Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Z from Book Mail

Bookseller: Book Mail (authors starting with Z) (x) remove

Bookseller: Book Mail (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 64
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Landing On Marvin Gardens
Zable, Rona S

NY: Bantam Books, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Book is Fine/Dust jacket is Near Fine, 1 small tear, price not clipped. 8vo.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
2) Alphagenics
Zaffuto, Anthony A

NY: Warner Paperback Library, 1975. First Printing. Paperback. Book is Good+. 16mo.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Conqueror's Pride
Zahn, Timothy

NY: Bantam Books, 1994. 6th Printing. Paperback. Book is Near Fine. 6.7 x 4.2 x 1.3 inches.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Lifespace
Zakas, Spiros with Margaret Miner

NY: Macmillan Publishing Co. Inc, 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. Book is Near Fine oblong 4to/Dust Jacket is Very Good, price not clipped. 4to.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
5) The CP/M Handbook With MP/M
Zaks, Rodnay

Berkeley, CA: Sybex Inc, 1980. 4th Printing. Paperback. Book is Very Good, except has name bottom edge of pages. 8vo.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Hyperinflation or Depression?
Zambell, Richard G

West Palm Beach, FL: Weiss Research, Inc, 1985. Second Printing. Hardcover. Book is Fine, except has bookplate on front fly/Dust Jacket is Very Good, except 1 tiny tear, light rubbing. 8vo.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
7) Devil At My Heels
Zamperini, Louis/Helen Itria

NY: E.P. Dutton, 1956. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Book is Very Good except has name on front fly/Dust jacket is Fair, has chips and tears, price not clipped. 8vo.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
8) Amphibians as Pets
Zappler, Georg

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1973. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Book is Good+, except is ex-library, has usual library markings/No dust jacket. 8vo.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
9) Readings In Aging And Death: Contemporary
Zarit, Steven H

NY: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1977. Paperback. Book is Good+/This is an oversize paperback. 4to.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
10) Growth In Living Systems
Zarrow, M. X

NY: Basic Books, Inc, 1961. Hardcover. Book is Very Good/Dust Jacket is Very Good, price not clipped. 8vo.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.75
11) The Right-Brain Experience
Zdenek, Marilee

NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1985. 4th Printing. Paperback. Book is Very Good. 0.6 x 5.4 x 8.0 inches.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
12) Barbra: A Biography of Barbra Streisand
Zec, Donald

NY: St. Martin's Press, 1981. Hardcover. Book is Very Good+, inscription on front fly/Dust Jacket is Very Good, price clipped. 8vo.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
13) Cover me!
Zecevic, Filip Besim

Hagerstown, MD: Review and Hearld Publishing, 2000. First Printing. Paperback. Book is As New/Original Language: Serbo-Croation, this is English translation. 8vo.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
14) A Rightful Inheritance
Zeigerman, Gerald

NY: Atheneum, 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Book is Very Good, except has liquid marks on front fly (didn't soak through), could be covered with bookplate/Dust jacket is Good+, 3 small tears, price not clipped. Size:8vo.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
15) Brothers
Zeldis, Chayym

NY: Random House, 1976. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Book is Very Good/Dust Jacket is Good, tears at edges, price not clipped. 8vo.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
16) Principles of Software Engineering and Design
Zelkowitz, Marvin V

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall,Inc, 1979. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Book is Near Fine, name crossed out on front fly/No dust jacket. 8vo.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
17) Rittenhouse Square
Zellerbach, Merla

NY: Ballantine Books, 1991. 1st Ballantine Edition. Paperback. Book is Good+, covers show wear and have creases, initials on front fly. 16mo.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
18) A Man Of Middle Age & Twelve Stories
Zelver, Patricia

NY: Holt, Rinehart And Winston, 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. Book is Good+/Dust jacket is Good+, small tears, light rubbing, price not clipped. 8vo.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
19) Conversational Russian For The American Student
Zenovsky, Serge A

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall,Inc, 1962. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Book is Very Good, except has 2 pages that has pencil writing in margins/Dust jacket is Good, small tears and moderate rubbing. 8vo.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
20) Dr. Steve
Zernich, Stephen

Pittsburgh, PA: Dr. Stephen Zernich, 1992. Paperback. Book is Very Good, except just a touch of rubbing, inscribed and signed by author to California at Frome Medical School Library. 8vo.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.80


Results 1 - 20 of 64
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (46)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)
Paperback (33)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)
With dust jacket (27)

Filter by country:
United States (64)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: