Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Z from James Gustafson

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: James Gustafson (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: James Gustafson x


Results 1 - 20 of 35
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Ancient Ireland
Iain Zaczek

Prospero Books, 1998. An exploration of Ireland's legendary landmarks and sacred sites, accompanied by over 100 colour photographs.. ISBN: 0886653576. Stated First. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Illus. by David Lyons, Photographer. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ancient Ireland Sacred Sites History Travel Photography. ... more information

Offered by James Gustafson (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
2) Ancient Scotland
Zaczek, Lain

Prospero Books, 1998. An exploration of Scotland's history and ancient sites accompanied by over 100 colour photographs.. ISBN: 0886653568. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Illus. by David Lyons, Photographer. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ancient Scotland Photography Travel History Sacred Sites. ... more information

Offered by James Gustafson (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $28.00
3) Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy

Conquerors' Heritage
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, XJGX, Zahn or Sc Fi.. In excellent condition with very minor wear o/w tight, clean and square.. ISBN: 0553567721. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. FICTION, XDCX, XJGX, Zahn, Sc Fi, Fantasy,. ... more information

Offered by James Gustafson (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) The SYBEX Personal Computer Dictionary
Zaks, Rodnay; Sybex, Inc. Staff

Alameda, CA, U.S.A.: Sybex, Incorporated, 1984. 121pp. Po inked to fe page.. ISBN: 0895881993. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. THE SYBEX PERSONAL COMPUTER DICTIONARY COMPUTERS DICTIONARIES MICROCOMPUTERS REFERENCE. ... more information

Offered by James Gustafson (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.20
5) We
Zamyatin, Yevgeny

New York: Bantam, 1972. To view other titles by this author enter the keywords XDCX, XJGX, Zamyatin. In excellent condition minor wear o/w tight clean and square. A novel of the future in a new translation by Mirra Ginsburg.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. XDCX, XJGX, Sc Fi, Zamyatin,. ... more information

Offered by James Gustafson (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) God's Favourite Creature
Zanotti, Livio

New York: Vantage , 1958. To view other titles by this author enter the key words; XDCX, XJGX, Zanotti or Poems In excellent condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square. The D/J is in good condition with minor rubbing.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. XDCX, XJGX, Zanotti, Poems, Poetry,. ... more information

Offered by James Gustafson (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) Let's Fish : A Guide to Fresh and Salt Water
Zarchy, Harry

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1958. The front and rear endpapers have been torn out; pen inscription to the rear pastedown; there is a library reference number to the spine; the cover surfaces are rubbed. Bound in green hardcovers. Illustrated. 301 pages.. Second Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Zarchy, Harry. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by James Gustafson (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.75
8) Let's Fish: A Guide to Fresh and Salt Water
Zarchy, Harry

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1974. Binding is tight; the spine is a little sunned and creased; shelf rubbing to the extremities; scuffing to the books. Ex-library, missing the first endpp, but with lib ref to the spine and colour dots to the book bottom, withdrawn stamp to the second endpp. A very good reading copy. Text is quite clean. Illustrated. Topics include equipment, casting, live baits, lures, tackle making & repair, fishing streams, ponds, ocean, how to identify fish. 302+ pages.. 4th Print... more information

Offered by James Gustafson (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.75
9) Privilege of Sex
Zaremba, Eve

Toronto: Anansi, 1974. To view other titles by this author enter the kewords; XDCX, XJGX, Zaremba or Women's Issues. In good condition with very minor wear o/w tight clean and square. . ISBN: 0887846173. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. XDCX, XJGX, Zaremba, Wowmen's Issues,. ... more information

Offered by James Gustafson (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.00
10) The Omega Point
Zebrowski, George

New Y, New York: New English Library, 1974. Collectible..... To view more titles by this author enter the keywords; Zebrowski or Sc Fi. The book is in good condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square. . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Sc Fi, Zebrowski,. ... more information

Offered by James Gustafson (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.75
11) Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger

New York: Arbor House, 1985. To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, XJGX ,Zelazny or Sc Fi. The d/j has minor tears at the top of the spine o/w tight clean and square. The new Amber novel.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. XDCX, XJGX, Science Fiction, Hitchhiker, Adams,. ... more information

Offered by James Gustafson (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) The Changing Land
Zelazny, Roger

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1981. One corner chipped on front cover and rear cover scuffed. To view other titles by the same author enter the keywords XDCX, XJGX, Zelazny or Sc Fi. The book is in good+ condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square. . ISBN: 0345253892. Stated First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. FICTION FANTASY GENERAL DILVISH FICTITIOUS CHARACTER NOVEL, XDCX, XJGX, Zelazny Sc Fi,. ... more information

Offered by James Gustafson (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.20
13) Coils
Zelazny, Roger; Saberhagen, Fred

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Wakkaby Book, 1982. Collectible..... To view more titles by this author enter the keywords; Zelazny or Sc Fi. The book is in excellent condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square.. ISBN: 067144915X. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Ron Miller. ELECTRIC COILS TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICITY. ... more information

Offered by James Gustafson (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.75
14) Into Thin Air
Zigal, Thomas

Into Thin Air
Stock photo.
New York: Dell, 1996. To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, XJGX, Zigal or Mystery. The book is in good+ condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square.. ISBN: 0440222516. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. XDCX, XJGX, Mystery, Crime, Detectives, Murder, Rinehart,. ... more information

Offered by James Gustafson (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.75
15) Seashores
Zim, Herbert S. Ph.D. And Ingle, Lester Ph.D

New York: Golden Press, 1955. With 458 illustrations in full color. A guide to marine life. A very bright , tight clean copy. Cover price of $1.00. "U" at bottom of last page.. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Dorothea and Sy Barlowe. XDCX, XJGX, Zim, Marine Life, Science, Resource,. ... more information

Offered by James Gustafson (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
16) Butterflies and Moths
Zim, Herbert S. Ph.D. And Mitchell, Robert T

New York: Golden Press, 1964. With 458 illustrations in full color. A guide to the more common American species of butterflies and moths A very bright , tight clean copy. Cover price of $1.00. . 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. Illus. by Andre Durenceau. XDCX, XJGX, Zim, Insects, Science, Resource,. ... more information

Offered by James Gustafson (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Rocks and Minerals
Zim, Herbert S. Ph.D. And Shaffer, Paul R

New York: Golden Press, 1957. To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, XJGX, Zim or Science. The book is in good condition with minor wear o/w tight, clean and square. . 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Raymond Perlman. MINERALS ROCKS NATURE, XDCX, XJGX, Sorrell, Geology, Science Earth Science, Zim,. ... more information

Offered by James Gustafson (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) Creation, Evolution and God's Word
Zimmerman, Paul A. (editor)

Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.: Concordia Publishing House, 1972. Five essays discussing evolution from a Christian perspective. Ink po on fe page.. ISBN: 0570031222. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. CREATION EVOLUTION AND GOD"S WORD BIBLE SCIENCE RELIGION GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by James Gustafson (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.10
19) The New Canadian Tax and Investment Guide
Zimmer's, Henry B

Toronto: Totem, 1982. To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, XJGX, Zimmer or Econmics. In good condition with minor wear o/w tight, clean and square.. ISBN: 0002168332. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. XDCX,XJGX, ZIMMER, Money, Tax, Economics,. ... more information

Offered by James Gustafson (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) Fundamental Accounting Principles
Pyle; White; Larson; Zin

Homewood, Illinois: Richard D. Irwin, 1980. Previous owners' names to the first fly top edge. The page edges have been 'tabbed' (indexed); shelf rubbing to the spine ends; little wear overall. Text is clean. 3rd Edition Canadian. 972 pages.. ISBN: 0-256-02293-3. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by James Gustafson (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.75


Results 1 - 20 of 35
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (24)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (21)

Filter by country:
Canada (35)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: