Authors starting with Z from Johnny's Used Books
Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (authors starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 72
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
The Portable Henry James
|
|
|
Includes three long stories--THE TURN OF THE SCREW, THE BEAST IN THE JUNGLE, and THE PUPIL--as well as three shorter works, t... read more
New York: Vintage Books, 1973. Small tear to bottom of spine. Minor soiling. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 6th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
To Guard the Right
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Raven House, 1981. Big black X on front wrap. Light shelf wear. Solid reading copy with clean pages.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 3) |
Murder in White
|
|
|
New York: Book Margins, 1981. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 4) |
Murder in White
|
|
|
New York: Book Margins, 1981. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 5) |
Human Sexual Development : Volume One : Achieving Sexual Identity
|
|
|
San Diego: Academy Press, 1971. Very light edge wear. Slightly musty. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. FOR ADULTS ONLY.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 6) |
Tomahawked! : the Inside Story of the Atlanta Braves' Tumultuous Season
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1993. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Blackcollar
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1983. Shelf and edge wear. Creasing to wraps. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 8) |
Cascade Point/Hardfought:2 Books in 1
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1988. Minor soiling. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 9) |
Sketching is Easy
|
|
|
New York: Bell Publishing, 1947. Small closed tear to back of jacket. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 10) |
Out of Line: Dilemmas and Frustrations of Everyman
|
|
|
New York: Crown, 1952. Shelf and edge wear to jacket, including a few small tears at edges and spine. Minor discoloration and soiling. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 11) |
Horary Astrology : How to Erect a Horoscope
|
|
|
Los Angeles: The Church of Light, 1966. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Staplebound. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 12) |
101 Uses for a Dead Cube
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1982. Light shelf and edge wear to wraps. Some creasing. Great copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 13) |
101 Uses for a Dead Cube
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1981. Shelf and edge wear to wraps, including scuffing and creasing. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 14) |
101 Uses for a Dead Cube
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1981. Light shelf and edge wear to wraps. Great copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 15) |
We
|
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton, 1952. Creasing and scuffing to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 16) |
They Always Take Their Secrets to a Druggist
|
|
|
New York: Signet, 1963. Some creasing and edge wear to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 17) |
Sangha Talk: A Dharma English Textbook - Advanced Level Book Three
|
|
|
Taipei, Taiwan: Buddha Education Foundation, 2002. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 18) |
Fourteen: Growing Up Alone in a Crowd
|
|
|
This memoirist portrays how living in a crowded home with 13 siblings was made even more difficult by the emotional distance ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 2002. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 19) |
Tunis Expedition
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1943. Small tears and chips to jacket. Some minor soiling. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Mystery of the Great Swamp
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Books, 1971. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (59)Fine or New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (46)$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)Paperback (58)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (51)
Filter by country:
United States (72)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

