Authors starting with Z from Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA x
Results 1 - 20 of 23
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
THE SOUTH AMERICAN VARIANT. Translated by Kevin Windle
|
|
|
(St. Lucia) University of Queensland Pre (1979).. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
A SOVIET HERETIC: ESSAYS BY... Edited and translated by Mirra Ginsburg
|
|
|
Chicago University of Chicago (1970).. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
ACROSS THE GREEN PAST. Translated by Tatiana Balkoff Drowne
|
|
|
Chicago Henry Regnery 1952.. Binding is n. p.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 4) |
THE TURGENEV FAMILY (Translated by A. S. Mills, with an introduction by A. Meendorf)
|
|
|
London Harvill (1947).. Written in 1884, by an intimate of the Russian writer's family. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 5) |
THE MUSHROOM PICKER. Translated by Michael GLenny
|
|
|
London Heinemann (1987).. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE RADIANT FUTURE. Translated by Gordon Clough
|
|
|
New York Random House 1980.. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE YAWNING HEIGHTS. Translated by Gordon Clough
|
|
|
London The Bodley Head (1979).. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE YAWNING HEIGHTS. Translated by Gordon Clough
|
|
|
New York Random House (1979).. Binding is cl.sp., bds.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE MADHOUSE. Translated by Michael Kirkwood
|
|
|
London Victor Gollancz 1986.. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
HOMO SOVIETICUS. Translated by Charles Janson
|
|
|
Boston Atlantic Monthly Press (1985).. Binding is cl.sp., bds.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
LES HAUTEURES BEANTES. Traduit du Russe par Wladimir Berelowitch
|
|
|
(Lausanne) L'Age D'Homme (1977).. Very good. Paperback original. First edition in French of Zinoviev's first book. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
LILIANA'S JOURNAL: Warsaw 1939 - 1945 (Translated from the Polish by the author)
|
|
|
New York Dial (1980).. Binding is cl.sp.,bds.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 13) |
TUNIS EXPEDITION. With a Foreword by Damon Runyon
|
|
|
New York Random House (1943).. Very good in a rough d/w. Illustrated by Frontis, photo sec., map eps. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE SWORDFISH TOOTH. Poems
|
|
|
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1989.. Remainder mark on top and bottom edges, else Fine copy in d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
IMPRESARIO. The Zelzer Era 1930 to 1990
|
|
|
Chicago: Academy Chicago, 1990. 8vo, cl.sp.bds. Very good in a slightly torn d/w.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
THEMES AND TEXTS: Toward a Poetics of Expressiveness. Foreward by Jonathan Culler. Translated by the Author
|
|
|
Ithaca Cornell University Press (1984).. Fine. 1st US edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
THESE SAME HILLS
|
|
|
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1960.. Fine. First novel, set in the Badlands of South Dakota. Inscribed by the author. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
WILHELM MARR: The Patriarch of Anti-Semitism
|
|
|
New York Oxford U. Press 1986.. Near fine in dust wrapper. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
I DON'T WANT TO BE RICH, JUST ABLE. Poems
|
|
|
Montgomery Black Belt Press (1997).. Fine copy in d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cl.sp.bds.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE SCULPTURE OF WILLIAM ZORACH
|
|
|
New York Pitman Publishing Corp. 1938.. Fine. Floridly inscribed by the artist: "To Constance Alexander/ With best wishes/ from/ William Zorach/ New York City/ March 15, 1948. Illustrated by B&W photos. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$10-25 (14)$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (2)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (23)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
