Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Z from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe x


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Land Rushers (Making of America)
Elizabeth Zachary

Dell Pub Co, 1979-09. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, light shelfwear, small bookstore stamp and name written inside cover ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.09
2) Wake Up and Smell the Coffee: Favorite Breakfast and Brunch Recipes from the Upper Midwest
Laura Zahn

Down to Earth Publications, 1988-09. Paperback. Fine. Signed. Autographed by author inscribed to previous owner ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $20.39
3) Deadman Switch
Timothy Zahn


Baen, 1988-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$1.00 Price: $1.18
4) Pharmaceutical Calculations
Joel L. Zatz

John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1981-04-08. Paperback. Very Good. has shelfwear, writing and highlighting, still in very good useable condition ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.79
5) Self Directed Work Teams: The New American Challenge
Jack D. Orsburn; Lilnda Moran; Ed Musselwhite; John H. Zenger

McGraw-Hill, 1990-08-01. Hardcover. Fine . dj has light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.39
6) Dr. Dobson: Turning Hearts Toward Home
Rolf Zettersten

W Publishing Group, 1992-09. Paperback. New. very slight edgewear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Writer's Resource : The Watson-Guptill Guide to Workshops, Conferences, Artists' Colonies, Academic Programs (Getting Your Act Together)$ANY$
David Emblidge; Barbara Zheutlin

Writer's Resource : The Watson-Guptill Guide to Workshops, Conferences, Artists' Colonies, Academic Programs (Getting Your Act Together)$ANY$
Stock photo.
Watson-Guptill Publications, 1997-04. Paperback. Fine. looks new but is a library discard with library markings and pocket, very slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
8) 10-20-30 Minutes to Sew (Sewing With Nancy)
Nancy Zieman

Oxmoor House, 1992-10. Hardcover. New/Not Issued. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Stalingrad to Berlin: The German Defeat in the East (Army Historical Series)
Earl F. Ziemke

Stalingrad to Berlin: The German Defeat in the East (Army Historical Series)
Dorset Pr, 1986-01. Hardcover. fine/None. No DJ, Pages are clean and unmarked, boards have slight shelfwear, dj is missing ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.24
10) Kwa Heri: Black Daughter
Gisa Margarete Zigan

Bantam Books, 1991. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
11) Genesis: The Story Of Apollo 8
Robert Zimmerman

Genesis: The Story Of Apollo 8
A riveting drama about the first step in interplanetary exploration.

Dell, 1999-12-01. Paperback. Like New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
12) Knitting without tears;: Basic techniques and easy-to-follow directions for garments to fit all sizes
Elizabeth Zimmermann

Scribner, 1971-01-01. Hardcover. Fine. minor shelfwear and scuffing to dj, book looks almost new ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $83.29
13) The Texas Connection
Craig I. Zirbel

Warner Books, 1992-11. Paperback. Fine. looks unread ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49
14) Rage in Chupadera
Norman Zollinger

Domain, 1991-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.79
15) Listening to Music
Jay Zorn

Listening to Music
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall College Div, 1994-12-27. 2nd edition. Paperback. Very Good. has general wear and a few highlights and a small amount of writing ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
16) The Seat of the Soul
Gary Zukav

The Seat of the Soul
Stock photo.
The physicist and author of "The Dancing Wu Li Masters", which won the American Book Award in Science, offers a major stateme... read more

Free Press, 1990-01-15. Paperback. Very Good. minor wear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) The Seat of the Soul
Gary Zukav

The Seat of the Soul
Stock photo.
The physicist and author of "The Dancing Wu Li Masters", which won the American Book Award in Science, offers a major stateme... read more

Free Press, 1990-01-15. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.39


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)
Fine or New (12)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (13)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (17)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: