Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Z from The Book Center

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Center (authors starting with Z) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Center (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 125
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Walt Whitman: The Making of the Poet
Paul ZWEIG

Viking, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
2) An Underground Education: The Unauthorized and Outrageous Supplement to Everything You Thought You Knew About Art, Sex, Business, Crime, Science, Medicine, and Other Fields of Human Knowledge
Richard Zacks

Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1997-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) An introduction to medieval institutions
Norman Zacour

St. Martin's Press, 1969. 1st. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
4) An introduction to medieval institutions
Norman Zacour

St. Martin's Press, 1969. 1st. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) Encyclopedia of the Worlds Religions
R D Zaehner

Barnes Noble Books, 1988. Hardcover. Has minor highlighting. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
6) Painting the Still Life
Olga Zaferatos

Watson-Guptill Pubns, 1985-05. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
7) The big book of real building and wrecking machines (Grosset Grow-Up)
George J. Zaffo

Grosset & Dunlap, 1951. Hardcover. Good. This book is in good condition.*Cover shows wear* ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
8) The PMZ Way: Strategies of Highly Successful Real Estate Agents (Quantity available: 2)
Michael P. Zagaris

The PMZ Way: Strategies of Highly Successful Real Estate Agents
Stock photo.
PMZ Publishing, 2005-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
9) The PMZ Way: Strategies of Highly Successful Real Estate Agents
Michael P. Zagaris

The PMZ Way: Strategies of Highly Successful Real Estate Agents
PMZ Publishing, 2005-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.45
10) Test your cultural literacy
Diane Zahler

Distributed by Prentice Hall Trade, 1988. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) What Do You Know About Sex?
Diane Zahler; Kathy A. Zahler

ARCO, 1991-07. Paperback. Very Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
12) What Do You Know About Sex?
Diane Zahler; Kathy A. Zahler

ARCO, 1991-07. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
13) The Scarlet Letter (Illustrated, Complete and Unabridged)
Nathaniel Hawthorne (Introduction by Richard Zahner)

Pendulum Press, Inc, 1971. Paperback. (#63-2940). Paperback book (pocket book)in good condition. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
14) Baby Einstein: Lullaby Classics (Interactive Music Book)
Steve Heinrich; Illustrator-Nadeem Zaidi

Publications International, Ltd, 2003-07. Hardcover. Good. So far batteries are still good. Has several creased pages. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
15) Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood
Koren Zailckas

Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood
Stock photo.
A 23-year-old looks back on the horrifying details of her drinking problem, which began when she was 14 and didn't end until ... read more

Viking Adult, 2005-02-07. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
16) Natal Astrology: First Eighteen Decanates Analyzed (Serial No. 103, Course X-A, The Brotherhood of Light)
C.C. Zain

The Church if Light, 1922. Paperback . Good. This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear. This is a softcover(paperback) book. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) The Delicate Balance: Coming Catastrophic Changes on Planet Earth
John Zajac

Vital Issues Pr, 1989-05. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
18) The Future of Freedom: Illiberal Democracy at Home and Abroad
Fareed Zakaria

The Future of Freedom: Illiberal Democracy at Home and Abroad
Stock photo.
Fareed Zakaria presents a devastating account of the essential difference between democracy and liberty. Zakaria clearly show... read more

W. W. Norton & Company, 2004-04-19. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
19) The Book of Heaven: An Anthology of Writings from Ancient to Modern Times
Editor-Carol Zaleski; Editor-Philip Zaleski

The Book of Heaven: An Anthology of Writings from Ancient to Modern Times
Oxford University Press, USA, 2000-03-16. Hardcover. Like New. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
20) Advanced bass techniques (Complete angler's library)
Rich Zaleski

North American Fishing Club, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99


Results 1 - 20 of 125
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (70)
Fine or New (8)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (65)
$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (46)
Paperback (75)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (55)
With photos (23)

Filter by country:
United States (125)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: