Authors starting with Z from Hammonds Books & Music
Bookseller: Hammonds Books & Music (authors starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: Hammonds Books & Music (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 177
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Dog Owner's Manual, The
|
|
|
Tudor. Good with no dust jacket. 1950. Hardcover. B002197; 455 pages; 455 pp, markings, good contents, several photo pages torn at p104 hardcover good, no dustjacket, hinges cracked, Xlibrary w/usual . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 2) |
FAIRY ART ARTISTS AND INSPIRATIONS
|
|
|
STAR FIRE. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2005. Hardcover. ART; 1.26 x 11.73 x 11.18 Inches; 200 pages . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 3) |
STAR WEB, THE
|
|
|
LASER BOOKS: LASER BOOKS. 1975. B040230; #15;VG/VG-WRAPS . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 4) |
CHESTER BEARS COURAGE
|
|
|
ROYDON PUB CO. Very Good with no dust jacket. circa 1970-80. Hardcover. B003007; Unpaginated pages; PGS NOT NUMBERED;VG/NJ;PICTURE COVER;(PROBABLY 1970'S OR 1980'S) . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 5) |
A QUESTION OF MADNESS
|
|
|
ALFRED A KNOPF. Good in Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. B035612; 223 pages; 223 PP; G/G-DJ; . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 6) |
GARBO
|
|
|
STEIN AND DAY: STEIN AND DAY. 1969. BCE edition. B022185; 191 pp hardcover, good contents, dustjacket has much wear and tears . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 7) |
GARBO
|
|
|
STEIN AND DAY: STEIN AND DAY. 1969. BCE edition. B022886; 191 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 8) |
Walls: Resisting the Third Reich--One Woman's Story
|
|
|
Beacon Press: Beacon Press. 1976. B034199; 248 pp softcover, contents & wraps good . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 9) |
Human Personality
|
|
|
B. Herder Book Co.: B. Herder Book Co.. 1959. First Edition. B024789; 360 pp, inscription on front end page hardcover; no dustjacket; good contents & covers; prev. owner's . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.75
|
|
| 10) |
Lessons
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin: Houghton Mifflin. 1981. Very good contents, No jacket; B010765; No page #s . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
Einstein's Daughter : The Search for Lieserl
|
|
|
Letters between Einstein and his first wife, made public in 1986, revealed that they had a daughter one year before they marr... read more
Riverhead Books. very good condition. 1999. 89560. LIB2958002608; 301 pages . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 12) |
Essential Art Deco
|
|
|
Dempsey Parr. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. B001143; 256 pages; 256 pp, oversized, beautifully illustrated in color hardcover, very good contents, no dustjacket as issued . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 13) |
Concise Encyclopedia of Living Faiths
|
|
|
Hawthorn Books. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings. 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958009762 . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.75
|
|
| 14) |
Virtuoso Trumpet: Music for One, Two & Four Trumpets by Vivaldi, Torelli, Purcell, Gabrieli, Clarke, Corelli, Perti
|
|
|
Bach Guild. Box/covers have some wear, soiling 33-1/3 long playing record. N.D.. BG617. 33-1/3 Records. 33-1/3 long playing record; LIB2958014706 . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
M.H. Meets President Harding
|
|
|
Donald I. Fine: Donald I. Fine. 1987. B009666; 247 pp hardcover, dustjacket & contents very good . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Man-Of-War Fleet Attacks Bimini Captured Invaders Reveal Their Remarkable Armament in Action for the Color Camera
|
|
|
National Geographic Magazine. Very good condition. THIS IS NOT A BOOK but an article. Vintage paper . items are not returnable scarce vintage article has many illustrations in . b/w & color . Pages neatly trimmed, in mylar with a stiff backing.. 1952. pgs.not bound. scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w & color . Pages neatly trimmed, in mylar with a stiff backing.; 42 Illustrations & map; pages 6x9; 27 pp pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing b... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
Night Life in the Gulf Stream: marine 'pied piper' lures queer creatures with a light bulb in nocturnal studies of humble
|
|
|
National Geographic Magazine. dwellers in warm seas very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE. 1954. very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI005808; pages 6x9-1/2; 27 pages; b/w photos . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 18) |
Fishing in the Whirlpool of Charybdis: a scientist harvests weird creatures tossed up from the depths by churning waters in the This is Not a Book but a Vintage Article/advertisement
|
|
|
National Geographic Soc. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1953. Magazine. very good condition; beautiful illustrations in bw & Color SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006851; pages 7x10; 40 pages . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 19) |
Search for the Scarlet Ibis in Venezuela
|
|
|
National Geographic Soc. very good condition; beautiful illustrations in bw & Color SCARCE ORIGINAL . VINTAGE ARTICLE. 1950. SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI007133; pages 7x10; 30 pages; inscribed by author . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
Pink Birds of Texas - Roseate Spoonbill
|
|
|
National Geographic Soc. very good condition; beautiful illustrations in bw/color SCARCE ORIGINAL . VINTAGE ARTICLE. 1949. SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI007647; pages 7x10; 14 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (39)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (66)$5-10 (61)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (26)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (88)Paperback (50)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (67)
Signed (4)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (177)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


