Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with Z from Sawtooth Books
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Bear Comes Home
Condition: See description |
|
|
New York.: Norton.. 1997. First edition.. Fine in fine dust jacket. Review copy with review material laid in. Winner of the 1998 Pen/Faulkner award. ... more information
Bookseller: Sawtooth Books (Idaho, United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Angel's Game
Condition: See description |
|
|
London:: Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 2009. First British edition.. Fine in a fne dust jacket. The newest novel by the author of the Shadow of the Wind. Signed by the author on the title page. ... more information
Bookseller: Sawtooth Books (Idaho, United States) |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Angel's Game
Condition: See description |
|
|
New York:: Doubleday.. 2009. First U.S. edition. Fine in a fne dust jacket. The newest novel by the author of the Shadow of the Wind. Signed by the author on the title page. ... more information
Bookseller: Sawtooth Books (Idaho, United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
Customs
Condition: See description |
|
|
Knopf. 1981. First edition. Fine innear fine dust jacket. Remainder house stamped on bottom. The author's first book. ... more information
Bookseller: Sawtooth Books (Idaho, United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Animal Husbandry
Condition: See description |
|
|
New York:: The Dial Press. 1997. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Light sunning to the jacket spine. ... more information
Bookseller: Sawtooth Books (Idaho, United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Lourdes
Condition: See description |
|
|
London:: Chatto & Windus. 1894. First edition.. First edition. Very good in 3/4 leather binding. Black spine with gilt title with year of publication, 1894 on spine. Wear at the extremities. Marbled endpapers. Front hinge starting. ... more information
Bookseller: Sawtooth Books (Idaho, United States) |
Price: $110.00
|
|
| 7) |
Level 26: Dark Origins
Condition: See description |
|
|
New York:: Dutton Adult. 2009. Advance Reading Copy. Oversized Paperback. A fine book in glossy, illustrated wrappers. An advance copy. From the creator of the hite show CSI. To be published in October. ... more information
Bookseller: Sawtooth Books (Idaho, United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 8) |
Dancing in the Dark
Condition: See description |
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press.. 1992. First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by the author. ... more information
Bookseller: Sawtooth Books (Idaho, United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Jungleland
Condition: See description |
|
|
New York: Penguin.. 1997. First paperback edition.. Fine paperback in pictorial wrappers. ... more information
Bookseller: Sawtooth Books (Idaho, United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Prelude to Death
Condition: See description |
|
|
New York: Penguin.. 1996. First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by the author. ... more information
Bookseller: Sawtooth Books (Idaho, United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Edcuation Before Verdun
Condition: See description |
|
|
New York:: Viking.. 1936. First U.S. edition. A fine book in a near fine dust jacket. Minor soiling and a couple of short closed tears on the rear panel. The endpapers are maps of the Verdun battlefield. A novel of World War I, this is a sequel to his earlier book, The Case of Sergeant Grischa. ... more information
Bookseller: Sawtooth Books (Idaho, United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 12) |
Beyond the Aspen Grove
Condition: See description |
|
|
Random House. 0.197. First edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket. With errata sheet laid in. The author's first book that explores a natural world of meadows, lakes, marshes, jay, deer and other living things on a 40 acres of land called Constant Friendship in the Colorado Rockies. ... more information
Bookseller: Sawtooth Books (Idaho, United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
You searched for
Bookseller: Sawtooth Books (authors starting with Z) (x) removeBookseller: Sawtooth Books (x) remove
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$10-25 (5)$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (9)
Signed (4)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (12)







