Authors starting with Z from Phatpocket Limited
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (authors starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 194
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
India ... With 100 illustrations and 3 maps
|
|
|
Thames & Hudson: London, [1965], 1965. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.88
($19.11)
|
|
| 2) |
Linear Algebra Labs with Matlab (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Pearson US Imports & PHIPEs, 20 Mar 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.79
($17.35)
|
|
| 3) |
African Writings
|
|
|
London: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 17 Mar 1975. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.99
($11.24)
|
|
| 4) |
Women and equal pay : the effects of legislation on female employment and
|
|
|
Cambridge [Cambridgeshire] ; New York: Cambridge University Press, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £45.12
($72.56)
|
|
| 5) |
Women and Equal Pay: The Effects of Legislation on Female Employment and Wages in Britain
|
|
|
Cambridge [Cambridgeshire] ; New York: Cambridge University Press, 27 Dec 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.44
($28.05)
|
|
| 6) |
Sweet 'n' Sour
|
|
|
Studio Pubns, November 6, 1981. Board book. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.85
($7.80)
|
|
| 7) |
Introduction to Scientific Programming: Computational Problem Solving Using Mathematica and C
|
|
|
Santa Clara, CA: Springer-Verlag New York Inc., Nov 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £33.91
($54.53)
|
|
| 8) |
Sondheim & Co
|
|
|
Pavilion Bks., Jul 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($143.05)
|
|
| 9) |
Epidemiology and Plant Disease Management
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press Inc, USA, 22 Nov 1979. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £141.10
($226.92)
|
|
| 10) |
Epidemiology and Plant Disease Management
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press Inc, USA, 22 Nov 1979. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £34.54
($55.55)
|
|
| 11) |
Soviet Policy in East Asia (A Council on Foreign Relations Book)
|
|
|
Yale University Press, 1 Jul 1984. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.95
($6.35)
|
|
| 12) |
Inverse Problems in Engineering: Theory and Practice
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: American Society of Mechanical Engineers, December 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £34.62
($55.68)
|
|
| 13) |
Excitons, Magnons and Phonons in Molecular Crystals: Proceedings of an International Symposium held at the Physics Department of the American University ... the American University of Beirut, Lebanon
|
|
|
London, Cambridge U.P.: Cambridge University Press, 2 Nov 1968. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.98
($20.87)
|
|
| 14) |
Technology Transfer and Change in the Arab World: Seminar Proceedings
|
|
|
Oxford ; New York: Elsevier, Sep 1978. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.39
($32.79)
|
|
| 15) |
Eurodictionary of Economics and Commerce
|
|
|
Frankfurt am Main: F Knapp, Germany, Mar 1973. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.93
($80.30)
|
|
| 16) |
Relaxation and Imagery: Strategies in Health Care
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Saunders, June 1988. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.58
($17.01)
|
|
| 17) |
Relaxation and Imagery: Strategies in Health Care
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Saunders, June 1988. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.58
($17.01)
|
|
| 18) |
Tables of Spectral Lines
|
|
|
New York: Plenum Pub. Co, August 1970. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £204.57
($328.99)
|
|
| 19) |
Education in the U. S. S. R.: International Studies in Education and Social Change (Pergamon International Library of Science, Technology, Engineering, and Social Studies)
|
|
|
Oxford ; New York: Elsevier, Dec 1980. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £33.19
($53.38)
|
|
| 20) |
Properties and Products of Algae
|
|
|
New York: Plenum Pub. Co, May 12, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £23.95
($38.52)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (122)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (44)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (34)
$100-250 (45)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (108)Paperback (64)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (34)Filter by country:
United Kingdom (194)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


