Authors starting with Z from Shamrock Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Shamrock Books (authors starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: Shamrock Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 39
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
CRITTERS; COMMON HOUSEHOLD AND GARDEN PESTS OF TEXAS
|
|
|
Dallas, Texas Taylor Pub n.d.(1984). No Designation Of Printing. Simulated Leather; 8vo.,240pp.,fully illustrated. with light edgewear,some small edgetears repaired internally.Else Fine in Good only d/j, presentable in jacket protector.. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Giant Book of Things in Space
|
|
|
Garden City, New YorkDoubleday. Large 4to in pictorial cloth; 152pp. Otherwise unabused ex-lib with roughly removed pocket leaving a small hole rear end paper. No stamps but spine-labled d/j has flaps partially glued down, still, an attractive copy and Very Good in V.Good D/j in jacket protector.. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 3) |
Coro - Coro : The World Of The Scarlet Ibis
|
|
|
Bobbs - Merrill: Indianapolis, n.d.(1954). First edition.. Cloth;(tiny dot of ink top edge), 8vo.,264pp., D/j with wear head of spine panal, some other tiny and small edgetears, else V.Good+ in Good D/j.. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 4) |
Coro - Coro : The World Of The Scarlet Ibis
|
|
|
Bobbs - Merrill: Indianapolis, n.d.(1954). First edition.. Cloth;(tiny dot of ink top edge), 8vo.,264pp., D/j with wear head of spine panal, some other tiny and small edgetears, else Fine in Good D/j.. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Draw Anything Book
|
|
|
New YorkHarper & Brothers Publishers. Two-color cloth; 4to.,Unpaginated. "Over 5000 drawings of figures, animals and common objects." No names or other markings. D/j with some longer tears, large piece missing top of spine panal, else V.Good+ in Fair D/j.. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
Your Child Is An Artist
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1949. Full cloth; (tiny, trivial spot of wear top of spine), 4to.,192pp. No D/j, but the original flap laid-in with it's biography and photo of author. Near Fine.. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 7) |
Lifespace : A new approach to home design
|
|
|
Macmillan: New York, n.d.(1977). First Printing. Cloth; Oblong 8vo.,174pp. Fine in Near Fine D/j.. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Advanced Bass Techniques
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minn.: North American Fishing Club, 1993. A volume in the "Complete Angler's Library" Navy blue leatheen with pictorial paste-on front cover; gilt titles. 8vo., 250pp. Illustrated throughout. Fine.. 4th Printing. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Flood From Heaven : Deciphering the Atlantis legend
|
|
|
William Morrow: New York, n.d.(1992). First edition. Cloth & bds; 8vo., 256pp. Nice d/j with tiny, closed edgetear, else Fine in near Fine D/j.. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
Marine Community Aquarium
|
|
|
T.F.H. Neptune city, N.J. 1988. Pictorial bds; 4to.,416pp. Fine.. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 11) |
My Name is Legion
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1976. First Edition. Nice p/b with just a trace of rubbing some edges, tip of rear cover snipped, 213pp. V.Good.. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Changeling
|
|
|
Ace:1980, 1st Ace printing.. Large P/b: 272pp. Beautifully illustrated throughout by ESTEBAN MAROTO. Fine.. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Prairie Wildflowers : Poems from the big sky country
|
|
|
Exposition Press: New York, n.d.(1966). First edition. Cloth; Small 8vo.,96pp. Lightly used d/j with small edgetear, else Near Fine in V.Good D/j. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 14) |
Adventures in Good Company : The Complete Guide to Women's Tours and Outdoor Trips
|
|
|
Portland, OregonPortland, Oregon: The Eighth Mountain Press, 1994. First Edition. Pictorial softcover' (Large P/b), 411pp. No names or other markings. Fine.. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
New American Paintings: a Juried Exhibition. Volume Two - No. 2
|
|
|
Wellesley, Mass.The Open Studios Press. Sub-titled: "An Exhibition of the winners' works: Open Studios' second Mid-Atlantic Competition. Number VIII" Large, (4to) pictorial softcover. 109pp on slick-paper stock. Illustrated throughout with full color reproductions, including photos of the individual artists. Fine.. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 16) |
Flower Painting: Its Art and Technique
|
|
|
New YorkWatson-Guptill Publicationes. Full cloth; 8vo.,109pp. Shabby D/j worn along top edge with small and short edgetears, still, V.Good+ in Fair D/j.. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Swiss, The Gold, and the Dead : How Swiss Bankers Helped Finance the Nazi War Machine
|
|
|
New YorkNew York: Harcourt Brace and Company, 1998. First U.S. Edition. Hardcover; small 8vo.,322pp.,Fine in Fine D/j.. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Battle for Berlin: End of the Third Reich
|
|
|
New YorkBallantine Books, Inc.. Larger paperback. A volume in Bllantine's Illustrated History of World War II" series. 160pp. V.Good. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Colorado School of Mines Prospector 1967 (Volume 52)
|
|
|
Golden, Col.Golden, Col.: , 1967. Gold-colored cloth with white titles and raised decoration; 4to.,237pp. An other wise fine copy with the "Prospector Queen" fold-out loose. A Nerar Fine copy.. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 20) |
Medicine And The Artist: 137 great prints selected with commentary
|
|
|
Dover; New York, n.d.(1970). 3rd enlarged edition. Wraps:(4to), 177pp. Name f.e.p.,else V.Good.. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With photos (13)
Filter by country:
United States (39)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






