Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
The Hollywood Cookbook: Cooking for Causes
Condition: See description |
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Silverback Books Inc, 2006. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ with 2 pencil marks to foot of text block in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has a few closed tears and light wear to edges. *This book requires additional shipping for International or Priority orders.. ... more information
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
Price: $7.62
|
|
| 2) |
Hindu & Muslim Mysticism
Condition: See description |
|
|
London W1X 3Td, United Kingdom: Oneworld Pubns Ltd, 1995. Trade paperback. Very Good with sticker shadow on front cover and some wear to covers.. ... more information
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
Price: $14.75
|
|
| 3) |
The Marriage Bureau for Rich People
Condition: See description |
|
|
2009. Hard cover in dust jacket. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting. Very Good+ condition. touch of wear to dust jacket. ... more information
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 4) |
Jack Longstreet: Last of the Desert Frontiersman
Condition: See description |
|
|
Athens, Ohio, U.S.A.: Swallow Pr, 1994. Soft cover. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text. Very Good condition. . ... more information
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
Price: $7.85
|
|
| 5) |
The Confessions of a Drug Addicted Daughter: Society's Child
Condition: See description |
|
|
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Writers Showcase Pr, 2000. Soft cover. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text. Very Good condition. Light crease to cover.. ... more information
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Gastronomic World of Don Quixote
Condition: See description |
|
|
Ministry of Agriculture, Fisheries, and Food, 2005. Oversize Hard cover in dust jacket. An impressive production amply illustrated in color designed to commemorate the Fourth Centenary of the First Edition of Don Quixote de la Manche by Cervantes at the workshp of V.A. Impresores, S.A., complete with stories, anecdotes, and recipes! The book is Very Good+ condition or better with just a touch of shelfwear at fore-edge corner. Dust jacket is Very Good with just a touch of edge-wear at the fore-edge foot c... more information
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
Price: $500.00
|
|
| 7) |
Single Session Family Staging : Breaking Family Spells
Condition: See description |
|
|
Free Association Books, 1999. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with light wear to covers. // INSCRIBED by the author on the half title page.. ... more information
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Ecology of Architecture: A Complete Guide to Creating the Environmentally Conscious Building
Condition: See description |
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Whitney Library of Design, 1996. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light wear to edges of book. *Requires additional shipping for International orders or Domestic Priority orders. . ... more information
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 9) |
La Civilta Della Sardegna
Condition: See description |
|
|
Libreria Scientifica Internazionale, 1981. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Reprint edition, 1981. Text in Italian. Black & white illustrations throughout. In Good condition with front and rear hinges cracked and bumping to corners in a Good+ dust jacket that has sunning to spine and edges, some spotting to jacket and light creasing along edges. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 10) |
Elements of Refusal
Condition: See description |
|
|
Columbia, Missouri, U.S.A.: Columbia Alternative Library, 1999. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with light wear to covers.. ... more information
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
Price: $31.90
|
|
| 11) |
Architecture As Space: How to Look at Architecture
Condition: See description |
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Da Capo Pr, 1993. Soft cover. Oversized. 5 pages ONLY feature highlighting to text. Very Good+ condition. PLEASE NOTE: due to the size of this volume, additional shipping required for domestic priority or any international orders. thank you! touch of wear to cover. . ... more information
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
Price: $115.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Black Death
Condition: See description |
|
|
London: The Folio Society, 1997. Hardback with slipcase. Fine in a Near Fine slipcase that has a slight sticker shadow to top edge of slipcase and light rubbing to slipcase.. ... more information
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
King Edward VIII
Condition: See description |
|
|
United Kingdom: Sutton Pub Ltd, 2001. Soft cover. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text. Very Good condition. Light crease to cover along spine.. ... more information
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Complete Capitation Handbook: How to Design and Implement At-Risk Contracts for Behavioral Healthcare
Condition: See description |
|
|
Tiburon, California, U.S.A.: Centralink, 1995. Hardback with dust jacket. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light wear to jacket.. ... more information
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 15) |
White House Cookbook
Condition: See description |
|
|
Saalfield, 1904. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Hinges solid. Rubbing to extremities of the boards (at fore-edge and in spine hinge). Printed title on spine and front panel rubbed in places. Good+ . ... more information
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 16) |
Borrowed Power: Essays on Cultural Appropiration
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (As New)
|
|
|
Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Rutgers Univ Pr, 1997. Soft cover. Clean text -- NEW!. As New. ... more information
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
Price: $14.35
|
|
| 17) |
Beyond Mount Si: The Best Hikes Within 85 Miles of Seattle
Condition: See description |
|
|
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Adventure Pr, 2003. Soft cover. Intermittent but minimal ink notes and underlining to about 8 pages of text. Otherwise, Very Good condition. . ... more information
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
Price: $10.85
|
|
| 18) |
Planning, Operation, Rehabilitation, and Automation of Irrigation Water Delivery Systems: Proceeding of a Symposium
Condition: See description |
|
|
Reston, Virginia, U.S.A.: Amer Society of Civil Engineers, 1987. Trade Paperback. Blue wraps. Po's address sticker at head of first page. Clean, unmarked text. VERY GOOD.. ... more information
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 19) |
4 Way Street : The Crosby, Stills, Nash and Young Reader
Condition: See description |
|
|
2004. Softcover. Clean text. Very Good++. ... more information
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 20) |
States of Emergency: Documentaries, Wars, Democracies
Condition: See description |
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Minnesota Pr, 2000. Soft cover. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text. Very Good condition. Touch of wear to cover.. ... more information
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
You searched for
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (authors starting with Z) (x) removeBookseller: Oblivion Books (x) remove
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (18)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (23)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (29)















