Authors starting with Z from AzioMedia.com
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: AzioMedia.com (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: AzioMedia.com x
Results 1 - 20 of 69
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Enuff Z'Nuff, Baby Loves You / Revolution - Vinyl Record 45rpm
|
|
|
East West Records. LP_record. 45 RPM 12" Record Vinyl LP Record SAM 846 Vinyl 45rpm 12" Record is in near new condition. UK Pressing. DJ Promo Record. . Fine. 1992. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
The Children's Crusade: An Episode of the Thirteenth Century
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton and Mifflin. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" bright clean pp; green cloth; hinges repaired; bright gilt; THE CHILDREN'S CRUSADE the March of 100.000 Children in 1212 from Europe in an Attempt to Reach Jerusalem to Convert Moslems to Christianity . Very Good. 1883. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 3) |
Facing change: Strategies for problem solving in the congregation
|
|
|
Augsburg Pub. Soft Cover. 0806620978 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" . Very Good. 1984. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.44
|
|
| 4) |
I am What I am - Vinyl Record
|
|
|
CBS. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM ;release date unknown . Fine. 1999. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 5) |
Bk Of Airplanes Gb
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448037300 Ex-Library Ex-library, with all usual library markings; mild foxing; decorated buckram boards; spine is rubbed and frayed, as well as top and base of spine and corners; scarce book; great photographs. . Good. 1966. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.40
|
|
| 6) |
I Solisti Di Zagreb, Helmut Wobisch, Trumpet Solo. - Vinyl LP Record
|
|
|
Vanguard Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition. Antonio Janigro conducting. . Fine. 1965. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 7) |
Einstein's Revolution
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Open Court Publishing Company. Soft Cover. 0812690672 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall . Fine. 1989. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 8) |
Through South America's Southland; with an Account of the Roosevelt Scientific Expedition to South America; Following the Conquistadores
|
|
|
NY: D. Appleton & Co. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 65 illustrations; frontis w/ tissue guard intact; clean black cloth w/ bright gilt tiotles; top edge gilt; rubbing to corners; very light chipping to spine ends; square, solid copy; clean bright pages; . Fine. 1916. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $110.00
|
|
| 9) |
His Most Beautiful Songs and Dances Vinyl Record
|
|
|
Ocean, NJ: Musical Heritage Society. LP_Record. 33 1/3 Rpm MHS 4928Z; . Fine. 1984. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 10) |
We
|
|
|
E.P. Dutton. Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall reprint; A brilliant satire that is both a classic of the Utopian novel and an historical landmark in modern Russian literature. . Very Good. 1952. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 11) |
Sociology: A Systematic Approach (Second Edition)
|
|
|
New York: Ronald Press. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" firm binding; cloth lightly soiled; some rubbing to cover edges and corners; 647 pp, includes index; small damp stain to last dozen pages; notes to ffep; doodle to outer page edges; underlining and notations; shipped in shrink wrap . Good. 1970. Second Edition. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Psychology of Preschool Children
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: The MIT Press. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library 376 pp; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps, marks; underlined text in foreword & chapter 1; clean, bright pages; firm and tight binding; orig. bright unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover . Good. 1971. Edition Unstated. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 13) |
Frank Zappa, Chunga's Revenge - Vinyl Record
|
|
|
Bizarre Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition. . Fine. 1970. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 14) |
Frank Zappa, "Sheik Yerbouti" - Vinyl Record
|
|
|
Bizarre Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition, only minor scratches not affecting play. Jacket shows rubmarks / edgewear. . Very Good. 1970. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 15) |
Stamp Collector's Guide
|
|
|
NY and London: Alfred A. Knopf. Hardcover. Ex-Library Ex-library, with all usual library markings; foxed; soiled and worn illustrated boards; spine is sun faded; top and base of spine, peripheral edges and corners bumped and frayed; scarce. . Good. 1962. Third Printing. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 16) |
Champ Beyond the Legend
|
|
|
M Z Information. Trade Paperback. 0916885003 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight, clean; . Fine. 1984. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $176.53
|
|
| 17) |
Refugees and remnants: The story of the Protestant Episcopal Church in the Pee Dee and Saint John's Episcopal Church, Florence, South Carolina
|
|
|
Published for Clio Press, Inc. [by] the Reprint Company. Hardcover. 0871525399 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight & clean; name to endpaper; includes newspaper clippings; solid copy; scarce; . Fine. 2002. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.45
|
|
| 18) |
The Last Of The Bighams Being A True Story
|
|
|
Florence, SC: Self Published. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" First Printing; Includes several original newspaper clippings regarding the Bighams; the author was editor of the Florence Morning News-Review and court stenographer at Bigham trials; "With illustrations from the album of a strange family who by their own misdeeds have become extinct. "; presentation copy signed by Billy Zeigler 1933; 230 pp; purple cloth; non-fiction; takes place in South Carolina near Murrell&... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.99
|
|
| 19) |
Ecology of Architecture: A Complete Guide to Creating an Environmentally Conscious Building
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill. Hardcover. 0823015963 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . Fine. 1996. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.84
|
|
| 20) |
Berliner Illustrirte Zeitung 1936 - 1936 Olympics Issue
|
|
|
Berlin, Germany: Ullstein. Soft Cover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Magazine 1936 Olympics Issue w/ photos of Adolf Hitler attending the Olympics; beautiful Olympiad color cover art by Ludwig Hohlwein; rare issue; cover loose; tight; square flat copy; . Very Good. 1936. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (51)Fine or New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (34)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (69)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
