Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Z from Woody's Book Room

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Woody's Book Room (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Woody's Book Room x


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Toward More Humanistic Instruction
Zahorik, John A.; Brubaker, Dale L

W. C. Brown Co. Very Good. 1972. Soft Cover. 0697061078 184 pages--clean, tight copy with light rubbing & edgewear to covers--mild age toning to cover & text edges. . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) How to Paint in Oil: a Beginner's Book for Boys and Girls
Zaidenberg, Arthur

New York: Vanguard Press. Good/Good DJ. 1956. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall good reading reference copy--ex library markings & wear--dust jacket in plastic cover, has edgewear & mended tears to back cover & spine . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) The Magic Within: Avoiding Self-Deception in Recovery
Zawadski, Mary Lee

Health Communications. Very Good. 1990. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1558740309 121 pages--clean, tight copy with mild cover wear. . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
4) The Art of Seeing Double or Better in Business
Zelinski, Ernie J

Edmonton, AB, Canada: Visions International Publishing. Very Good+. 1989. Soft Cover. 0969419406 Signed by Author mild wear to cover--text clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
5) Holy Days of Obligation
Zettell, Susan

Winnipeg, MB, Canada: Signature Editions. Like New. 1998. Trade Paperback. 092183361X . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
6) Dictionary of Classical Mythology
Zimmerman, John E

Bantam Books. Very Good-. 1971. Paperback. 300 pages--mild cover wear--tanning to pages--damp stain to text edge--binding tight--very good reading, reference copy. . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
7) My Darling, My Hamburger
Zindel, Paul

Harper & Row. Good+/Fair DJ. 1969. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 168 pages--ex-library markings and reading wear--some finger smudges on pages--binding tight--dust jacket in protective cover--good + reading copy. . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Amazing Maisy's Family Tree
Zirkel, Lynn

Oxford Univ Pr. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 1986. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0192798308 oversize glossy pictorial covers with light wear--pages clean, in excellent condition with wonderful illustrations. . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
9) TRUMPET THE ELEPHANT
Zitzerman, Zelma

Cambridge Ontario Canada: Gemini Books. Very Good+++/No Jacket. 1988. Out of Print. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall glossy pictorial covers-mild wear-text clean tight and brightly illustrated-crease to back end paper . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Roo's New Baby-Sitter - My Very First Winnie the Pooh
Zoehfeld, Kathleen W

USA: Grolier Books. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1999. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. hardcover with glossy pictorial covers-minimal cover wear else fine clean tight copy . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) A FIRST BOOK OF SONGS FOR THE FRENCH CLASSROOM
Zola, Meguido; Sandvoss, Joachim

Empire Music. Like New. 1975. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 21 pages--staple-bound--approx. 12"x8 ½"--vintage, in new condition--may have rusting to staple area, as it has been stored for many years--CONTENTS: Reading chord notation; strumming; Tuning the Ukulele; Ukulele Chords; Using the Instant 'C' Guitar; Instant 'C' Guitar; Tuning the Guitar; Guitar Chords; Bonjour mes amis; Pomme de reinette; Entendez - vous chanter?; Une poule sur un mur... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
12) Mr. Rabbit and the Lovely Present (A Trophy Picture Bk.)
Zolotow, Charlotte

Mr. Rabbit and the Lovely Present (A Trophy Picture Bk.)
Stock photo.
A young girl wants to give her mother the perfect birthday gift, but can't come up with one on her own, so she consults Mr. R... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Children's Book Group. Good+. 1977. Soft Cover. 0064430200 good reading copy--teeth marks to corners--lower corner scuffed--text clean & tight--beautifully illustrated. . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
13) A Father Like That (A Charlotte Zolotow Bk.)
Zolotow, Charlotte

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper & Row. Good+/Poor DJ. 1971. Hard Cover. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 0060269502 good+ reading copy--edgewear & corner bumping with boards showing through--light soiling to covers--text clean & tight--prev owner name inside--dust jacket has soiling & edgewear with large open tear to back panel--NOT ex-library . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) The Yukon Fact Book: Everything You Ever Wanted to Know About the Yukon
Zuehlke, Mark

The Yukon Fact Book: Everything You Ever Wanted to Know About the Yukon
Stock photo.
Whitecap Books Ltd. As New. 1998. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1551107163 clean, tight copy with minimal shelf wear. . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
15) Thoughts from the Seat of the Soul: Meditations for Souls in Process
Zukav, Gary

U.S.A.: Fireside. Like New. 2001. Soft Cover. 0743227891 clean tight copy with mild shelf wear. . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Memories of Miracles in Africa
Zurcher, Carol

Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.: Nazarene Publishing House. Good+. 1989. Trade Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0834112965 1st print--95 pp--good+ reading copy--ex church library with previous readers names on half-title page--light wear to covers--text clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) The Best Years of Their Lives : A Resource Guide for Teenagers in Crisis
Zvirin, Stephanie

Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: American Library Association. Very Good. 1992. Trade Paperback. 0838905862 1994 printing--ex library markings and light wear--SUMMARY: A selective, annotated bibliography of fiction and non-fiction self-help works for teenagers, arranged under such topics as "Family Matters," "Crack, Glue or a Six-pack or Two," and "Sex Stuff". . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (9)

Filter by country:
United States (17)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: