Authors starting with Z from Phantom Bookshop
Bookseller: Phantom Bookshop (authors starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: Phantom Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
| 1) |
Cocaine and Blue Eyes
|
|
|
NY Coward McCann 1978.. See Image at: http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop-turbo/032003/cocaineandblueeyes.jpg Near fine in jacket. Some soiling to lateral page edges. Some shelf slant to volume. Rear jacket panel blurb by Ross MacDonald praising the book. Authour's first novel. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 2) |
Knight of Shadows
|
|
|
NY Morrow 1989.. Fine in near fine jacket. Science Fiction Bookclub edition. An "Amber Novel.". Book Club Ed.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Flood From Heaven-Decipering The Atlantis Legend
|
|
|
NY Morrow 1992.. Fine copy in a near fine non-price clipped dust jacket.Small closed tear at top edge of rear jacket panel. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Children of the Ghetto - A Study of a Peculiar People
|
|
|
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1907ca.. Photo-scan of book is available upon request. Very good copy. Later Printing edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 5) |
Too Much Money
|
|
|
NY Macmillan 1925.. Fine copy in a very good dust jacket which is price-clipped. some chipping to spine ends. No inscriptions or names in book. Book is bright, and spine in gilt on blue ribbed cloth, Front board in blind-stamped. Nice copy. First edition. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 6) |
DARK RIDER-A Novel Based On The Life of Stephen Crane
|
|
|
NY World 1961.. Near fine in very good jacket. Novel based on the life of Stephen Crane. First edition. Early Printing edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
To Die in Italbar
|
|
|
London Faber 1975.. Near fine in fine jacket. This copy is ex-library, with library stamp on top page edges, front fly excised and a very faint "discard" stamp on half-title page. Jacket is unmarked and fine. 1st UK ed.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Dream Master
|
|
|
NY Ace 1966.. Small numbers 9 and 13 stamped on cover. Clean. 1st pb book publication (2nd ed). Uncracked clean spine, never read. 1st PB ed. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 9) |
Prince of Chaos
|
|
|
NY Morrow 1991.. Near fine in near fine jacket. Not price clipped. 10th Amber novel. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Nine Princes in Amber
|
|
|
NY Avon 1972.. Very good plus copy, never read with good square spine and front cover bright. A bit of soiling on rear cover, not bad. This is the first paperback edition, Avon number 380-02444-075. View at picture of this book here: http://www.phantombookshop.com/POA/nineprincesespg.jpg. 1st paperback edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 11) |
Blood of Amber
|
|
|
NY Arbor House 1986.. See Image at: http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop/042003/ZelaznyBloodofAmber.jpg Very good in dust jacket. Science Fiction Bookclub edition. See photo. Book Club Ed.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
Dilvish, The Damned
|
|
|
NY Del Rey 1982.. See Image at: http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop/042003/ZelaznyDilvish.jpg Very good in dust jacket. Science Fiction Bookclub edition. See photo. Book Club Ed.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
Eye of The Cat
|
|
|
NY Timescape 1985.. See Image at: http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop/042003/ZelaznyEyeofCat.jpg Very good in dust jacket. Science Fiction Bookclub edition. See photo. Book Club Ed.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Bring Me The Head of Prince Charming
|
|
|
NY Bantam 1991.. Mint in wrappers as issued. Advance uncorrected proof in emerald green. Uncorr. Proof edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 15) |
Chart Your Own Way To Career Happiness
|
|
|
CA De Vorss 1971.. A nice copy in wrappers. Signed by the author on the front endpaper. First edition. 1st Edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 16) |
NORMA
|
|
|
IL Tyndale House 1976.. A nice copy in jacket. With a long inscription by Zimmer on the front endpaper. Illustrated by photos. 5th printing edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Social Life of Monkeys and Apes
|
|
|
London Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner 1932.. Very good copy. Well illustrated with photos. Some of the topics include: sexual periodicity, Communal life of the baboon, altruism and society, menstrual cycles, etc. Slight creasing lines to bottom right of front cover. First edition. Illustrated by photographs. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Seat of The Soul
|
|
|
NY Fireside 1989.. Very good copy in wrappers (this is a paperback book). 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 19) |
Balzac
|
|
|
NY Viking 1946.. Very good in very good jacket. First Book CLub edition. 1st bookclub edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$10-25 (11)$25-50 (7)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (5)Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (5)
Filter by country:
United States (19)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
