Authors starting with Z from PaleoPublications
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: PaleoPublications (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: PaleoPublications x
Results 1 - 20 of 365
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
| 1) |
Proceedings of the Seventh Quadrennial IAGOD Symposium held in Lulea, Sweden, August 18-22, 1986. The International Association on the Genesis of Ore Deposits, 1988, E. Schweizerbart'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, (Nagele u. Obermiller) Stuttgart, Germany
|
|
|
E. Schweizerbart'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, (Nagele u. Obermiller) Stuttgart, Germany, 1988. Hardbound. Very Good. E. Schweizerbart'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, (Nagele u. Obermiller) Stuttgart, Germany, 1988, IAGOD, Symposium Proceedings, 694 pages with illustrations. Hardbound, previous owners name, very good condition. Mineralogy Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, microscopy, crystals, crystallography, mineralogy, petrology, minerals, materials, structures, mines, mining, mineral, rocks E. Schweize... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 2) |
Guia Basica de la Fauna de Europa, 1981, Ediciones Omega, S. A, 390 pages with 1092 color illustrations
|
|
|
Ediciones Omega, S. A, 1981. Hardbound. Very Good. Ediciones Omega, S. A, 1981, 390 pages with 1092 color illustrations. Hardbound with dust jacket, very good condition. Europe Natural History Natural history, natural science, fauna, biology, zoology, ecology, environment Ediciones Omega, S. A Zahradnik, J. and Cihar, J. Guia Basica de la Fauna de Europa 1981 Hardbound with dust jacket, very good condition ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 3) |
Animal Social Psychology : A Reader of Experimental Studies, 1969, John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, 325 pages
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, 1969. Hardbound. Very Good. John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, 1969, 325 pages. Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition. JC Ethology Biology, zoology, chemistry, medicine, medical, ecology, ecological, environment, conservation John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York Zajonc, R. B. Animal Social Psychology : A Reader of Experimental Studies 1969 Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, t ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
Developmental Stability in Natural Populations, 1992, Societas Pro Fauna Et Flora Fennica, Acta Zoologica Fennica, 191 : 1-200
|
|
|
Societas Pro Fauna Et Flora Fennica, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Societas Pro Fauna Et Flora Fennica, 1992, Acta Zoologica Fennica, 191 : 1-200. Printed wraps, very good condition. Finland Evolution Geology paleontology zoology fauna flora natural history fossil fossils Acta Zoologica Fennica Evolution mammalogy Societas Pro Fauna Et Flora Fennica Acta Zoologica Fennica Zakharov, V. M. and Graham, J. H. Developmental Stability in Na ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Rodents from the Hagerman Local Fauna, Upper Pliocene of Idaho, 1969, University of Michigan Museum of Zoology, Contributions, 23 (1) : 1-36, 13 figures
|
|
|
University of Michigan Museum of Zoology, 1969. Paperback. Very Good. University of Michigan Museum of Zoology, 1969, Contributions, 23 (1) : 1-36, 13 figures. Printed wraps, very good condition. Idaho Pliocene Mammal Alroy University of Michigan Museum of Zoology Contributions Zakrezewski, R. J. The Rodents from the Hagerman Local Fauna, Upper Pliocene of Idaho 1969 Printed wraps, very good condition ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Late Pleistocene Arvicoline Rodent Atopomys, 1975, Carnegie Museum of Natural History, Annals, 45 (12) : 255-261, 1 figure and 1 table
|
|
|
Carnegie Museum of Natural History, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. Carnegie Museum of Natural History, 1975, Annals, 45 (12) : 255-261, 1 figure and 1 table. Minor signs of age and use, very good condition. Pleistocene Carnegie Museum of Natural History Annals Zakrezewski, R. J. The Late Pleistocene Arvicoline Rodent Atopomys 1975 Minor signs of age and use, very good condition ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
The World of Insects, 1979, Abbeville Press Publishers, New York, Abbeville Press Encyclopedia of Natural Science, 256 pages packed with illustrations
|
|
|
Abbeville Press Publishers, New York, 1979. Paperback. Very Good. Abbeville Press Publishers, New York, 1979, Abbeville Press Encyclopedia of Natural Science, 256 pages packed with illustrations. Softbound, usual signs of use, text in very good condition. Entomology Environment, environmental, ecology, ecological, physiology, physiological, biology, zoology Abbeville Press Publishers, New York Abbeville Press Encyclopedia of Natural Science Zanetti, A. The World of Insects 1979 Softbound, usual signs of u... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
Future petroleum producing capacity of the United States, 1962, United States Geological Survey, U.S. Geological Survey, Water-Supply Paper, B1142H
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1962. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1962, U.S. Geological Survey, Water-Supply Paper, B1142H. Softbound, minor signs of use, very good condition. Petroleum Geology Geology, mining, stratigraphy, ground-water, water supply, water resources, hydrology, soil conservation, energy conservation, water conservation, aquatic ecology, limnology, rivers, lakes, streams United States Geological Survey U.S. Ge ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Experimental Endocrinology : A Sourcebook of Basic Techniques, 1964, Academic Press, 519 pages
|
|
|
Academic Press, 1964. Hardbound. See Description. Academic Press, 1964, 519 pages. Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in good condition. JC Anatomy Biology, zoology, chemistry, medicine, medical, ecology, ecological, environment, conservation Academic Press Zarrow, M. X. et al. Experimental Endocrinology : A Sourcebook of Basic Techniques 1964 Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in good ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Evolution of the Upper Mantle, 1981, Elsevier Scientific Publishing Company, Amsterdam, Tectonophysics, Special Issue, Volume 75, Number 1-2 : 179 pages with illustrations
|
|
|
Elsevier Scientific Publishing Company, Amsterdam, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. Elsevier Scientific Publishing Company, Amsterdam, 1981, Tectonophysics, Special Issue, Volume 75, Number 1-2 : 179 pages with illustrations. Softbound, very good condition. Recent Plate Tectonics Geological survey, structural geology, geoscience, geosciences, earth science, plate tectonics, orogeny, tectonophysics Elsevier Scientific Publishing Company, Amsterdam Tectonophysics, Special Issue Zartman, R. E. and Taylor, S. R. ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 11) |
Discriminating between tectonic and sedimentary burial in a foredeep succession, Northern Apennines, 2000, Geological Society of London, Quarterly Journal of the Geological Society of London, Volume 157 : pages 629-633
|
|
|
Geological Society of London, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Geological Society of London, 2000, Quarterly Journal of the Geological Society of London, Volume 157 : pages 629-633. Text extracted from a larger volume, minor signs of use, very good condition. Europe Miocene Geophysics Geology, geophysics, geochemistry, sedimentology, geomorphology, petrology, plate tectonics, volcanology, structural geology, mineralogy, and planetary sciences Geological Society of London Quarterly Journal of the Geological Soc... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 12) |
The Physicochemical Principles of Igneous Petrology, 1964, The Israel Program for Scientific Translations, 414 pages with illustrations
|
|
|
The Israel Program for Scientific Translations, 1964. Hardbound. Very Good. The Israel Program for Scientific Translations, 1964, 414 pages with illustrations. Hardbound with very good dust jacket, previous owners name, very good condition. Igneous Petrology Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, microscopy, crystals, crystallography, mineralogy, petrology, minerals, materials, structures, mines, mining, mineral, rocks The Israel Program for Scientific Translations Zavaritshii, A. N. and Sobolev ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Uralian Excursion, Northern Part, 1937, Chief Editorial Office of the Geological-Prospecting and Geodetic Literature, Leningrad, Moscow, International Geological Congress, XVII Session, 1939, 107 pages with illustrations
|
|
|
Chief Editorial Office of the Geological-Prospecting and Geodetic Literature, Leningrad, Moscow, 1937. Paperback. Very Good. Chief Editorial Office of the Geological-Prospecting and Geodetic Literature, Leningrad, Moscow, 1937, International Geological Congress, XVII Session, 1939, 107 pages with illustrations. Hard bound, usual signs of use and age, text in very good condition Russia Geology Geology, geological, rocks, structural geology, seismology, earthquakes, natural disasters, natural hazards Chief ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 14) |
Geologische Rundschau Band 58 Heft 2 (Geological Review Vol 58 No. 2), 1969, Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart, Germany, Geologische Rundschau (Geological Review), Volume 58, Number 2 :
|
|
|
Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart, Germany, 1969. Paperback. Very Good. Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart, Germany, 1969, Geologische Rundschau (Geological Review), Volume 58, Number 2 : . Softbound, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Germany Geology Geology, mine, mines, mining, economic geology, mining geology, engineering geology, mineralogy, minerals, hard rock, soft rock Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart, Germany Geologische Rundschau (Geological Review) Zeil, W. et al. Geologische... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Geologische Rundschau Band 58 Heft 3 (Geological Review Vol 58 No. 3), 1969, Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart, Germany, Geologische Rundschau (Geological Review), Volume 58, Number 3 :
|
|
|
Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart, Germany, 1969. Paperback. Very Good. Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart, Germany, 1969, Geologische Rundschau (Geological Review), Volume 58, Number 3 : . Softbound, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Germany Geology Geology, mine, mines, mining, economic geology, mining geology, engineering geology, mineralogy, minerals, hard rock, soft rock Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart, Germany Geologische Rundschau (Geological Review) Zeil, W. et al. Geologische... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Geologische Rundschau Band 58 Heft 1 (Geological Review Vol 58 No. 1), 1969, Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart, Germany, Geologische Rundschau (Geological Review), Volume 58, Number 1 :
|
|
|
Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart, Germany, 1969. Paperback. Very Good. Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart, Germany, 1969, Geologische Rundschau (Geological Review), Volume 58, Number 1 : . Softbound, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Germany Geology Geology, mine, mines, mining, economic geology, mining geology, engineering geology, mineralogy, minerals, hard rock, soft rock Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart, Germany Geologische Rundschau (Geological Review) Zeil, W. et al. Geologische... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Geologische Rundschau Band 59 Heft 2 (Geological Review Vol 59 No. 2), 1970, Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart, Germany, Geologische Rundschau (Geological Review), Volume 59, Number 2 :
|
|
|
Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart, Germany, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart, Germany, 1970, Geologische Rundschau (Geological Review), Volume 59, Number 2 : . Softbound, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Germany Geology Geology, mine, mines, mining, economic geology, mining geology, engineering geology, mineralogy, minerals, hard rock, soft rock Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart, Germany Geologische Rundschau (Geological Review) Zeil, W. et al. Geologische... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Geologische Rundschau Band 59 Heft 3 (Geological Review Vol 59 No. 3), 1970, Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart, Germany, Geologische Rundschau (Geological Review), Volume 59, Number 3 :
|
|
|
Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart, Germany, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart, Germany, 1970, Geologische Rundschau (Geological Review), Volume 59, Number 3 : . Softbound, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Germany Geology Geology, mine, mines, mining, economic geology, mining geology, engineering geology, mineralogy, minerals, hard rock, soft rock Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart, Germany Geologische Rundschau (Geological Review) Zeil, W. et al. Geologische... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Geologische Rundschau Band 59 Heft 1 (Geological Review Vol 59 No. 1), 1970, Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart, Germany, Geologische Rundschau (Geological Review), Volume 59, Number 1 :
|
|
|
Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart, Germany, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart, Germany, 1970, Geologische Rundschau (Geological Review), Volume 59, Number 1 : . Softbound, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Germany Geology Geology, mine, mines, mining, economic geology, mining geology, engineering geology, mineralogy, minerals, hard rock, soft rock Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart, Germany Geologische Rundschau (Geological Review) Zeil, W. et al. Geologische... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Geologische Rundschau Band 60 Heft 3 (Geological Review Vol 60 No. 3), 1971, Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart, Germany, Geologische Rundschau (Geological Review), Volume 60, Number 3 :
|
|
|
Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart, Germany, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart, Germany, 1971, Geologische Rundschau (Geological Review), Volume 60, Number 3 : . Softbound, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Germany Geology Geology, mine, mines, mining, economic geology, mining geology, engineering geology, mineralogy, minerals, hard rock, soft rock Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart, Germany Geologische Rundschau (Geological Review) Zeil, W. et al. Geologische... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (344)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (95)$5-10 (103)
$10-25 (145)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (351)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (6)Filter by country:
United States (365)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
