Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Z from BPC Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: BPC Books (authors starting with Z) (x) remove

Bookseller: BPC Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) AHEAD OF THE MARKET ( THE ZACKS METHOD FOR SPOTTING STOCKS EARLY-IN ANY ECONOMY)
Zacks, Mitch

Harper Business. As New in As New DJ. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. A great looking book. Stated first Edition. Complete numberline. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 290 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
2) TO YOUR SUCCESS (THOUGHTS TO GIVE WINGS TO YOUR WORK AND YOUR DREAMS
Zadra, Dan

Compendium. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1997. Hardcover. Very minor edgewear to DJ. Inside clean and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) THE RIGHT BRAIN EXPERIENCE
Zdenek, Marilee

New York: Mcgraw Hill. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 1983. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. An Intimate Program to Free the Powers of Your Imagination. Slight edgewear to DJ. No names, no marks, no tears. Complete number line. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
4) OFFICE YOGA
Zeer, Darrin

Chronicle Books. As New with no DJ. 2000. Hardcover. A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) Cosmic Mazes
Doris J. Kitchens and Margaret M. Zeff

Middletown, CT: Xerox. Near Fine with no DJ. 1977. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. First Edition, First Printing (complete number line), slight shelf wear, considerable filling in of mazes.; 5 ½" by 8" Tall . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) WHO WANTS TO BE ME?
Zehme, Bill And Philbin, Regis

WHO WANTS TO BE ME?
Hyperion. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Minor surface wear to DJ. Complete number line. Clean and unmarked. ; 0.8 x 9.54 x 6.41 Inches; 224 pages; Regis Philbin seems to have it all. He's the host of Who Wants to Be a Millionaire, the most popular game show in television history. He already has a large fan base from his daytime talk show, Live! With Regis and Kathie Lee. Thanks to these successes, he now has his own fashion line. And, he has two national best... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) A CELEBRATION OF AMERICAN FAMILY FOLKLORE (TALES AND TRADITIONS FROM THE SMITHSONIAN COLLECTION)
Zeitlin, Steven J. , Kotkin, Amy J. Baker, Holly Cutting

Pantheon Books. Very Good with no DJ. 1982. Softcover. Minor edge and corner wear. Some pages folded at top. Price in pencil first flyleaf. ; Text clean and unmarked. Uncreased spine. ; 291 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Kindergarten Basics
Zeman, Anne & Kate Kelly

Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers. Fine in Fine DJ. 1994. Hardcover. Penciled price on ffl. ; Build the foundation for your child's success in Kindergarten. Clean and unmarked. ; 146 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
9) COOKIE COOKERY
Zenker, John & Hazel G

M. Evans and Company. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1969. First Edition (?). Hardcover. Very minor edgewear to DJ. ; Clean and unmarked. ; Book Club Edition . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) A COMPLETE GUIDE TO ZEPP-MONTAGUE MUSICAL KINDERGARTEN COURSE TEACHER'S BOOK PART B
Zepp, Arthur and Montague, Frances

A COMPLETE GUIDE TO ZEPP-MONTAGUE MUSICAL KINDERGARTEN COURSE TEACHER'S  BOOK PART B
Pro Art Publications. Fine with no DJ. 1954. Softcover. Small white price sticker on front. ; Clean and unmarked. Part B contains preschool piano, rhythmic activities, musical games & supplementary material. ; 48 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) A COMPLETE GUIDE TO ZEPP-MONTAGUE MUSICAL KINDERGARTEN COURSE TEACHER'S BOOK PART A
Zepp, Arthur and Montague, Frances

A COMPLETE GUIDE TO ZEPP-MONTAGUE MUSICAL KINDERGARTEN COURSE TEACHER'S  BOOK PART A
Pro-Art. Fine with no DJ. 1954. Softcover. Small white price sticker on front. ; Part A: general information, helpful suggestions and lesson plans. Clean and unmarked. ; 48 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) THE TWILIGHT ZONE COMPANION
Zicree, Marc Scott

Bantam Books. Good with no DJ. 1982. First Printing. Softcover. Bumping and wear to edges and corners. ; The complete show-by-show guide to one of the greatest television series ever. ; 447 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) Wish for a Fish
Harriet Ziefert

New York: Random House. Very Good with no DJ. 1989. First Edition. Softcover. 1st printing (complete number line), crease on back cover, slight shelf wear.; 8 " by 8"Tall . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) MAGNIFICENT MEAT DISHES (THE SUCCESFUL HOSTESS' GUIDE TO ) TESTED RECIPE INSTITUTE, INC
Ziegfeld, Lillian C

Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good with no DJ. 1968. Plastic comb binding. Cover has minor edge and corner wear. Price written on cover in pencil. ; Inside clean and clear of marks. ; 134 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) CREATIVE WRITING
Ziegler, Isabelle

Barnes & Noble. Near Fine with no DJ. 1971. Trade Paperback. Two pages folded at top very slightly. Very mild edge wear. ; Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. ; 151 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) THE BLACK DEATH
Ziegler, Philip

Alan Sutton. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1993. Hardcover. Name in ink first flyleaf. Minor edge wear. ; A great looking book. No marks, no tears. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) Sewing Express
Zieman, Nancy Luedtke

Sewing Express
Oxmoor House. Near Fine with no DJ. 1994. First Edition; 1st Pre-Publication. Softcover. Very slight surface wear. ; Clean and unmarked. ; 0.6 x 10.9 x 8.5 Inches; 144 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) WHITE HOUSE COOKBOOK, REVISED AND UPDATED CENTENNIAL EDITION
Ziemann, Hugo And Gillette, F. L

Wiley. Near Fine with no DJ. 1996. Paperback. Very mild edge and corner wear. ; Clean and unmarked. ; 336 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) A POLITICAL AFFAIR: A NOVEL
Ziffren, Mickey

Delacorte Press. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1979. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Minor edge and surface wear to DJ. ; Stated first printing. ; 310 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Confessions of a Happy Christian
Ziglar, Zig

Pelican Publishing Company. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1979. Second Printing. Hardcover. Page 42 & 43 at top have mark from paper clip. Minor wear to DJ. Owner's sticker on DJ front and ffl. 1/2" tear to topof DJ. Several pages have been marked in the margin by a pencil line. ; 199 pages; In this moving autobiography, Zig Ziglar puts to test the notion that born-again Christians should wander through life bearing long faces and short pocketbooks. Dynamic, charismatic, and a spectacular suc... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)
Fine or New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)
Paperback (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (24)
Signed (2)
With photos (7)

Filter by country:
United States (32)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: