Authors starting with Z from Alexander Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Alexander Books (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Alexander Books x
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
| 1) |
THE SINO-SOVIET CONFLICT 1956-1961 The Widening Breach between the Russian and Chinese Communists
|
|
|
Princeton University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Previous owner's bookplate inside front cover. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
MOSCOW 1812: NAPOLEON'S FATAL MARCH
|
|
|
Harper Collins. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover. 0061075582 . DJ lightly edgeworn. Book appears unread. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 3) |
Covering the Body The Kennedy Assassination, the Media, and the Shaping of Collective Memory
|
|
|
University Of Chicago Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0226979709 . No chips, tears, marks. Interior clean and tight. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 1.04 x 9.22 x 6.21 Inches; Images of the assassination of John F. Kennedy are burned deeply into the memories of millions who watched the events of November 1963 unfold live on television. Never before had America seen an event of this magnitude as it happened. But what is it we remember? How did th... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 4) |
ELSEWHERE
|
|
|
This young adult novel is a tender, funny, and thought-provoking story about first love and seeing death as the other half of... read more
Farrar Straus & Giroux. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2005. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 0374320918 . Hardcover in dust jacket. 4th Printing; no chips, tears or marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
THE BOSTON MASSACRE
|
|
|
Easton Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Light blue leather, one page creased. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 6) |
Wisdom The Greatest Gift One Generation Can Give To Another
|
|
|
Abrams. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2008. Hardcover. 9780810983595 . Delivery confirmation number provided. Dust jacket wrinkled on bottom edge, minor bumping. No marks. ; 1 x 12.3 x 12.2 Inches; <DIV><DIV><P style="MARGIN: 0in -1.5in 0pt 0in; LINE-HEIGHT: 120%; mso-pagination: none; mso-layout-grid-align: none">Each one of us can be an oasis of peace.Desmond Tutu</P><P style="MARGIN: 0in -1.5in 0pt 0in; LINE-HEIGHT: 120%; mso-pagination: none; ms... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 7) |
LA GUERISON PAR L'ESPRIT
|
|
|
Le Livre De Poche. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2003. Paperback. 225394338X . No marks. ; 0.47 x 6.69 x 4.33 Inches; 380 pages . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (6)Filter by country:
United States (7)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



