Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Z from A Book By Its Cover

Bookseller: A Book By Its Cover (authors starting with Z) (x) remove

Bookseller: A Book By Its Cover (x) remove



Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Processes and Phenomena in Social Change
Zaltman, Gerald

New York: John Wiley & Sons Limited. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 463 pages. Scarce.. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
2) Arriba! Comunicacion Y Cultura: Brief
Zayas-Bazan, Eduardo; Bacon, Susan M

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 2000. Hard Cover. As New. Instructor's edition. Includes unopened CD-ROM.. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
3) Rapunzel
Paul O. Zelinsky

Scholastic, 1997. Hard Cover. Fine. Color illustrations throughout.. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
4) Die Eisenbahn im Zweiten Weltkrieg 1 Rader Mussen Rollen Eine Dokumentation in Bildern und Berichten von den Kriegs-schauplatzen in Europa, Afrika und Asien
Ziel, Ron

Franckh'sche Verlagshandlung Stuttgart, 1974. Hardcover. Fine condition in a Fine dust jacket. 288 pages, with illustrations. ISBN: 3-440-04043-7. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
5) Sewing Express
Zieman, Nancy

Oxmoor House, 1994. Softcover. Quarto. Near Fine condition. 144 pages, with patterns and color illustrations.. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) Der Manuskriptnachlass Gerhart Hauptmanns in Berlin Teil 4 Register
Rudolf Ziesche

Wiesbaden: Harrassowitz Verlag, 2000. Hard Cover. As New. First Edition. 304 pages.. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
7) The Family Pikey 1797-1997
Roberta Pikey Zillman

Privately Printed, 1997. 208 pages, with illustrations.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
8) A Treatise on Experience in Physic
Dr. Zimmerman

London: G. Wilkie, 1782. First English translation. Complete 2 Volume Set. General wear--boards detached but present. 338 + 364 pages + ads. . Full-Leather. Fair. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
9) Grills & Greens Easy Recipes for Salads and Sandwiches
Zimmerman, Linda & Gerri Gilliland

Clarkson Potter, 1993. Hardcover. Small Quarto. Near Fine condition in a Fine dust jacket. Former owner's signature. 176 pages, with color illustrations.. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
10) The Birds of Kentucky
Zimmerman, William; Monroe, Burt L. Jr

Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A.: Indiana Univ Pr, 1994. 145 pages, with color illustrations.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $32.50
11) Lightstone, The
Zindell, David

London, United Kingdom: Voyager, 2001. Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition. Signed by the author on the title page. Jacket protected in mylar.. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
12) A Legendary Vision The History of Jewish Hospital
Zingman, Barbara and Betty Lou Amster

Jewish Hospital HealthCare Services, 1997. Hardcover. Quarto. First Edition. New condition in a New dust jacket. 199 pages, with illustrations throughout.. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
13) Rome Complete 2 Volume Set
Zola, Emile

London: Macmillan and Co., 1896. Complete 2 volume set. Armorial bookplates on inside cover. Light wear to cloth. . Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
14) San Marco Per Sempre Una Storia Mai Raccontata
Zorzi, Alvise

Le Scie/Mondadori, 1998. Hardcover. Near Fine condition in a Near Fine dust jacket. ISBN: 88-04-45640-X. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Louis Zukofsky at the American Embassy, London. May 21, 1969
Zukofsky, Louis

Newcastle Upon Tyne : Ultima Thule, 1969. Limited Edition of 400 copies. Light wear only to wrappers.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95


Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (6)

Filter by country:
United States (15)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: