Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Z from bingobooks

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: bingobooks (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: bingobooks x


Results 1 - 20 of 183
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) THE BOATMAN'S GUIDE TO MODERN MARINE MATERIALS
ZADIG, ERNEST A

MOTOR BOATING & SAILING BOOKS, 1974. Very Good/Very Good. 1974. Hardcover. 0910990166 HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN VERY GOOD- DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
2) MUSICA PARA CANTAR EN LAS ESCUELAS
ZEPEDA, ARECHIGA

CONAFE, 1991. Fine. 1991. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN FINE CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.39
3) VOCABOLARIO DELLA LINGUA ITALIANA
ZINGARELLI, NICOLA

NICOLA ZANICHELLI EDITORE, 1960. Very Good. 1960. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. NAME ON 1ST BLANK PAGE. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.99
4) Immobilized Enzymes
Zaborsky, Oskar R

CRC Press. Very Good. 1973. Hardcover. 0878190163 hardback in very good condition . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.80
5) Topics in Nonlinear Physics
Zabusky, Norman J

1968 Springer-Verlag. Very Good. 1968. Hardcover. Large hardcover in very good - condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.79
6) Secrets of Romanism
Zacchello, Joseph

Loizeaux Brothers, 1949. Hardback in near fine condition with very good condition dust jacket. Name on inside cover.. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $23.20
7) Art Deco
Zaczek, Iain

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Parragon Inc. Fine/Fine. 2002. Hardcover. 0752551426 Large hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
8) Hindu Scriptures
Zaehner, R.C

Everyman's Library. Very Good/Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. Hardcover in very good condition with very good dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.60
9) Corrientes, Argentina
Zago, Manrique

Manrique Zago ediciones. Very Good. Hardcover. Large hardcover in very good + condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.79
10) The Womansleuth Anthology, No. 4 (No. 4)
Zahava, Irene (editor)

Santa Cruz, CA, U.S.A.: Crossing Press, Incorporated, The, 1991. 1991. Soft cover. 0895945215 Trade paperback in near fine condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
11) The Plight of the Lesser Sawyer's Cricket: Plays, Prose, and Poems
Zahn, Curtis

Studio City, California, U.S.A.: Players Pr. Very Good. 1987. Soft cover. 0884962644 trade paperback in very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
12) Deserter from Violence : Experiments with Gandhi's Truth
Zahn, Franklin

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Philosophical Library, Incorporated, 1984. Very Good. 1984. Soft cover. 080222430X trade paperback in very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
13) Climate: The Key to Understanding Business Cycles
Zahorchak, Michael

Linden, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tide Pr, 1983. hardback in very good condition with very good dust jacket. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $17.60
14) Favorable Executions: The Wall Street Specialist and the Auction Market
Zahorchak, Michael G

Van Nostrand Reinhold Co. Very Good/Fine. 1974. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0442295715 hardback in very good condition in near fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.79
15) Clinical Hypnosis and Therapeutic Suggestion in Patient Care
Zahourek, Rothlyn P

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Brunner-Routledge, 1990. trade paperback in near fine condition. Soft cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) Theory and Techniques of Optimization for Practicing Engineers
Zahradnik, Raymond L

1971 Barnes and Noble. Soft cover. 0389005096 Trade paperback in near fine condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.79
17) Spiritual Astrology: Course VII
Zain, C.C

Brea, California, U.S.A.: Church of Light. Very Good. 1963. Soft cover. 0878873600 trade paperback in very good condition. name on title page . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
18) Frederick Law Olmsted and the Boston Park System
Zaitzevsky, Cynthia

Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Belknap Pr. Good. 1992. Soft cover. 0674318315 Large paperback in good condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $34.40
19) Martyrs of Charity
Zajaczkowski, Wacaw; Zajackowski, Waclaw

Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Saint Maximilian Kolbe, 1988. Very Good. 1988. Soft cover. 0945281005 trade paperback in very good- condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.79
20) Lifespace: Designs for Today's Living
Zakas, Spiros

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co. Very Good/Very Good. 1977. Hardcover. 0026334100 Large hardcover in very good condition with very good dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.59


Results 1 - 20 of 183
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (164)
Fine or New (55)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (40)
$5-10 (72)
$10-25 (64)
$25-50 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (79)
Paperback (45)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (92)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (183)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: