Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with Z from TBCL The Book Collector's Library
List view (shown)
Bookseller: TBCL The Book Collector's Library (authors starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: TBCL The Book Collector's Library (x) remove
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
| 1) |
THE LAST DEFENDER OF CAMELOT. Signed
|
|
|
San Francisco: Underwood-Miller, 1981 First Edition Limited to 333 copies Signed by the author. A fine copy in illustrated beige cloth, black titles to the spine without dustwrapper, as issued. 8vo. 301 pp. A truly captivating collection, (the title story, The Last Defender of Camelot, won the 1980 Balrog Award), by Zelazny who forever changed the tone of High Fantasy in the 1960's.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by TBCL The Book Collector's Library (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $165.00
|
|
| 2) |
PRINCE OF CHAOS. Signed
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow, 1991 First Edition of the 10th Amber novel Signed by Roger Zelazny on the title-page. A fine copy in 1/4 green cloth over white paper covered boards, silver titles to the spine in a fine pictorial dustwrapper. 8vo. 225 pp. . 1st Edition. ... more information
Offered by TBCL The Book Collector's Library (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $185.00
|
|
| 3) |
LORD OF LIGHT. Signed
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1967 First Edition of this masterpiece. A fine bright copy in dustwrapper showing minimal use. Inscribed by the author: "To Bob Shulman / My favorite of my / own books / - Roger Zelazny". Extraordinary Copy. Levack A25a. Winner of the 1968 Hugo / Nominated for the 1967 Nebula. . 1st Edition. ... more information
Offered by TBCL The Book Collector's Library (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9,850.00
($9850.00)
|
|
| 4) |
DREAM MASTER. Signed
|
|
|
London: Rupert Hart-Davis, 1968 Presentation Copy. First UK & First Hardcover. A fine bright copy in dustwrapper. Inscribed: " To Bob Shulman / Sweet Dreams / Roger Zelazny". First published in the U.S. as a paperback original, an expansion of the Nebula Award winning novella "He Who Shapes". Levack 8a.. 1st Edition. ... more information
Offered by TBCL The Book Collector's Library (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3,500.00
($3500.00)
|
|
| 5) |
DAMNATION ALLEY. Signed
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam Sons, 1969 Presentation Copy. First Edition. A fine copy in dustwrapper. Inscribed to his friend & publisher of Phantasia Press: "For Alex Berman / Best ever / Roger Zelazny". Exceptional Association Copy. Levack 9a. . 1st Edition. ... more information
Offered by TBCL The Book Collector's Library (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3,850.00
($3850.00)
|
|
| 6) |
CREATURES OF LIGHT AND DARKNESS. Signed
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, 1969 Presentation Copy. A fine copy in dustwrapper. Inscribed to his friend & publisher of Phantasia Press: "For Alex / Roger Zelazny". Exceptional Association Copy. Levack 8a. . 1st Edition. ... more information
Offered by TBCL The Book Collector's Library (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3,850.00
($3850.00)
|
|
| 7) |
NINE PRINCES IN AMBER
|
|
|
London: Faber and Faber, 1972 NINE PRINCES IN AMBER. London: Faber and Faber, 1972. A near fine copy in a very good or better dustwrapper. First UK Edition of the First Amber Book. Very uncommon. Levak 28b. . 1st Edition. ... more information
Offered by TBCL The Book Collector's Library (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $750.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE GUNS OF AVALON. Signed
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, 1972 Presentation Copy. THE GUNS OF AVALON. A fine copy in dustwrapper. Review slip laid in. An important presentation Copy inscribed "For Gerry de la Ree, / The second book of the Amber series / The Guns Of Avalon / Roger Zelazny" has been pasted onto the front free endpaper. [Several books from the Amber series were similarly inscribed on a custom 3"x6" white label for the recipient. The Second Amber Book. Levack 18a. . 1st Edition. ... more information
Offered by TBCL The Book Collector's Library (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2,950.00
($2950.00)
|
|
| 9) |
THE GUNS OF AVALON. Signed
|
|
|
London: Faber And Faber, 1974 Presentation Copy. First UK Edition. A fine fresh copy in dustwrapper. Inscribed: "To Bob Shulman / Best Wishes / Roger Zelazny". Levack 18b. The Second Amber Book. Much less common than the US edition. . 1st Edition. ... more information
Offered by TBCL The Book Collector's Library (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $1,350.00
($1350.00)
|
|
| 10) |
AMBER DREAMS A ROGER ZELAZNY BIBLIOGRAPHY By Daniel Levack. Signed
|
|
|
San Francisco: Underwood/Miller, 1983 First Edition. Bound in pictorial cloth picturing covers from different Zelazny books (the endpapers have the same illustration) with red foil titles to front and spine. 8vo., 152pp. with black & white reproductions of book covers throughout. 1 of 250 copies signed by Daniel Levack & Roger Zelazny. Very Fine. . 1st Edition. ... more information
Offered by TBCL The Book Collector's Library (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 11) |
TRUMPS OF DOOM. Signed
|
|
|
New York: Arbor House, 1985 A fine freh copy in dustwrapper. Signed on the title page. Locus Award winner.. 1st Edition. ... more information
Offered by TBCL The Book Collector's Library (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 12) |
BLOOD OF AMBER. Signed
|
|
|
New York: Arbor House, 1986 A fine fresh copy in dustwrapper. Signed on the title page. . 1st Edition. ... more information
Offered by TBCL The Book Collector's Library (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 13) |
TRUMPS OF DOOM. Signed
|
|
|
San Francisco: Underwood Miller, 1985 First Edition Limited to 500 Numbered copies Signed by Zelazny. Fine in black cloth, gilt titles to the spine in a fine beautifully illustrated dustwrapper. In the publisher's blue slipcase, as issued. Royal 8vo. 183 pp. A superb production of the sixth Amber and Locus Award-winning novel. . 1st Edition. ... more information
Offered by TBCL The Book Collector's Library (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 14) |
FOR A BREATH I TARRY. Signed
|
|
|
San Francisco:: Underwood Miller, 1980 First Edition Limited to 225 Numbered copies Signed by Zelazny. Fine in illustrated beige cloth, black titles in a fine illustrated dustwrapper. With the publisher's material laid-in. Royal 8vo. 66 pp. A stunning production of this post-apocalyptic novelette, originally titled, Permafrost, a Nebula and Hugo Award nominee.. 1st Edition. ... more information
Offered by TBCL The Book Collector's Library (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$50-100 (2)$100-250 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (12)With photos (3)
Filter by country:
Canada (14)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












