Authors starting with Z from BridgeTown Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BridgeTown Books (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: BridgeTown Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 20
Page: 1 2
| 1) |
Astronomy The Evolving Universe
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1979. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-06-047385-1. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 2) |
Stopping School Property Damage, Design and Administrative Guidelines to Reduce School Vandalism
|
|
|
Arlington, Virginia: American Association of School Administrators and Educational Facilities Laboratories in Collaboration with City of Boston Public Facilities Department , 1976. Nice clean, tight copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/ . ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.80
|
|
| 3) |
Isle Of The Dead
|
|
|
Boston: Gregg Press, 1976. An ex-library copy with the usual stamps and stickers, otherwise a very nice copy, clean and tight.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.80
|
|
| 4) |
The Honey Bunch
|
|
|
Boston, Mass: Atlantic Monthly Press/ Little Brown and Company, 1969. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 5) |
The Judge
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1969. Ex-library w/ typical stamps, markings; pocket on back endpaper. Edges of cover show some wear; front and back covers show some soiling and wear. Pages intact w/ a few spots.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Zemach, Margot. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 6) |
International Business Management Text and Cases
|
|
|
New York: The Macmillan Company, 1971. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 7) |
Video Basics 2
|
|
|
Belmont, California, U.S.A.: Wadsworth Pub Co, 1998. Nice clean, tight copy.. ISBN: 0-534-52686-1. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. VIDEO RECORDINGS PRODUCTION DIRECTION PERFORMING. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 8) |
Advances in Laser Chemistry : Proceedings of the Conference on Advances in Laser Chemistry, California Institute of Technology, Pasadena, March 20-22, 1978 (Chemical Physics Ser., Vol. 3)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, 1978. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0387089977. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. LASERS TECHNOLOGY. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.80
|
|
| 9) |
The Coming Battle Of Germany
|
|
|
New York: Duell, Sloan And Pearce, 1942. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Jacket has some small chips and tears.. Signed by Author. Eighth Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.80
|
|
| 10) |
Effective Marketing
|
|
|
Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Thomson Learning, 1995. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0314069437. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. MARKETING BUSINESS ECONOMICS. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.80
|
|
| 11) |
Marketing Annotated Instructor's Edition
|
|
|
Eagan, MN, U.S.A.: West Publishing Company, College & School Division, 1996. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-314-07170-9. Fifth Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. MARKETING BUSINESS ECONOMICS GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.80
|
|
| 12) |
Outburst
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delta, 1999. Some staining on pages. Nice tight copy.. ISBN: 0385319231. First US Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. MILLS TODD FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION, LAMBDA LITERARY AWARD WINNER. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 13) |
As I Remember Him The Biography of R.S
|
|
|
Boston, Mass: Little, Brown and Co., 1940. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Light edgewear to jacket.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 14) |
The Counsellor
|
|
|
New York: Arbor House, 1982. A beautiful copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-87795-420-8. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.80
|
|
| 15) |
Tech Trending : The Technology Survival Guide for Visionary Managers
|
|
|
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 2001. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 1841121371. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. BUSINESS COMPUTER PROGRAMS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY PLANNING ECONOMICS SYSTEMS COMPUTERS SOFTWARE GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 16) |
Soul Stories
|
|
|
With short, accessible chapters that flow into one another, Gary Zukav explores (on the heels of his bestseller THE SEAT OF T... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 2000. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-7432-0637-1. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. PARAPSYCHOLOGY BODY MIND SPIRIT GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.80
|
|
| 17) |
Bruegel
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill 1970. Hardcover book in very good condition, no DJ. Color slide program of the Great Masters. 20 slides of Bruegel's work included.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.80
|
|
| 18) |
Jeremias, Eine Dramatische Dictung In Neun Bildern
|
|
|
Leipzig: Insel-Verlag , 1919. A solid copy, clean and tight. Spine paper is cracked and missing a small piece. Text in German.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 19) |
The Dental Clinics of North America, Symposium on Orthodontic Systems, Vol 20/No.4, October 1976
|
|
|
Philadelphia: W. B. Saunders, 1976. Nice copy, clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by Phographs and Drawings. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.80
|
|
| 20) |
Water Wasteland Ralph Nader's Study Group Report on Water Pollution
|
|
|
New York: Grossman, 1971. A very good copy, clean and tight. The usual ex-library stamps and stickers.. ISBN: 670-75169-3. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.80
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (13)
Filter by country:
United States (20)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



