Authors starting with Z from EbenezerBooks
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: EbenezerBooks (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: EbenezerBooks x
Results 1 - 20 of 24
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Bloodrush
|
|
|
Uk: Ace, 1983. someshelf wear on edges, otherwise a very good tight clean copy. One, two, three... the hideous killings continued, until the once peaceful town panicked.... Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.98)
|
|
| 2) |
Hamburger Hill May 11-20 1969
|
|
|
Usa: Presidio, 1988 black boards, some shelf wear, some wear to edges, owners name inside front cover, jacket has some wear to edges etc, minor creasing, some chipping, some minor scuffing, otherwise a very good tight clean copy. the battle for Ap Bia Mountain - Hill 935, Vietnam 1969, became famous for both the battle and the ensuing controversy in the media and in the US Senate.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.49)
|
|
| 3) |
The Second Woman Sleuth Anthology
|
|
|
Usa: Crossing Press, 1989. slight spine creasing, marks on top of page edges from dust, otherwise nice tight clean copy. Contemporary mystery stories by women. Authors include Helen and Lorri Carpenter, Carol Costa, LA Taylor, Linda Wagner... some of the best modern women writers in america.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.29)
|
|
| 4) |
Woman Sleuth Anthology
|
|
|
Usa: Crossing Press, 1988. slight creasing near spine, otherwise nice tight clean copy. Contemporary mystery stories by women. Authors include Helen and Lorri Carpenter, Carol Costa, Karen Wilson, Gerry Maddren... some of the best modern women writers in america.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.63)
|
|
| 5) |
Arch Intriguer
|
|
|
Uk: Heinemann, 1957. green boards, with shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, fep missing?, owners name on title page, jacket has creasing, small tears, chipping, etc, a very good tight clean copy overall. a biography of Dorothy de Lieven, ward of the Empress of Russia and confidante and adviser to kings and statesmen throughout Europe for over half a century. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.98)
|
|
| 6) |
A Train to the Brenner
|
|
|
Uk: Galley Press, 1963. brown cloth boards, with some shelf wear to edges and corners, jacket has some shelf wear, cup mark on front cover, some handling marks, otherwise a very good tight and clean copy. when Italy was occupied by the Germans after the fall of Mussolini two million Italian men found themselves as prisoners, slave labour and factory fodder for the Nazi war machine, this is how they fared in exile, where they went and how the survivors finally got back home. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.61
($1.01)
|
|
| 7) |
Formula Ferrari
|
|
|
Uk: Hodder and Stoughton, 2004. black illustrated boards, some minor shelf wear, some minor wear to edges and corners, minor cover wear, a very good tight clean copy, the first official inside story of the most successful team in the history of formula 1.. Hard Copy. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Michael Comte. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.95)
|
|
| 8) |
Gislebertus - Sculptor of Autun
|
|
|
UK: Orion, 1961. red cloth boards, some very minor shelf wear, with very minor wear to edges and corners, jacket has some very minor wear to edges and corners, book looks almost as new, slip cover has some wear to edges cornes and spine, a very good tight clean copy. introduction by TSR Boase, the sculpures of Gislebertus decorate the cathedral of St Lazarus in Autun, and rank as the most important achievement of romanesque art in europe as a whole... lovely photos, stunningly illustrated. Hard Cover and Sl... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £23.00
($38.15)
|
|
| 9) |
The Omega Point
|
|
|
Uk: New English Library, 1974. some shelf wear, wear to edges etc, good clean tight copy. Gorgias was one of the last surviving members of the ancient and mighty race the herculeans. their rival empire had dared challenge earth supremacy of the stars and their race had been nearly wiped out, their planet left lifeless and burnt out. gorgias memories drove him to seek a vengence that would bring eternal glory.... Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.66)
|
|
| 10) |
Macro Life
|
|
|
Uk: Orbit, 1980. some shelf wear, some creasing to spine, some wear to corners and edges. it is the middle of the 21st century, and mankinds best hope is with the development of macrolife, mobile and self reproducing space habitats.... a thousand years later conflict now exists between macrolife and natural plants..... Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.15)
|
|
| 11) |
Ashes and Stars
|
|
|
Uk: New English Library, 1978. very little creasing, some slight shelf wear to corners and edges, remaindered mark on top page edges, otherwise very good. 6599AD, the terrible war between the earth federation and the herculean empire has been over for 3 centuries... the herculeans have been defeated... but the scattered survivors begin to implement the plan that will revive the war and destrpy earth forever. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.15)
|
|
| 12) |
The Omega Point
|
|
|
Uk: New English Library, 1978. library stamped, some shelf wear, wear to edges etc, laminated cover, some cresing to covers, good copy overall. Gorgias was one of the last surviving members of the ancient and mighty race the herculeans. their rival empire had dared challenge earth supremacy of the stars and their race had been nearly wiped out, their planet left lifeless and burnt out. Gorgias memories drove him to seek a vengence that would bring eternal glory.... Mass Market Paperback. Fair+. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.66)
|
|
| 13) |
Eye of Cat
|
|
|
Uk: Sphere, 1984. shelf wear to edges and spine. corners worn and faded. first page slightly damaged from removal of name plate. Dead, the Stragean was dead, a being able to cause fear in the highest circles... dead, and cat had slain her.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.98)
|
|
| 14) |
To Die in Italbar
|
|
|
Uk: Corgi, 1977. some little shelf wear, very slight spine fading, page edges browning, price stamped on top of page edges, slight foxing on first page, otherwise a very good condition overall, He wandered through the galaxy - both miracle healer and a living pool of disease (didn't I date him once?). Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.32)
|
|
| 15) |
The Illustrated Roger Zelazny
|
|
|
Usa: Ace, 1979. some shelf wear, some cresing to spine, cut on top page edges as remaindered. featuring two dozen fantastic full colour paintings, also featuring his classic fantasies, including The Doors of his Face, plus a new shadowjack adventure.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.98)
|
|
| 16) |
The Doors of his Face, the Lamps of His Mouth
|
|
|
Uk: Methuen, 1987. with very minor shelf wear, very minor wear to edges and cover, a very good very tight copy. a a collection of fifteen fantastic journeys into the future of man. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.32)
|
|
| 17) |
The Hand of Oberon
|
|
|
Uk: Faber and Faber, 1978. black cloth boards, some little shelf wear, minor wear to edges and corners, jacket has some shelf wear, priceclipped, few minor marks, minor scuffing to spine, a very good tight clean copy. the fourth volume of the Amber Saga, a missing King, a narrator-hero gifted with magical powers, a royal court bordering on the edge of destruction and a mysterious evil force lurking in the shadows!. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.66)
|
|
| 18) |
The Doors of His Face the Lamos of His Moutn and Other Stories
|
|
|
Uk: Science Fiction Book Club, 1974. black boards, some shelf wear, minor wear to corners and edges, minor dust marks to page egdes, jacket has some shelf wear, minor wear to edges etc, few minor marks to rear of jacket, a very good, tight clean copy,. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.03)
|
|
| 19) |
Street Magic
|
|
|
Uk: Sevenoaks, 2005. brown pictorial boards, no jacket, some very minor shelf wear, some minor wear to corners and edges, a very good tight and clean copy. great tricks and close up secrets, under your nose, in your face magic revealed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.88)
|
|
| 20) |
Osbert Sitwell
|
|
|
Uk: Pimlico, 1999 large sized paperback, some minor shelf wear, some minor wear on corners and edges, a very good tight clean copy overall. a biography of one of English literatures greats, giving a striking view of literary Britain in the 20th century. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.98)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (14)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (17)Filter by country:
United Kingdom (24)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


