Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with Z from Hill Country Traders
Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (authors starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 61
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
LITTLE MIRACLES: CHERISHED MESSAGES OF HOPE, JOY, LOVE, KINDNESS AND COURAGE
|
|
|
Compendium Publishing & Communications. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996-061996-0696. Not First Edition. Hardcover. 1888387041 . Small Hardcover has beautiful illustrations and sweet sayings. Tight binding, DJ has light shelfwear with a few scratches, with lightly bumped corner book is in great condition. Text is clean and bright. 125pgs ; 8vo; 125 pages . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 2) |
COLLAGE Varietes Culturelles
|
|
|
Good. 1981. Soft Cover. 039432644x . pages have lightly tanned edges. some extremely infrequent and light underlining in pencil in book. tight binding and clean cover. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 3) |
Receptors in the Developing Nervous System Volume 1: Growth Factors and Hormones
|
|
|
London: Chapman & Hall. Good with no dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0412545209 . Typical library stamps with very light shelf wear to silver and white boards. Text is clean, tight and unmarked.; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 4) |
Receptors in the Developing Nervous System Volume 2: Neurotransmitters
|
|
|
Norwell, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Chapman & Hall. Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Hard Cover. 0412494000 . Typical library marks with very light shelf wear to silver and grey boards. Text is clean, tight and unmarked.; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 5) |
SILK SCREEN METHODS OF REPRODUCTION
|
|
|
Chicago: Frederick J. Drake & Company. Fair; Wear to cover, edges. A Few Marks. Some sunning to cover, Some . spotting.. 1930. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 6) |
SEEING WITH PENCIL AND BRUSH
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1962. Stated First Edition. Cloth. 171pp [light soiling to black cloth covers]; 4to . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 7) |
Social Psychology: An Experimental Approach
|
|
|
Belmont, CA: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company, 1968. Very Good. Softcover. B0007FA4FO . Very Good/No Jacket. Third Printing. Trade paperback. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. 120pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
No Nine Neighborly Tetrahedra Exist (Memoirs of the American Mathematical Society Ser., No. 447)
|
|
|
Providence, RI, U.S.A.: American Mathematical Society. Good. 1991. Paperback. 0821825178 . Former library copy. Has usual library markings on spine, back cover and front matter. Library plate inside front cover. Book in general is in good condition, and text is clean.; Ex-Library; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.30
|
|
| 9) |
Renegade Sisters: Girl Gangs on Film
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Creation Books. Fine. 2001. Soft Cover. 1840680717 . Clean, tight and unmarked with only a hint of shelf wear and store stickers. 238pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 10) |
Atlas of Medical Parasitology
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Lea And Febiger. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1979. 0812106660 . Text, illustrations clean and tight, boards have some fade, edges have some minor wear . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $71.66
|
|
| 11) |
Sociology: The Core
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill College. Very Good. 1996. Fourth Edition. Soft Cover. 0070670218 . Wear along edges of rubbed cover, price sticker on front cover, cover corners curled & creased, pages curled at corners, pages slightly sunfaded along top edge, spine uncreased, text clean. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
The City Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday And Company, Inc. Good+ in Fair dust jacket. 1974. 038532633 . Text clean, boards in great shape, DJ in good shape with shelf wear and a small chip in top of DJ spine . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 13) |
Mystery of the Great Swamp, The
|
|
|
New York: Atheneum. Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Weekly Reader, Text Clean, Boards Have Wear from use . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
The How and Why Wonder Book of Snakes
|
|
|
Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Paperback. 0824150732 . A PAID stamp on inside of front cover. Some creasing on front cover. in good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 15) |
Here's Your Hobby
|
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1965. Fine. Hardback. B0007E44BU . Library Rebind. Fair/No Jacket. Red cloth. Pages age tanned. Wear to cover, edges, spine. X-library w/ marks. 233pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.34
|
|
| 16) |
System Architecture
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Microcomputer Applications. Good. 1980. Paperback. 0935230025 . Edgewear, rubs, tanning pages, curling corners.; Softcover . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 17) |
GROWTH IN LIVING SYSTEMS: Proceedings of an International Symposium on Growth Held at Purdue University on June 16, 17, and 18, 1960
|
|
|
New York: Basic Books, Inc.. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1961. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 18) |
The Hidden Waterfall
|
|
|
New York, NY: Vanguard Press, 1974. Very Good. Hardback. B0006CAAQG . Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Blue boards. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. 69pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.70
|
|
| 19) |
An Introduction to Community Psychology
|
|
|
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1974. Fine. Hardback. Fair/No Jacket. First Edition. Red boards. Pages yellowing. Wear to cover, edges, spine. Sticker front cover. Sticker damage front cover. 496pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 20) |
Latin America and the World
|
|
|
Norman: University of Oklahoma Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 1969. First Edition. Hard Cover. B000HMW1J4 . Some chipping and edge wear to dj. Owner's name in ink on half title and title page. All other pages are clean.; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.14
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (42)Fine or New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (42)$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)Paperback (20)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (28)
Filter by country:
United States (61)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


