: What on Earth Are We Missing?
Stock photo.
Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Tight clean copy, dj has some wear along edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0310252172 Inventory No: 035720. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Sins of Omission
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

N A L, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Light creasing, rubbing to edges; book is very tight; very good internally. "A chilling occult novel of unholy power and exquisite erotic passion." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction ISBN: 0451091655 Inventory No: 018803. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) The Little Tree Growin' in the Shade
Yarbrough, Camille

The Little Tree Growin' in the Shade
Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A, 1996. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illustrator: Geter, Tyrone. Ex-library with typical marks, some wear at edges, tight, very good internally. Illustrator: Geter, Tyrone. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's ISBN: 0399212043 Inventory No: 013951. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
13) The Publisher
Yard, Robert Sterling

The Publisher
Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1913. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Plus. 180 pages, text is clean. Ex-library with typical marks, worn boards, good reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Books on Books Inventory No: 001944. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) The Book of the National Parks
Yard, Robert Sterling

The Book of the National Parks
Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1920. Hard Cover. Good Plus. 436 pages, maps, 1920, 3rd printing. Red cloth boards, moderate rubbing and wear. But heavy black mark at top of spine for some reason. Book is tight, pages are very good. Solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science/Natural History Inventory No: 002829. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
15) Couch World
Yardley, Cathy

Couch World
Stock photo.
Red Dress Ink, 2005. Soft Cover. Very Good. Tight clean copy, light wear to edges, trade paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0373895097 Inventory No: 033421. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) The Club
Yardley, Steve

Softcover Library, 1965. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. S75163. Light wear to edges; tight square book; pages yellowing else clean. Corner of the front cover has been torn off, otherwise very good. "Four restless husbands, four willing wives..and sixteen scandalous reasons why they rode a merry go round of wild switch and swap" Adult reading. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Paperbacks--Sleaze Inventory No: 070452. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Murder Bait
Yarnell, Duane

Crest, 1958. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. 253. Rubbing along edges, tight copy, pages tanning else very good; front cover photo is very good. "This was Lolly...Barney had spent four years trying to burn away memories of their past. Now fate had trapped them together in a whirlwind of violence and terror" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks Inventory No: 021975. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) Murder Bait
Yarnell, Duane

Crest, 1958. Mass Market Paperback. Poor. 253. Heavily creased photo covers, sticker tear; reglued reading copy. "This was Lolly...Barney had spent four years trying to burn away memories of their past. Now fate had trapped them together in a whirlwind of violence and terror." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks Inventory No: 039310. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Adventures in the Realm of Ideas and other Essays in the Fields of Philosophy, Science, Political Economy, Theology, Humanism, Semantics, Agnosticism, Immortality and Related Subjects
Yarross, Victor S

Haldeman-Julius Publications, 1947. Soft Cover. Good. 77 pages. Tanned pages and cover; sound book. B-567. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Haldeman-Julius Publications Inventory No: 075198. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) Adventures in the Realm of Ideas and other Essays in the Fields of Philosophy, Science, Political Economy, Theology, Humanism, Semantics, Agnosticism, Immortality and Related Subjects
Yarross, Victor S

Haldeman-Julius Publications, 1947. Soft Cover. Good. 77 pages. Tanned pages and cover; sound book. B-567. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Haldeman-Julius Publications Inventory No: 075199. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50


Results 1 - 20 of 148
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (94)
$5-10 (44)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (77)
Paperback (71)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (63)
Signed (2)
With photos (27)

Filter by country:
United States (148)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: