cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Z from Massoglia Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Massoglia Books (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Massoglia Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 83
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Customs and Culture of the Philippines
Zabilka, Gladys

Tuttle. 1963. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Near Fine. First Edition 1963. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
2) Protector # 2: Princess of Darkness
Zacharia, Irwin

Carousel. 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Carousel printing 1982. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) The Second Woman Sleuth Anthology
Zahava, Irene (editor)

Freedom Ca.: Crossing Press. 1989. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. Cover art by Betsy Bayley. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
4) Time Bomb and Zahndry Others
Zahn, Timothy

Baen. 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Baen printing September 1988. Wraparound cover art by Steve Youll. A Paperback Original. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
5) Star Wars Volume 3: The Last Command
Zahn, Timothy

Bantam. 1993. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good Minus. First Edition Published by Bantam Books in May 1993. A Star Wars Novel. Dust Jacket art by Tom Jung. Volume Three of a three-book Cycle. Shelf wear and a small piece out of Dust Jacket between the spine and front cover. There is yellowing on the top of the book. There is now a Myler Sleve on the Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Dragonback Bargain
Zahn, Timothy

SFBC. 2005. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover. Hard Cover. Near Fine. This book is a Book Club Edition but a First Edition published by SFBC July 2005. Dust Jacket art done by A. C. Farley. This book contains the following: Dragon and Thief; Dragon and Soldier and Dragon and Slave. Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
7) Analog Science Fact & Fiction December 1982 (Dec.)
Zahn, Timothy / Forward, Robert L. & others

Conde Nast Publications Inc.. 1982. Periodical. Digest Magazine. Very Good. Volume CII Number 13. Cover art by Rick Sternbach. Serial: Part One (of 3) of "Rocheworld" by Dr. Robert L. Forward. Novelette: "Dark Thoughts at Noon" by Timothy Zahn. Science Fact: Part One (of 2) of "The Blivit in the B-Ring" by Richard C. Hoagland. Short Stories: "My Christmas on New Hanford" by Thomas R. Dulski, "Big Truths" by Ray Brown, and "The Fra... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction September 1982 (Sep. Sept.)
Zahn, Timothy / Yolen, Jane / Kress, Nancy & others

Mercury Press. 1982. Periodical. Digest Magazine. Very Good Plus. Volume 63 Number 3, Whole Number 376. Cover art by Barclay Shaw for "The Land Where Songtrees Grow". Novelets: "The Land Where Songtrees Grow" by Scott Sanders, "Another Orphan" by John Kessel, and "The Peaceful Man" by Timothy Zahn. Short Stories: "The Crystal of Caracodissa" by John Morressy, "Happy Birthday, Little Elroy" by Barbara Owens, "The Memory of Wood"... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction September 1982 (Sep. Sept.)
Zahn, Timothy / Yolen, Jane / Kress, Nancy & others

Mercury Press. 1982. Periodical. Digest Magazine. Very Good. Volume 63 Number 3, Whole Number 376. Cover art by Barclay Shaw for "The Land Where Songtrees Grow". Novelets: "The Land Where Songtrees Grow" by Scott Sanders, "Another Orphan" by John Kessel, and "The Peaceful Man" by Timothy Zahn. Short Stories: "The Crystal of Caracodissa" by John Morressy, "Happy Birthday, Little Elroy" by Barbara Owens, "The Memory of Wood" by ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy (SIGNED!)

Conquerors' Heritage
Stock photo.
Bantam Spectra. 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Bantam printing September 1995 Cover art by Paul Youll. Signed and dated 11/16/02 on the title page by Guest-of-Honor Timothy Zahn at Tuscon 29, November 2002 in Tucson Az. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
11) Conquerors' Pride
Zahn, Timothy (SIGNED!)

Conquerors' Pride
Stock photo.
Bantam Spectra. 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Third Bantam printing Cover art by Paul Youll. Signed and dated 11/16/02 on the title page by Guest-of-Honor Timothy Zahn at Tuscon 29, November 2002 in Tucson Az. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
12) Cobra Bargain
Zahn, Timothy (SIGNED!)

Baen. 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus. First Baen printing February 1988. Cover art by Vincent Di Fate. A Paperback Original. Half inch tear on edge of front cover. Signed and dated 4-3-04 on the title page at the Arizona Book Festival. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) Distant Friends and Others
Zahn, Timothy (SIGNED!)

Baen. 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Baen printing August 1992. Wraparound cover art by David Mattingly. A Paperback Original. Signed and dated 11-16-02 on the title page by Guest-of-Honor Timothy Zahn at Tuscon 29, November 2002 in Tucson Az. Signed on the title page by cover artist Artist Guest-of- Honor David Mattingly at Coppercon 23 in Phoenix Arizona, September 2003. Signed: I Signed by Author & Cover Artist ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
14) Distant Friends and Others
Zahn, Timothy (SIGNED!)

Baen. 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Baen printing August 1992. Wraparound cover art by David Mattingly. A Paperback Original. Signed and dated 11-16-02 on the title page by Guest-of-Honor Timothy Zahn at Tuscon 29, November 2002 in Tucson Az. Signed on the title page by cover artist Artist Guest-of- Honor David Mattingly at Coppercon 23 in Phoenix Arizona, September 2003. Signed: I Signed by Author & Cover Artist ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Distant Friends and Others
Zahn, Timothy (SIGNED!)

Baen. 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Baen printing August 1992. Wraparound cover art by David Mattingly. A Paperback Original. Signed and dated 4/3/04 on the title page by Timothy Zahn at the 2004 Arizona Book Festival in Phoenix.. Signed on the title page by cover artist Artist Guest-of-Honor David Mattingly at Coppercon 23 in Phoenix Arizona, September 2003. Signed: I Signed by Author & Cover Artist ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
16) Distant Friends and Others
Zahn, Timothy (SIGNED!)

Baen. 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus. First Baen printing August 1992. Wraparound cover art by David Mattingly. A Paperback Original. Signed and dated 11-16-02 on the title page by Guest-of-Honor Timothy Zahn at Tuscon 29, November 2002 in Tucson Az. Signed on the title page by cover artist Artist Guest-of- Honor David Mattingly at Coppercon 23 in Phoenix Arizona, September 2003. Signed: I Signed by Author & Cover Artist ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) Distant Friends and Others
Zahn, Timothy (SIGNED!)

Baen. 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Baen printing August 1992. Wraparound cover art by David Mattingly. Signed on the title page by Guest-of-Honor Timothy Zahn at Tuscon 29, November 2002 in Tucson Az. Signed on the title page by artist Artist Guest-of-Honor David Mattingly at Coppercon 23 in Phoenix Arizona, September 2003. Signed: I Signed by Author & Cover Artist ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) Spinneret
Zahn, Timothy (SIGNED!)

Baen. 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Baen printing November (Nov) 1986. Cover art by Vincent Di Fate. Signed on the title page by Guest-of-Honor Timothy Zahn at Tuscon 29, November 2002 in Tucson Az. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) A Coming of Age
Zahn, Timothy (SIGNED!)

Baen. 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Baen printing July 1986 Cover art by Jael. Signed and dated 11/16/02 on the title page by Guest-of-Honor Timothy Zahn at Tuscon 29, November 2002 in Tucson Az. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
20) Conquerors' Pride
Zahn, Timothy (SIGNED!)

Conquerors' Pride
Stock photo.
Bantam Spectra. 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Bantam printing September 1994. Cover art by Paul Youll. Signed and dated 11/16/02 on the title page by Guest-of-Honor Timothy Zahn at Tuscon 29, November 2002 in Tucson Az. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.40


Results 1 - 20 of 83
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (80)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (33)
$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)
Paperback (45)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (22)
Signed (26)

Filter by country:
United States (83)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: