Authors starting with Z from The Robb Inn Bookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 28
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Backlash
|
|
|
WH Allen, 1970. WH Allen hardcover. An ex-library copy with title page removed and back endpaper removed. Pages are clean with slight tanning to edges. Cover enclosed in clear sleeve. The themes of the novel are loneliness, selfishness and middle age. Although not intended primarily as a book about a lesbian relationship, various types of relationship are mentioned in order to suggest that loneliness and isolation are part of even the closest relationships, such as that between parent and child, lover an... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($41.29)
|
|
| 2) |
Irish Legends
|
|
|
Collins and Brown, 1998. 1998 Collins and Brown paperback in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.86)
|
|
| 3) |
Now That the Funeral Is Over : Understanding the Effects of Grief
|
|
|
South Yarra, VIC, Australia: Hill of Content, 1998. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.50
($9.08)
|
|
| 4) |
Rebels and Rulers, 1500-1660: Provincial Rebellions, Revolutionary Civil Wars, 1560-1660
|
|
|
West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.: Cambridge Univ Pr, 1982. 1982 Cambridge University Press hardcover. Although the pages of this book look like new, there are a few light pencil notes to margins. Black boards, no dust jacket. College bookplate and usual small stamps.. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.25
($11.97)
|
|
| 5) |
How to Draw a Circus
|
|
|
Abelard-Schuman, 1969. Used; Good. 1969 Abelard-Schuman hardcover. Dust jacket is unclipped but has small tears to edges. Boards in good condition; pages very good. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($41.29)
|
|
| 6) |
The Emotional Self (40 Social and Asocial Studies)
|
|
|
New York: Bell Publishing. Bell Publishing revised edition (date printed in book incorrectly as MCMCXVII - original published 1934) Black boards, red cloth spine in excellent condition; pages in near fine condition. Dust jacket is rubbed to extremities with tiny tears. Preface by Sandor Lorand. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.50
($20.64)
|
|
| 7) |
Chiara Lubich: A Life for Unity
|
|
|
New City. Used; Like New. New City paperback in an 'as new' condition.. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.73)
|
|
| 8) |
Sew Exciting! So Simple!
|
|
|
Aldus, 1974. Used; Good. 1974 Aldus hardcover (dj missing). In good condition. Slight markings to boards. Pages in good condition with light tanning to outer edges only.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.86)
|
|
| 9) |
JADE Collectors' Blue Books
|
|
|
Studio Vista, 1969. Studio Vista hardcover. The dust jacket has been price clipped and has small mended tear to top of spine and tiny tears to edges. Boards and pages in very good condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.45
($2.39)
|
|
| 10) |
Creative Nude Photography (Photo Tips Ser.)
|
|
|
Keene Valley, New York, U.S.A.: Morgan & Morgan, Incorporated, 1980. 1980 2nd Impression Fountain Press paperback in good condition. Very minimal wear to cover; pages very good.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.70
($11.07)
|
|
| 11) |
Herman Had Two Daughters
|
|
|
WH Allen, 1973. WH Allen hardcover. An ex-library copy with title/publishing page removed and usual stamps. Illustrated boards with rub to bottom of spine which leans slightly, A readable copy with some marks to pages. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.73)
|
|
| 12) |
Act of the Damned
|
|
|
With cinematic drama, Portuguese writer Antonio Lobo Antunes chronicles a once-wealthy family as the socialist revolution clo... read more
London, U.S.A.: Secker & Warburg, 1993. 1993 Secker and Warburg paperback. An ex-library copy with usual stamps. Pages shaded to edges but in good condition. Little read.. Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.75
($4.54)
|
|
| 13) |
Gangsta Rap
|
|
|
Heinemann, 2006. 2006 Heinemann hardcover in very good condition. Some very tiny indentations to bottom of back cover. Illustrated boards.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.25
($8.67)
|
|
| 14) |
Khmer : Lost Empire of Cambodia
|
|
|
Thames and Hudson, 1998. 1998 Thames and Hudson paperback in fine condition.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.55
($4.21)
|
|
| 15) |
On Theory and Verification in Sociology
|
|
|
Bedminster Press, 1965. 1965 Bedminster Press hardcover, third enlarged edition. This book has been little used but there are a few pencil notes inside. College bookplate and usual small stamps.. 3rd Edition. Hardcover. Fair/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.26)
|
|
| 16) |
Ping Sanguo
|
|
|
Shanghai Literature, 2006. 2006 Shanghai Literature paperback in very good+ condition. CHINESE text. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.77)
|
|
| 17) |
Sara's Potty - A Lift-the-Flap Book
|
|
|
Dorling Kindersley, 1999. 1999 Dorling Kindersley HARDCOVER (same ISBN) in very good condition but rub to top corners of boards. One flap has a crease. Illustrated boards. Illustrated by Emily Bolam.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.98
($11.53)
|
|
| 18) |
The Toxic Time Bomb: Is The Mercury in your Dental Fillings Affecting Your Health?
|
|
|
HarperCollins, London. Used - Good Condition comments: HarperCollins paperback in very good uncreased condition but with light shade to page edges. Title page removed BUT NOT ex-library.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.48)
|
|
| 19) |
Psychoanalysis and Religion
|
|
|
George Allen and Unwin, 1967. George Allen and Unwin hardcover. Ex-college copy with usual bookplate and small stamps. Dust jacket unclipped and in protective sleeve. Pages appear in good, little used condition. Edited and with an introduction by Margaret Stone Zilboorg. The possibilities for a synthesis between Freudian psychology and Christian belief.. Hardcover. Fair/Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($14.04)
|
|
| 20) |
Seashores: A Guide to Shells, Sea Plants, Shore Birds and Other Natural Features of American Coasts
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1955. 1955 Simon and Schuster paperback. Overall in good condition with creasing to spine; slight corner creasing to cover and slight shade to page edges. A good tight copy still. A Golden Nature Guide. Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.26)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (23)Filter by country:
United Kingdom (28)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




