Authors starting with Z from Vera Enterprises LLC
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC x
Results 1 - 20 of 124
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
BEHIND CLOSED DOORS THE SECRET HISTORY OF THE COLD WAR
|
|
|
NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1950. VG+ in VG dj with few tiny edge tears. Text is clean and tight. . Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 2) |
"WE MADE A MISTAKE"-HITLER RUSSIA'S SURPRISING DEFENSE AGAINST GERMANY
|
|
|
NY: Grosset and Dunlap, 1941. VG, no dj. Foxing to spine. Name on paste down endpaper else clean and tight. . Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 3) |
"WE MADE A MISTAKE" -HITLER RUSSIA'S SURPRISING DEFENSE AGAINST GERMANY
|
|
|
NY: Grosset and Dunlap, 1941. VG+, no dj. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 4) |
Hamburger Hill May 11-20, 1969
|
|
|
Presidio, 1988. Near fine in finedj. Light dusting to top edge.. Book Club edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 5) |
The Sino-Soviet Conflict 1956-1961
|
|
|
Princeton University Press, 1962. Near fine in VG+ price clipped dj. Brodart cover on dj. Clean and tight. Tiny chips to dj spne ends.. First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Near Fine/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 6) |
Radar Spelled Backwards
|
|
|
New York: Vantage Press, 1972. VG+ in VG+ dj with few tiny closed tears to top of dj spine. Clean and tight in sound binding. Dj spine title heavily faded. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $166.75
|
|
| 7) |
Aerial Navigation A Popular Treatise on the Growth of Air Craft and on Aeronautical Meteorology
|
|
|
New York: D. Appleton And Company, 1911. Neat name on free endpaper else fine. No dj as issued. Clean, tight and bright. An outstanding copy. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Fine/No Dust Jacket As Issued. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $241.50
|
|
| 8) |
GERMAN CATHOLICS AND HITLER'S WARS A STUDY IN SOCIAL CONTROL
|
|
|
NY: Sheed And Ward, 1962. Near fine in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. Brodart cover on dj. . First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.50
|
|
| 9) |
SOVIET UNIFORMS TODAY
|
|
|
UK: Arms and Armour Press, 1985. 64p G+, wraps. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 10) |
T-34-76 Medium Tank, 1941-1945
|
|
|
Botley, Oxford, United Kingdom: Osprey Publishing, Limited, 1994. New copy in shrink wrap. No dj as issued. Pictorial covers. . Hard Cover. New/No Dj as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 11) |
ROOTS
|
|
|
NY: The Viking Press, 1929. Copy is clean and tight. Large chip to djspine, rear panel intact, front panel has chip to top edge and bottom corner Near fine, light wear to spine ends/corners in G tattereddj. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.25
|
|
| 12) |
A Treatise On Meteorological Instruments
|
|
|
London: Negretti & Zambra, 1864. VG+, original gold stamped brown cloth. Sound binding. Slight loss to top of spine restored with archival tissue repair. Occasional foxing. 160 pages. . First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,006.25
($1006.25)
|
|
| 13) |
HAVE YOU FORGOTTEN? a memoir of Poland 1939-1945
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday, 1989. First Printing. Near fine in VG+ dj. DJ top edge lightly rubbed.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 14) |
Have You Forgotten? A Memoir of Poland, 1939-1945
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1989. VG+ in VG+ dj. Dust spotting on top of text block. Pages not affected. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 15) |
Multiple Penetrating Attacks For Winning Basketball
|
|
|
West Nyack,NY: Parker Publishing Company, 1980. First printing. Near fine in VG+ dj. Clean and tight.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.80
|
|
| 16) |
UNDERWATER SWIMMING An Advanced Handbook
|
|
|
A.S. Barnes, 1969. VG+ in VGdj with rubbed spine ends. Text is clean and tight.. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.10
|
|
| 17) |
Fire From The Air The ABC of Incendiaries
|
|
|
New York: Columbia University Press, 1941. VG+, wraps with card covers. Name on copyright page. Review copy stamped on first free endpaper which is corner clipped. Internally clean. Margins clipped on page 25 but text not affected. Illustrated. 54 pages.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $63.25
|
|
| 18) |
Religious Movements in Contemporary America
|
|
|
Princeton University Press, 1974. VG+ in VG+ dj. Dust spotting to top edge text not affected.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE YEAR OF THE RAT A CHRONICLE
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt, Brace & World, 1964. VG+ in good+ rubbed dj. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 20) |
WALLS RESISTING THE THIRD REICH-ONE WOMAN'S STORY
|
|
|
Boston: Beacon Press, 1974. VG+ in VG dj. Dust spotting to top edge of text block. Text is clean and tight. 248 pages; 21 cm. Translation of Baum bluht im November; English. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (70)Fine or New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (39)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)Paperback (27)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (61)With dust jacket (82)
Filter by country:
United States (124)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
