Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Fine or New (5)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (7)
With photos (2)
Filter by subject:
How-To General (5)Travel Guides (3)
Nature and Environment (2)
Filter by country:
United States (17)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
They Always Take Their Secrets To A Druggist Paperback, Near Fine with very light edgewear. First printing. Illustrated with cartoons by Dave Berg, 158 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
Teach Yourself Underwater Swimming London, England: The English Universities Press Ltd,, 1967. Hardcover, Very Good text in a Very Good dustjacket with protective mylar cover. Ex-library with usual markings. First printing. Illustrated with B&W photos. Indexed. 181 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. Sports, recreation How-to. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$17.56
|
| 3) |
Science in Summer and Fall New York, NY: Doubleday, 1974. Hardcover, Very Good text in a Very Good dustjacket with protective mylar cover. First edition. Ex-library with pocket and markings. Nature observations and experiments for the summer season. Illustrated with B&W photos. Indexed. 177 pages.. ISBN: 0385047290. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Natural history, nature study Nature. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$17.56
|
| 4) |
I Left My Fat Behind Clinton, NJ, U.S.A.: New Century Publishers, 1982. Hardcover, Near Fine text with no dustjacket. A few dog-eared pages. Gold cloth cover. Includes recipes and menu plans. Indexed. 207 pages.. ISBN: 0832901229. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Diet, recipes, weight loss How-to. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$3.96
|
| 5) |
The Working Wives' (Salaried or Otherwise) Cook Book Hardcover, Very Good text in a Very Good dustjacket with small chips and stains. Cook-Ahead Cookery: All On Preparation Of Each Day's Dinner The Night Before Indexed. 162 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 6) |
Win At Pac-Man New York, NY, U.S.A.: Greenwich House, 1982. Hardcover, Fine text in a Very Good dustjacket with closed tear in corner. Reprint edition; originally published as 'Break a Million! at Pac-Man'. Includes hints on mastering Ms. Pac-Man. Illustrated with Pac-Man game board drawings. 64 pages.. ISBN: 0517388820. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Video games How-to. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$23.96
|
| 7) |
The American Southeast: A Guide to Florida and the Nearby Shores Paperback, Fine condition with edgewear, name penned inside front cover. 4th printing. 345 illustrations by Dorothea and Sy Barlowe. Indexed. 160 pages... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 8) |
Stars Pocket-sized paperback, new. Revised edition, updated by Mark R. Chartrand. Illustrated by James Gordon Irving. Indexed. 160 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 9) |
Rocks and Minerals: A Guide to Familiar Minerals, Gems, Ores and Rocks Western Publishing, 1957. Paperback, Near Fine with edgwear. Pocket-sized. Illustrated by Raymond Perlman. An identification guide to the most common kinds of rocks and minerals. Indexed. 160 pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Guidebooks. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$3.16
|
| 10) |
Guide to Reptiles and Amphibians Pocket-sized paperback, Good condition with edgewear; no marks or serious flaws. Illustrated by James Gordon Irving. Indexed. 160 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.59
|
| 11) |
Pepito Hardcover, Very Good text in a Very Good dustjacket with protective mylar cover. Ex-library with markings, card pocket. Illustrated by Ann Grifalconi.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 12) |
You Can Make Furry Novelties Craft Course Publishers,, 1971. Softcover booklet, VG. Handicrafts for Fun Library title, H-192. Complete plans for novelties such as Koala Bear, Elegant Wreath, Bottle Pets, Furry Fellows and Merrie Monster. 23 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. craft, fur, projects How-to. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$3.16
|
| 13) |
Simple Crafts to Make at Home for Less Than .50 New York, NY: Paperback Library, 1968. Paperback, Very Good condition with some edgewear. Illustrated with step-by-step instructions. First printing. 128 pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. hobbies, crafts, gifts HOW-TO. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$3.96
|
| 14) |
Nuclear Illusion and Reality Vintage Books,, 1983. Paperback, Fine. First edition. Scientific analysis of the effects of a nuclear war. Indexed. 154 pages.. ISBN: 039471363X. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Current events, weapons, war. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$3.96
|
| 15) |
Flying the Omnirange Hardcover, Very Good text in a Very Good dustjacket with edgewear. Third revised edition. Pilot's guide to the omnidirectional radio range, distance measuring equipment, and the course-line computer. Name penned on front endpaper. Illustrated with maps, B&W photos. Indexed. 153 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$14.00
|
| 16) |
Grand Canyon: Little Things in a Big Place Trade paperback, new. Desert Places series title. Illustrated with photographs by Michael Collier. Bibliography.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$9.95
|
| 17) |
Shaped by Wind and Water : Reflections of a Naturalist (Credo Ser.) Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.: Milkweed Editions, 2000. Trade paperback, new. first edition. Credo Series title. Illustrated by the author. . ISBN: 1571312404. First Edition. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NATURAL HISTORY NATURALISTS NATURE GENERAL BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.95
|








