Authors starting with Y from Charles E. Peck
Bookseller: Charles E. Peck (authors starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: Charles E. Peck (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 79
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Undue Process : The NCAA's Injustice for All
|
|
|
Champaign, IL, U.S.A.: Sagamore Publishing, L.L.C., 1991. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Pages edges and corners unworn. No conspicuous wear. Illustrated with B/W photos. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 2) |
Turning of the Tide: How One Game Changed the South
|
|
|
Brentwood, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Center Street, 2006. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Illustrated with B/W photos. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. No conspicuous wear. 252 pages. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one, a nice copy. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Remainder Mark on Head. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.15
|
|
| 3) |
About Town: The New Yorker and the World It Made
|
|
|
This cultural history of one of the most venerated magazines in America focuses on the years between The New Yorker's foundin... read more
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner's, 2000. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners very good. If needed for reference, research, analysis, or just enjoyment this is the one. No apparent reading wear. 478 pages, acknowledgment, bibliography & indexed. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. . Number Line 13579108642. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.85
|
|
| 4) |
Publicity Handbook: How to Maximize Publicity for Products, Services and Organizations
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Natl Textbook Co Trade, 1991. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. 358 pages, ndexed. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one.. 1992 Printing. Blue Boards. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.15
|
|
| 5) |
Blood Sisters: The French Revolution in Women's Memory
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 1993. Pages are bright, tight and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. 308 pages, notes, annotated bibliography & indexed. No apparent reading wear. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. B/W illustrations.. Number Line 98765432. Cloth Spine Boards. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.15
|
|
| 6) |
Market Magic : Riding the Greatest Bull Market of the Century
|
|
|
Etobicoke, ON, Canada: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, 1998. Pages are firm, bright, and clean with Considerable underlining with red pen. Board edges and corners unworn. Binding very firm and straight. If needed for reference or just enjoyment, this is the one. Copiously illustrated with graphs.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good, WITH EXCEPTIONS/Near Fine Price Intact. 10 1/4 X 7 1/4. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.75
|
|
| 7) |
Market Magic : Riding the Greatest Bull Market of the Century
|
|
|
Etobicoke, ON, Canada: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, 1998. Pages are firm, bright, and clean. Board edges and corners unworn. Binding very firm and straight. If needed for reference or just enjoyment, this is the one. Copiously illustrated with graphs. No apparent wear. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine Price Intact. 10 1/4 X 7 1/4. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.75
|
|
| 8) |
Toyota Corolla Tercel Automotive Repair Manual, 1980-1982
|
|
|
Newbury Park, California, U.S.A.: Haynes Pubns, 1990. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Page edges and corners good+ No conspicuous wear. Copiously illustrated with B/W photos, schematic instructional drawings. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. 219 pages indexed. Covers, spine, edges and corners good+. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Soft Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 10 1/2 X 8 1/4. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.85
|
|
| 9) |
The Jesus I Never Knew
|
|
|
A faith-building look at Jesus' life--his family, his teachings, the miracles, and his death and resurrection.
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan Publishing House, 1995. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding straight and firm, sewn signatures. Board, spine, edges and corners unworn. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is the one. No conspicuous wear.. Number Line 10987654321. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.15
|
|
| 10) |
The Jesus I Never Knew: Participant's Guide
|
|
|
A faith-building look at Jesus' life--his family, his teachings, the miracles, and his death and resurrection.
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan Publishing House, 1998. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding straight and firm. Covers, edges and corners very good. 97 % of Questions unused. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment this is the one.. Number Line 10987654. Soft Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 9 X 6. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.15
|
|
| 11) |
The Student Bible: New International Version
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan Publishing House, 1996. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Insignificant marginalia, underlining. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Illustrated with thirteen color maps. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. 1405 pages, glossary, subject guide, etc.. Number Line 87. Pictorial Hard Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.65
|
|
| 12) |
Beyond the Beltway : Engaging the Public in U. S. Foreign Policy
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1994. STAMP ON TOP EDGE AND ON INNER FRONT BOARD " MEADOWS COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION LIBRARY" ONLY MARKS. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are firm, bright, and clean. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear.. Stated First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine Price Intact. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. EX Private Library. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 13) |
New Rules: Searching for Self-Fulfillment in a World Turned Upside Down
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1981. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment this is the one. Pages are firm, bright and clean. 278 pages, indexed. No conspicuous wear. Insignificant marginalia, marks. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. . Stated First Edition. Cloth Spine Hard Cover. Near Very Good For Age/Near Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.15
|
|
| 14) |
Suggestions of Abuse: True and False Memories of Childhood Sexual Trauma
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1994. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. No conspicuous wear. Pages are firm, bright, & clean. Board edges and corners unworn. 249 pages. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is a good volume, shelf presentable. . Number Line 13579108642. Cloth Spine Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Remainder Ma... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.15
|
|
| 15) |
Our Kind of People: The Story of an American Family
|
|
|
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Pub Group West, 1989. Binding firm, sewn signatures, pages bright, clean. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Board edges and corners good+. Illustrated with B/W photos. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment this is the one. . Stated First Edition. Cloth Spine Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Price Clipped. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.35
|
|
| 16) |
The Jesus Connection: To Triumph over Anti-Semitism
|
|
|
Belleville, Michigan, U.S.A.: Crossroad Pub Co, 1985. Pages are firm, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Covers, spine, peripheral edges and corners very good. No conspicuous reading wear. 154 pages, picture credits & indexed. If needed for reference, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. Illustrated with B/W photos. No conspicuous wear. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 9 X 6. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.15
|
|
| 17) |
The Critical Path : Inventing an Automobile and Reinventing a Corporation
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1996. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.75
|
|
| 18) |
Outlaw Machine : Harley Davidson and the Search for the American Soul
|
|
|
This social history of the Harley-Davidson chronicles the role the motorcycle plays in the American imagination and tells how... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1999. Pages are tight and clean, edges faded. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. Illustrated with Color & B/W photos. No conspicuous wear. . Stated First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.25
|
|
| 19) |
Preaching from the Psalms
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Broadman Press, 1948. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. No conspicuous wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubration or just enjoyment this is the one, shelf presentable. 203 pages.. Seventh Printing. Black Cloth Hardcover. Very Good For Age/Near Very Good Clipped. 8 1/4 X 5 3/4. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.15
|
|
| 20) |
Strategy in Action
|
|
|
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1982. Pages are tight, bright & clean, slight top edge foxing. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Board edges and corners unworn. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. If needed for reference, scholarship, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. Illustrated with figures.. Number Line 2345678910. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.15
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (70)Filter by price:
$5-10 (6)$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (58)
Filter by country:
United States (79)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










