Authors starting with Z from Acequia Booksellers
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers x
Results 1 - 20 of 24
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Gromaire
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Geneva: Pierre Cailler, 1961. Cloth Good (no DJ) Large 4to, 83 pp. + 165 color & b/w plates. Text in French. Minor soiling to covers, page edges and endpapers. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $97.80
|
|
| 2) |
Sugar and Railroads: A Cuban History, 1837-1959
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Chapel Hill, NC: University of North Carolina, 1998. Wraps Very Good 8vo, 496 pp. Wrappers edgeworn, corners bumped. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.60
|
|
| 3) |
Major League Baseball 1965
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1965. Wraps First printing Very Good 12mo, 218 pp., illus. Wrappers edgeworn, top of fore-edge lightly bumped, pages tanned. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 4) |
Ghetto Tragedies, in Two Volumes (Tauchnitz Edition Vol. 4012-4013)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Leipzig: Bernhard Tauchnitz, 1908. Hardcover Very Good Marbled paper over boards, 12mo, 286 + 286 pp. Covers rubbed, wear at head and heel of spine, pages tanned. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.20
|
|
| 5) |
Ghetto Comedies, in Two Volumes (Tauchnitz Edition Vol. 3982-3983)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Leipzig: Bernhard Tauchnitz, 1907. Hardcover Very Good Marbled paper over boards, 12mo, 303 + 272 pp. Spine and boards rubbed and faded, 1" chip at head of spine (Vol. II), minor loss at heel of spine, pages tanned. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.60
|
|
| 6) |
Dreamers of the Ghetto, Vol. I (Tauchnitz Edition Vol. 3292)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Leipzig: Bernhard Tauchnitz, 1898. Hardcover Very Good Vol. I only . Marbled paper over boards, 12mo, 326 pp. Wear at head and heel of spine and scuffs to front spine edge; small chip at top edge of rear blank, pages browned throughout. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 7) |
About Alphabets: Some Marginal Notes on Type Design
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: M.I.T., 1970. Cloth First printing thus Fine in Very Good Jacket 16mo, 142 pp. Jacket a but sunned, edgeworn, bumped at head of rear panel. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $108.70
|
|
| 8) |
Collected Poems
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 1965. Cloth First edition Good / Good 8vo, 210 pp. Covers sunned and very slightly bowed, page edges tanned, slight fading to endpapers. Jacket edgeworn, chipped. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 9) |
Elements of Gasdynamics and the Classical Theory of Shock Waves
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York & London: Academic Press, 1968. Wraps First Text Edition Very Good Minus 8vo, 115 pp. Light handling, edgewear and a few minor stains to wrappers, page edges tanned, previous owner name, underlining on first four text pages only. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $163.00
|
|
| 10) |
Fernand Leger Oeuvres de 1905 a 1952
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Paris: Editions Cahiers D'Art, 1952. Wraps First printing Near Fine in Wraps 94 pp. with approx. 70 plates, 2 are tipped-in color plates.. Very light soil to rear cover, otherwise nice bright copy. Text in French. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.30
|
|
| 11) |
Trick-or-Treat Trap, The
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1982. Hardcover First edition Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ Small 4to, 28 pp., b/w illus. Inscribed by the author. Edges of boards sunned, top edge foxed. Jacket priceclipped, lightly handled and edgeworn. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.60
|
|
| 12) |
Nicaragua in Reconstruction: & at War The People Speak A Collage of Chronology/Alanysis/Poetry/etc. Portraying Insurrection, Reconstruction, Cultural Revoution & U.S. Intervention
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Minneapolis: MEP Publications, 1985. Wraps First edition Very Good + in Wraps Slight fading at bottom of spine. Inscribed by Editior to poet Margaret Randall a contributor. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.70
|
|
| 13) |
Sin of Father Mouret,The
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1969. Hardcover Good in Good DJ 8vo, 310 pp. Very slight foxing to page edges, previous owner name/address/note. Jacket sunned, edgeworn. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 14) |
Corey Lane
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Ticknor & Fields, 1981. Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ A novel. Inscribed by the author. Page edges a bit dusty, date in ink on front blank. Jacket a bit rubbed and sunned. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 15) |
It was
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Kyoto: Origin, 1961. First edition Near Fine without dustjacket 12mo, 132 pp. Green cloth with gilt lettering. One of 250 copies. A presentation copy inscribed and signed by Zukofsky to Gilbert Sorrentino. Very light rubbing to edges of boards, pages uniformly aged. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $326.10
|
|
| 16) |
After I's
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Pittsburgh: Boxwood Press / Mother Press, 1964. Staplebound Wraps First edition Very Good 16mo, pages unnumbered. Light toning and dustsoiling to wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.30
|
|
| 17) |
I's (pronounced eyes)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Trobar, 1963. Staplebound First edition Good in Wraps 24mo, horizontal format, approx. 4x7", 40 pp. Wrappers edgeworn, with minor stains at spine and bottom edges, corners lightly bumped, previous owner name on title page. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $108.70
|
|
| 18) |
Ferdinand, including It Was
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape, 1968. Wraps in Jacket First printing, wraps issue Very Good / Very Good Cape Editions 25. 12mo, 94 pp. Wrappers edgeworn, sunned at spine and edges, page edges sunned. In Grossman/Cape jacket which is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.60
|
|
| 19) |
Little, for Careenagers
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Grossman, 1970. Hardcover First thus Very Good in Very Good DJ 8vo, 177 pp. Top edges of boards a bit sunned, foxing to page edges. Jacket sunned and lightly edgeworn. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 20) |
A 22 & 23
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Grossman / Cape Editions, 1975. Wraps in DJ First edition Fine in Fine DJ 16mo, 60 pp. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.60
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (24)Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (18)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (24)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


