Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
The book of Irish Legends
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (As New/Near Fine)
|
|
|
NY: Barnes and Noble, 2001. White, clean, crisp and bright unread hardcover with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hardcover. As New/Near Fine. Book. ... more information
Bookseller: Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $23.96
|
|
| 2) |
The Angel's Game - SIGNED, LIMITED FIRST EDITION
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (New/New)
|
|
|
Carlos Ruiz Zafon's long-awaited follow-up to his international bestseller THE SHADOW OF THE WIND contains many themes famili... read more
NY: Doubleday, 2009. SIGNED, LIMITED, NUMBERED FIRST EDITION, limited to 50 numbered copies, including publishers wrap-around-band with publisher's seal and a letter of authenticity from the publisher. One of the long-awaited literary events of 2009, limited to 50 numbered copies, THE SHADOW OF THE WIND. The author's 6th book. This book serves as a pre-quel to the author's much lauded and praised book. Two lower front corners lightly bruised due to publisher packing. We will package securely for... more information
Bookseller: Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $275.00
|
|
| 3) |
Chaim Weizmann: First President of Israel
Condition: ![]() (Very Good+/Good+)
|
|
|
Illinois: Garraed Publishing Co, 1972. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing). Remnants of label to front dustjacket panel. A nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Good+. Book. ... more information
Bookseller: Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $17.96
|
|
| 4) |
The Court and the Country: the Beginning of the English Revolution
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (Near Fine/Near Fine)
|
|
|
NY: Atheneum, 1970. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, dustjacket neatly priceclipped. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First American Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book. ... more information
Bookseller: Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $10.16
|
|
| 5) |
Saturday Night at the Beastro
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (New/New)
|
|
|
NY: HarperCollins, 2003. NEW. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hardcover. New/New. Oversized. Book. ... more information
Bookseller: Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $8.96
|
|
| 6) |
I Am Whole Again: The Case for Breast Reconstruction after Mastectomy
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good+)
|
|
|
Random House, 1978. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) w/out dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+. Book. ... more information
Bookseller: Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Guru Rinpoche: His Life and Times
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (Near Fine/Near Fine)
|
|
|
Colorado: Snow Lion, 2002. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, tiny remainder dot to lower outside page edge. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book. ... more information
Bookseller: Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $17.96
|
|
| 8) |
The Young Freud : The Origins of Psychoanalysis in Late Nineteenth-Century Viennese Culture
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good/Very Good)
|
|
|
Basil Blackwell, 1986. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing with small initials on the corner of the free endpaper. Dustjacket with small surface chips at fore edge, spine ends. Crease at jacket spine. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Book. ... more information
Bookseller: Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Young Freud: The Origins of Psychoanalysis in Late Nineteenth-Century Viennese Culture
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Near Fine/Very Good)
|
|
|
Oxford: Basil Blackwell, 1986. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Book. ... more information
Bookseller: Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $8.96
|
|
| 10) |
Fire Lyric: Poems
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Near Fine/Very Good+)
|
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1993. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Book. ... more information
Bookseller: Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $17.96
|
|
| 11) |
Where's Murray Ross?
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (Fine/Near Fine +)
|
|
|
Alarion Press, 1994. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. SIGNED presentation on the title page by Mick Zatarain. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Signed by Author(s). First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine +. Book. ... more information
Bookseller: Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $14.96
|
|
| 12) |
Lost in the Funhouse: The Life and Mind of Andy Kaufman
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good/Very Good)
|
|
|
NY: Delacorte, 1999. White, clean, crisp and bright FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING (1st Edition/1st Printing) with bright, clean, unclipped dustjacket. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Book. ... more information
Bookseller: Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 13) |
Blood of Amber/the New Amber Novel!
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good+/Very Good+)
|
|
|
NY: Amber House, 1986. White, clean, crisp and bright with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Book. ... more information
Bookseller: Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Louisa
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (Fine/Near Fine)
|
|
|
Nora, a Holocaust survivor and the narrator of this novel, arrives in Israel with her daughter-in-law, Louisa, in 1949. Louis... read more
Putnam, 2000. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. SIGNED and warmly inscribed to a 'fellow member of cafe society' by the author. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Signed by Author(s). First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Book. ... more information
Bookseller: Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $17.96
|
|
| 15) |
Designing and Delivering cost Effective Training - and measuring the Results
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good)
|
|
|
Training Magazine, 1981. White, clean, crisp and bright large hardcover. Back cover panel with color chip, about half-dollar size. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hardcover. Very Good. Oversized. Book. ... more information
Bookseller: Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $11.96
|
|
| 16) |
Panama
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (Near Fine)
|
|
|
The American historian and philosopher Henry Adams is the central figure of this thriller set in Paris in the 1890s. Adams ha... read more
NY: Farrar Strauss, 1995. Crisp and tight. Advance Copy.. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Book. ... more information
Bookseller: Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $8.96
|
|
| 17) |
The Art of Social Climbing
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Near Fine/Very Good -)
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday, 1965. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Unread copy, quite tight to the spine. Rich black spine over bright clean yellow boards with bright gilt title to spine. Pages white, clean, and bright. White dustjacket shows rubbing (light soil rub) with very small closed tear just at spine tip, unclipped price. A tight, solid and attractive copy for the true collector (and the aspiring social climber). Very Sharp! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are avail... more information
Bookseller: Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $161.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Kingfisher Illustrated History of the World : 40,000 BC to Present Day
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good -)
|
|
|
NY: Kingfisher, 1993. A very white, crisp, clean and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Illustrated in color throughout. 3 inch crack at lower front gutter, marking on the front free endpaper otherwise, a very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good -. Oversized. Book. ... more information
Bookseller: Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $195.00
|
|
| 19) |
London at War, 1939-1945
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (Fine/Near Fine)
|
|
|
Philip Ziegler has recreated a time in British history which was both terrible and inspiring. This book is the story of Londo... read more
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. HARDCOVER. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very white, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Neatly priceclipped. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First American Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Book. ... more information
Bookseller: Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $41.92
|
|
| 20) |
Omdurman
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Near Fine/Very Good)
|
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, dustjacket neatly price clipped. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First American Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Photo Sections. Book. ... more information
Bookseller: Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $10.16
|
|
You searched for
Bookseller: Abandoned Books (authors starting with Z) (x) removeBookseller: Abandoned Books (x) remove
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)Fine or New (6)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)With dust jacket (38)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (40)

(As New/Near Fine)











