Authors starting with Z from Priceless Books
Bookseller: Priceless Books (authors starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: Priceless Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 136
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
The Book of Delight
|
|
|
New York: Columbia University Press, 1960. 203 pages, biblio., index, wrapper extremities bumped and rubbed, bottom corner of front cover lightly creased, top corner of rear cover has small crease, pages moderately toned, spine creased but binding is sound, wrapper lightly soiled, reading copy only.. Pb.. G. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Sky Unwashed: A Novel
|
|
|
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Algonquin Books, 2000. 263pp. Corners & ends of spine book & Dj rubbed.. 1st. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 3) |
Tomahawked: The Inside Story of the Atlanta Braves' Tumultuous Season
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993. 222pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Sticker remnants on front & rear covers Dj; Dj extremities lightly rubbed & soiled. . 1st. Hb. VG/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
Angels & Fairies
|
|
|
London, UK: Star Fire, 2006. 384 pages, color ills., index, wrapper lightly scratched.. Pb.. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Metal Shredders
|
|
|
From the fiction editor of The Kenyon Review, a novel about John Bonner, the head of a scrap-metal business whose wife has ju... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 2002, 2002. Hard Cover. VG/VG. 1st. pp. 291, top corner and bottom spine bumped slightly, dj: dj has mylar plastic cover, rubbing. 1st. Hard Cover. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Defense Of Ardor: Essays
|
|
|
New York: New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2004, 2004. Hb. VG/VG. 1st. 198pp. Creasing boards, DJ: wear extremities.. 1st. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Defense Of Ardor: Essays
|
|
|
New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2004. 198pp.. 1st. Hb. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Sino-Soviet Conflict 1956-1961
|
|
|
New York: New York: Atheneum, 1964, 1964. Paperback. G+. 484pp. Index, Notes, Biblio. Light soiling, yellowing interior, wear extremities.. Paperback. G+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
Francis Bacon (Princeton Paperbacks Ser.)
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.: Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.: Princeton University Press, 1999, 1999. Paperback. VG. 286pp. Index, Notes. Large sticker back, stamp top-edge.. Paperback. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 10) |
M. H. Meets President Harding
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Donald I. Fine Books, 1987, 1987. Hb. VG-/VG-. 1st. 247pp. Soiling edges, wear boards, DJ: soiling, wear extremities.. 1st. Hb. VG-/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
Love Shook My Heart
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Alyson Pubns, 1998. 265pp. Covers slightly bowed.. Paperback. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Fourth WomanSleuth Anthology: Contemporary Mystery Stories by Women
|
|
|
Freedom, California: The Crossing Press, 1991. 194 pages, wrapper extremities bumped and rubbed, top corner of front cover creased.. Pb.. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Fourth Womensleuth Anthology
|
|
|
Freedom, CA: The Crossing Press, 1991. Pb. VG 194pp; wear extremities; crease top front corner; light rubbing. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Lesbian Love Stories (Vol. 2)
|
|
|
Santa Cruz, CA, U.S.A.: Santa Cruz, CA, U.S.A.: Crossing Press, Incorporated, The, 1991, 1991. Paperback. VG-. 203pp. Soiling, wear extremities, corners rough.. Paperback. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Protestant Face of Anglicanism
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Eerdmans Pub Co, 1997. 112pp. Penciling interior, light soiling, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing, soiling.. 1st. Hb. G/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 16) |
What Do You Know About Sex?: 8 Candid Quizzes to Test Your Sexual Literacy
|
|
|
New York: Prentice Hall, 1991. Pb. Vg-. pp. 220, bibliography, rubbing, creasing on front cover, corner creasing, spine creasing. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
American Contemporary
|
|
|
New York: New Directions, 1963. 150 pp. Fading, rubbing wraps, light edge wear; interior good. . Pb. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Future of Freedom: Illiberal Democracy at Home and Abroad
|
|
|
Fareed Zakaria presents a devastating account of the essential difference between democracy and liberty. Zakaria clearly show... read more
New York: W W Norton & Co Inc, 2003. 286pp. Index, Notes. Wear boards, DJ: light soiling, rubbing.. 1st. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Activist Cancer Patient
|
|
|
In this title cancer survivor Beverly Zakarian asserts that cancer patients can greatly increase their survival chances by ta... read more
New York: New York: Wiley, 1996, 1996. Pb. VG. 223 pp., index, recommended reading. Rubbing.. Pb. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Leap
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 2007. 259pp. DJ: light wear.. 1st. Hb. Fine/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (104)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)$5-10 (62)
$10-25 (46)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)Paperback (60)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (49)With dust jacket (65)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (136)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






